Results are final as of 17:25 on November 7, 2026
420 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
| Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Nat |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Sex |
R1 |
Total |
Nett |
| 1st |
|
420 |
 |
55000 |
CVVC |
Tomás Pacheco / Manuel Rocha |
M |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| 2nd |
|
420 |
 |
56434 |
CVA |
Miguel Lima / Manuel Pires de Lima |
F |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| 3rd |
|
420 |
 |
57212 |
SCP |
Francisco Moreira / Miguel Morais |
M |
3.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
| 4th |
|
420 |
 |
56187 |
CVCN |
Pedro Firmeza / João Firmeza |
M |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
| 5th |
|
420 |
 |
56741 |
CVA |
João Talone / Gustavo Sousa |
M |
5.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
| 6th |
|
420 |
 |
56520 |
CVA |
Pedro Monteiro / Luís Soares |
M |
6.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
| 7th |
|
420 |
 |
5674 |
CVA |
Joana Oliveira / Madalena Leite |
F |
7.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
| 8th |
|
420 |
 |
57614 |
CVA |
Catarina Gondim / Letícia Santos |
F |
8.0 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
ILCA 6 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
| Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Nat |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Sex |
R1 |
Total |
Nett |
| 1st |
|
ILCA 6 |
 |
221810 |
CVA |
Afonso Seabra |
M |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
Optimist Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
| Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Nat |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Sex |
R1 |
Total |
Nett |
| 1st |
Infantil |
Optimist |
 |
2828 |
CVA |
Vasco Moreira |
M |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| 2nd |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2802 |
CVA |
Nuno Nieto Guimarães |
M |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| 3rd |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2826 |
CVA |
Miguel Sousa |
M |
3.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
| 4th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2906 |
CVA |
António Moreira |
M |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
| 5th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2822 |
SCP |
Sarah Pacheco |
F |
5.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
| 6th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2745 |
SCP |
Clara Rocha |
F |
6.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
| 7th |
Infantil |
Optimist |
 |
2910 |
CVA |
Dinis Amado |
M |
7.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
| 8th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2776 |
CVA |
José Pedro Matos |
M |
8.0 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
| 9th |
Infantil |
Optimist |
 |
2825 |
CVA |
Luís Guimarães |
M |
9.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
| 10th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2823 |
SCP |
Rodrigo Gomes |
M |
10.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
| 11th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2912 |
SCP |
João Cordeiro |
M |
11.0 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
| 12th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2814 |
CVA |
António Amorim |
M |
12.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
| 13th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2737 |
SCP |
Salvador Amorim |
M |
13.0 |
13.0 |
13.0 |
| 14th |
Infantil |
Optimist |
 |
3226 |
CVA |
Tomás Borges |
M |
14.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
| 15th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2604 |
SCP |
Camila Roçadas |
F |
15.0 |
15.0 |
15.0 |
| 16th |
Infantil |
Optimist |
 |
2666 |
CVA |
Mariana Leite |
F |
16.0 |
16.0 |
16.0 |
| 17th |
Infantil |
Optimist |
 |
2616 |
CVA |
Emília Rapaz |
F |
17.0 |
17.0 |
17.0 |
| 18th |
Infantil |
Optimist |
 |
2800 |
CVA |
Manuel Monteiro |
M |
21.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
| 18th |
Infantil |
Optimist |
 |
2504 |
CVA |
Augusto Santiago |
M |
21.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
| 18th |
Juvenil |
Optimist |
 |
2688 |
SCP |
Inês Gomes |
F |
21.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
SNIPE Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
| Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Nat |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Sex |
R1 |
Total |
Nett |
| 1st |
|
SNIPE |
 |
30015 |
CNL |
José Cunha / Rui Oliveira |
M |
2.0 DNC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
ILCA 4 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
| Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Nat |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Sex |
R1 |
Total |
Nett |
| 1st |
|
ILCA 4 |
 |
185072 |
CVA |
Simão Rapaz |
M |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| 2nd |
|
ILCA 4 |
 |
214604 |
CVA |
Tiago Afonso |
M |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| 3rd |
|
ILCA 4 |
 |
1459 |
CVA |
Miguel Almeida |
M |
3.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
| 4th |
|
ILCA 4 |
 |
198752 |
CVA |
João Lau |
M |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 |
6.0 |
| 4th |
|
ILCA 4 |
 |
178144 |
CVA |
Alice Santos |
F |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 |
6.0 |
www.clubevelaatlantico.pt
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.38.02
www.sailwave.com