2013 Kiteboard Racing North American Championship - Qualification Series

St. Francis Yacht Club

Results as of 10:55 on June 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight JERSEY NAME SPONSORS/CLUB NAT Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 Total Nett
1st Blue 31 Johnny Heineken StFYC,Ozone,Mike's Lab,SVB,Tectonics 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 1.0 46.0 7.0
2nd Yellow 13 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Ozone-RistaFins-COGUA kiteboarding-Mike' 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Yellow 86 Bryan Lake Cabrinha,Tectonics Maui,Dakine,tminus9 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 SCP) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
4th Blue 6 Adam Koch (M) ASV PERFORMANCE, RISTA FINS, SHERMAN LAK (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
5th Yellow 22 Brian Kender SWITLIK SURVIVAL PRODUCTS ; CABRINHA ; R 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (38.0 OCS) 3.0 4.0 4.0 60.0 22.0
6th Blue 52 Joey Pasquali StFYC,ASV Performance,Vector Fins,TAC 4.0 4.3 RDG (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 28.3 23.3
7th Yellow 56 Blazej Ozog SKZ Hestia Sopot,North Kite (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 31.0 26.0
8th Blue 102 Tomek Janiak (M) RRD;BLUECASH;ABCSURF.pl;SKZ Sopot (10.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 39.0 29.0
9th Yellow 36 Sky Solbach North, Ion 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 SCP) 6.0 5.0 5.0 47.0 37.0
10th Blue 2 Wilson Veloso (M) BODETE KITEPOINT, Ozone, Underwave, Trac 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 5.8 RDG 5.0 7.0 45.8 38.8
11th Yellow 12 Stefano Rista (M) SWS 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 49.0 41.0
12th Blue 24 Tybur Reed (M) Cabrinha, Tectonics Maui, SDYC (12.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 SCP 5.0 5.0 12.0 5.0 54.0 42.0
13th Yellow 15 Jhon Mora KitesurfCayman, QSL, Waterman Surf shop, 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 54.0 44.0
14th Blue 60 Alejandro Climent Hernandez Fed Valenciana de vela, Tema Vento, Kite 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 (39.0 DSQ) 6.0 6.0 9.0 83.0 44.0
15th Blue 21 Matthew Taggart (M) Ozone - Raglan Windsports - TMV (16.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 73.0 57.0
16th Blue 109 Adam Vance (GM) SWS 11.0 9.0 7.0 (15.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 72.0 57.0
17th Blue 51 Alex Aguera (GM) Aguera,Ozone,Meanline,Da Kine, Bluesmith 7.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 14.0 (15.0) 6.0 75.0 60.0
18th Yellow 106 Kyle Touhey Ozone, Ristafins, O'neill 9.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 (16.0) 80.0 64.0
19th Yellow 19 Alvaro Cadena Serrano (M) Colombiakite, Ozone (14.0) 13.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 7.0 80.0 66.0
20th Yellow 11 Chip Wasson (GM) StFYC, Ozone, Hyperflex, Mike's Lab, Ris 5.0 6.0 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 83.0 69.0
