event burgee venue burgee

La Ventana Kite Foil Gold Cup - Finals Series

Playa Central Beach Club

test

Gold Flight

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight First Name Last Name Lycra Yacht Club Sponsors Nat Q1 Q2 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9 Total Nett
1st Gold Maxime Nocher 2 HKA north ion baticoncept Gan MNPK taaaroa hydrofoil (1.0) 1.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd Gold Johnny Heineken 5 St. Francis Yacht Club Ozone; Silicon Valley Bank; Mike's Lab; Taaroa; St. Francis Sailing Foundation; Tectonics Maui 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 20.0
3rd Gold Nicolas Parlier 1 CVA and apckite. North; ION; SPOTZ; Club de Voile d'Arcachon; Cousin Trestec; Delta Fitness THE BLACK DOG, aa 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 RDG 3.0 44.0 31.0
4th Gold Julien Kerneur 12   AIRUSH ; FFVL; Taaroa SWORD; Prolimit 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (10.0) 7.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 53.0 35.0
5th Gold Joey Pasquali 29 stfyc ASV performance/Aguera/stfyc foundation 5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 62.0 46.0
6th Gold Bryan Lake 6 SDYC Ozone; Dakine; Tminus9; Tectonics Maui (9.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 68.0 50.0
7th Gold Adam Withington 10 Playa Central Beach Club Alex Aguera; ASV; Spotz (11.0) 11.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 78.0 57.0
8th Gold Adam Koch 33 S.I.Y.C. Aguera; Sherman Lake Marina; Playa Central; Elf; Dakine (10.0) 10.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 81.0 61.0
9th Gold Romain Castel 19 Inkiwi Zeeko kites/ Sword / Temavento / Prolimit/Darkdog/ BMS 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 7.0 88.0 65.0
10th Gold Simone Vannucci 11 Circolo Vela Talamone ASV Peformance - DaKine 8.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 102.0 79.0
11th Gold Herve Rousseau 35 FKS North ion Sword 7.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 104.0 82.0
12th Gold Santiago Ramirez Gonzalez 9 CASA BLANCA YACHT CLUB ASV PERFORMANCE - DAKINE -THE GEAR MAFIA - EVERYDAY CALIFORNIA (12.0) 12.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 129.0 105.0
13th Gold alvaro cadena 30   colombiakite 13.0 13.0 (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 147.0 119.0
14th Gold Gabor Vagi 26   ASV; Vagi Development, Inc. (15.0) 15.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 152.0 122.0
15th Gold Nico Landauer 21 SDYC OZONO / KFA / CAMET / SMS / LAGUNA ESCONDIDA / THEKITEZONE.COM 14.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0 DNF) 15.0 13.0 15.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNS 16.0 RET 15.0 165.0 133.0

Silver Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight First Name Last Name Lycra Yacht Club Sponsors Nat Q1 Q2 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total Nett
1st Silver Benjamin Petit 13 AKCK Ozone 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Silver Alex Aguera 3   Aguera, Meanline,Ozone,Da Kine 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 19.0
3rd Silver Chip Wasson 16 St.FYC Mikes Lab; Ozone; Kaenon; UltraNectar; Hyperflex 4.0 4.0 (16.0 RET) 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 43.0 27.0
4th Silver Martin Turbil 25 FKS TAAROA - SWORD and Maxime Nocher (11.0) 11.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 46.0 35.0
5th Silver xavier chapelut 7   Sword by TAAROA / ASV 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 43.0 36.0
6th Silver Tybur Reed 8 SDYC Cabrinha; Hobie Polarized 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 47.0 40.0
7th Silver Ludovic Donati 27   Taaroa 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 58.0 49.0
8th Silver John von Tesmar 32 St Francis San Francisco KiteTheBay 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 69.0 60.0
9th Silver sophie caillet 14   RADICAL 8.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 78.0 62.0
10th Silver Cynthia Brown 4   Ozone; FireWire; Engine, Live2Kite 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 88.0 77.0
11th Silver Catherine Dufour 23 Squamish Windsport Society Point Co; Oasis; 30 noeuds; KiteFix; Lacasse; Promutuel; MGF 10.0 10.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 11.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 127.0 111.0
12th Silver Eugenia Gueorguieva 17 Yacht Club Chernomoretz GoPro; KiteBar; the KiteClub 12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 129.0 113.0
13th Silver Ludwik Kint 15   Barbara Shrogen 12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 10.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 130.0 114.0
14th Silver Dan Koff 34   North 12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 136.0 120.0
14th Silver Remi Delahaye 24 FREJUS KITESURF TAAROA FOIL SWORD 12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 136.0 120.0


playacentralkiteboarding.com
jessicalauren@me.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com