2013 Nespresso 18' Skiff International Regatta for the Mark Foy Trophy

St. Francis Yacht Club

Results as of 16:48 on September 13, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st C-Tech Alex Vallings Josh McCormack Chris Kitchen NZL (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd YAMAHA David McDiarmid Andrew Archibald Mark Overington NZL 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 20.0 11.0
3rd Fisher & Paykel Grant Rollerson Glenn Raphael Pistol Nicholson AUS 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (10.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 42.0 26.0
4th Yandoo Nick Press James Beck Andrew Hay AUS (23.0 RET) 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 62.0 31.0
5th CST Composites Howard Hamlin Matt Noble Paul Allen USA 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 43.0 32.0
6th Line7 marine Riley Dean Hayden Whitburn John Little NZL 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 65.0 47.0
7th Maersk Line Graham Catley Matt Randell Brad Collins NZL 8.0 10.0 (23.0 DNF) 2.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 10.0 93.0 59.0
8th Fineline Chris Burgess Matthew Steven Jono Spurdle NZL 12.0 11.0 7.0 (16.0) 11.0 (13.0) 7.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 102.0 73.0
9th ASCC Murray England Matt Coutts Geoff England NZL 6.0 (15.0) 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 7.0 102.0 73.0
10th Original Chia Flemming Clausen Thomas Ebler Jesper Broendum DEN 13.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 (15.0) 9.0 9.0 15.0 7.0 (23.0 DNF) 113.0 75.0
11th Magic Marine Norbert Peter Tristan Hutt Stewart Mears GER 10.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 (21.0) 9.0 114.0 79.0
12th The black dog Jarrod simpson Sam Caslin Nick Murray GBR 16.0 13.0 (23.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 14.0 131.0 85.0
13th White Lightening Whitey & the Crusaders USA 11.0 (23.0 DNF) 11.0 (17.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 139.0 99.0
14th Euro Link Friedrich Renner Thomas Eggersdorfer Christian Meisner GER 7.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 13.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 146.0 100.0
15th Team Taughannock Aviation John V Gilmour IV Cooper Dressler Ian Andrews USA (18.0) 12.0 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 137.0 102.0
16th CT Sailbattens Skip McCormack Jody McCormack Nick CatleyPat Diola USA 14.0 8.0 (23.0 DNF) (18.0) 13.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 12.0 145.0 104.0
17th Stoke Beer Sam Marshall Tom Peet Ben Gladwell NZL 9.0 14.0 (23.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 (23.0 DNF) 156.0 110.0
18th DRisk Ben Clothier Paul Gliddon Niclas During GBR (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNF 14.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 187.0 141.0
19th Chad's Angels Katie Love Emma Shaw Chad Freitas USA 15.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 19.0 18.0 17.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 19.0 23.0 DNF 203.0 157.0
20th Sparkle Motion Dan Roberts Patrick Lewis James Clappier USA 17.0 (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNF) 21.0 21.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 20.0 20.0 17.0 208.0 162.0
21st Lake Wanaka Kez Cameron Stephen Jones Tim Snedden NZL (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNF 22.0 20.0 20.0 23.0 DNF 18.0 15.0 23.0 DNF 210.0 164.0
22nd American Youth Sailing Force Mikey Radziejowski Michael McCarthy Tommy Pastalka USA (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNF 20.0 22.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 226.0 180.0


www.stfyc.com
racing@stfyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com