21st Blue 64 Seth Besse StFYC / Vineyard Haven YC / North Kites 12.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 (17.0) 89.0 72.0
22nd Yellow 104 Marvin Baumeister Intheloop, TemaVento, Tectonics 9.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0) 11.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 89.0 73.0
23rd Blue 10 Santiago Ramirez Gonzalez THE GEAR MAFIA 8.0 (16.0) 12.0 RDG 12.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 94.0 78.0
24th Blue 25 Will Morris (M) SFYC 8.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 7.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 93.0 79.0
25th Blue 107 Geoff Headington (M) StFYC,Cabrinha,Rista Fins,NJS/Gaastra 15.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 (17.0 SCP) 10.0 13.0 12.0 104.0 87.0
26th Blue 33 Zachary Marks SPYC,Watersports West 19.0 12.0 (20.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 107.0 87.0
27th Yellow 58 Ken Winner (GM) North Kites 11.0 9.0 (24.0) 15.0 SCP 15.0 16.0 9.0 13.0 112.0 88.0
28th Yellow 1 Erika Heineken (F) Ozone, SVB, St Francis Foundation, Tecto (17.0) 11.0 13.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 105.0 88.0
29th Yellow 23 David Sorensen KA Kiteboardin Australia,Kite and Sup 10.0 15.0 15.0 9.0 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 9.0 106.0 89.0
30th Yellow 18 Stefaans Viljoen (M) WINDYDEVIL.COM (21.0) 15.0 9.0 17.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 117.0 96.0
31st Blue 105 Jordan Girdis Ozone, Kitepower Australia, Zhik (20.0) 14.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 15.6 RDG 19.0 16.0 126.6 106.6
32nd Blue 27 Gunnar Biniasch (M) Gaastra, Dakineshop.com, Fuertwagen VW, 14.0 (38.0 DSQ) 19.0 SCP 19.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 151.0 113.0
33rd Yellow 3 Christopher Brown (M) Windy Devil 13.0 (21.0) 19.0 13.0 19.0 SCP 17.0 16.0 21.0 139.0 118.0
34th Blue 62 Chris Butzen Cabrinha, Aguera, Rista Fins, Silent Spo 19.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 (20.0) 18.0 17.0 18.0 142.0 122.0
35th Yellow 108 John Cameron Biehl SDYC 22.0 SCP 22.0 (25.0 SCP) 11.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 20.0 151.0 126.0
36th Blue 57 Gabor Vagi Pocket Fuel 22.0 18.0 15.0 (26.0 SCP) 18.0 17.0 21.0 20.0 157.0 131.0
37th Yellow 9 Mark Leng (M) Squamish Windsports Society (25.0) 17.0 17.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 25.0 163.0 138.0
38th Yellow 111 Ariel Poler (GM) StFYC (24.0 SCP) 21.0 21.0 RDG 18.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 23.0 164.0 140.0
39th Blue 20 Nils Stolzlechner (GM) GAASTRA 24.0 (38.0 DNF) 16.0 20.0 23.0 SCP 18.3 RDG 18.0 21.0 178.3 140.3
40th Blue 5 Rogelio Basave RIVIERA NAYARIT (24.0) 20.0 18.0 20.0 21.0 16.0 24.0 22.0 165.0 141.0
41st Blue 84 Jeff Olson (GM) Nawiliwili Yacht Club 18.0 (24.0) 23.0 23.0 17.0 19.0 22.0 19.0 165.0 141.0
42nd Yellow 69 Andrew Wong RVYC / GAASTRA 16.0 19.0 22.0 19.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 OCS 18.0 10.0 180.0 142.0
43rd Yellow 39 Andrew Koch (M) Seattle Yacht Club,Ozone,Koch Systems 18.0 SCP 14.0 (38.0 DNF) 17.0 8.0 11.0 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 182.0 144.0
44th Blue 30 Kevin Growney (M) StFYC 20.0 18.0 17.0 21.0 19.0 (39.0 RAF) 28.0 25.0 187.0 148.0
45th Yellow 50 Marcelo Segura (GM) RRD/Live2Kite/Mystic 27.0 SCP 20.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 (29.0 SCP) 22.6 RDG 184.6 155.6
46th Yellow 34 Eric Geleynse (GM) GGValues.com 25.0 19.0 23.0 25.0 20.0 (38.0 DNF) 26.0 18.0 194.0 156.0
47th Blue 26 Nico Landauer SDYC/ASV Performance 15.0 (39.0 DNF) 26.0 32.0 SCP 22.0 20.0 20.0 23.0 197.0 158.0
48th Blue 103 Nick Levi (M) THE KITECLUB.COM, RRD, GoPro, SPY, YC Ch 23.0 22.0 19.0 26.0 23.0 22.6 RDG 27.0 (33.0) 195.6 162.6
49th Yellow 98 Craig Roberts (GM) Ozone 23.0 23.0 21.0 31.0 23.8 RDG (38.0 DNF) 21.0 23.8 RDG 204.6 166.6
50th Yellow 71 Ben Turner (M) Mangonui cruising club, WSP 18.0 17.0 24.0 24.0 (38.0 DSQ) 25.0 22.0 38.0 DSQ 206.0 168.0
51st Yellow 32 Enrique Koerner (M) AAK,ASV Performance 28.0 (38.0 DNF) 21.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 33.0 17.0 206.0 168.0
52nd Yellow 68 Nuria Goma (F) Ozone, Oakley, Ristafins, Mystic 27.0 26.0 (29.0) 25.0 27.0 27.0 25.0 19.0 205.0 176.0
53rd Yellow 83 Osama Shihab Kitesurf Dubai 30.0 (34.0) 27.0 29.0 22.0 26.0 23.0 22.0 213.0 179.0
54th Yellow 16 Catherine Dufour (F) Point Co, 30 noeuds, KiteFix, Isle-aux-C (33.0) 23.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 27.0 26.0 215.0 182.0
55th Yellow 37 Jessica Sickinger (F) Cabrinha, Aguera, Rista Fins, Silent Spo 28.0 30.0 (31.0) 26.0 23.0 23.0 29.0 24.0 214.0 183.0
56th Blue 35 Bret Herscher (GM) n/a 27.0 (38.0 DNF) 29.0 SCP 29.0 26.0 22.0 25.0 28.0 224.0 186.0
57th Blue 8 Amil Kabil (M) Zmaj Sarajevo 26.0 26.0 18.0 38.0 DNF 32.0 SCP (39.0 DSQ) 28.0 SCP 24.0 231.0 192.0
58th Blue 70 Jason Cane KA,inTheLoopAus 33.0 25.0 25.0 33.0 (39.0 DSQ) 21.0 30.0 27.0 233.0 194.0
59th Blue 53 Marion Lepert (F) StFYC 29.0 27.0 30.0 (38.0 DNF) 25.0 23.0 32.0 29.0 233.0 195.0
60th Yellow 29 Artie Means (M) san diego yacht club 29.0 27.0 (33.0) 30.0 26.0 30.0 28.0 28.0 231.0 198.0
61st Blue 82 Fred Clark (GM)   31.0 29.0 30.0 (37.0 SCP) 27.0 24.0 29.0 30.0 237.0 200.0
62nd Blue 55 John Tilney (M) None (34.0) 31.0 28.0 24.0 32.0 29.0 31.0 26.0 235.0 201.0
63rd Yellow 14 Sandy Parker (F) Kitopia (34.0) 24.0 33.0 33.0 29.0 31.0 34.0 27.0 245.0 211.0
64th Blue 61 Felix Louis Njai (M) NA 31.0 SCP 28.0 34.0 28.0 (39.0 DNF) 25.0 26.0 39.0 DNF 250.0 211.0
65th Yellow 28 Daniel Valiente (GM) AAK,ASV Performance 30.0 25.0 29.0 30.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNF 30.0 29.0 249.0 211.0
66th Blue 77 Tobin Fisher (M) Vantage Robotics 31.0 28.0 (38.0 DNF) 31.0 29.0 28.0 35.0 31.0 251.0 213.0
67th Yellow 7 Boriana Viljoen (F) windydevil.com 32.0 32.0 (37.0 SCP) 34.0 25.0 29.0 32.0 30.0 251.0 214.0
68th Yellow 90 Graeme Simpson (GM) KBV 32.0 30.0 (34.0) 32.0 30.0 28.0 31.0 31.0 248.0 214.0
69th Blue 72 Bill Hardesty (M) LineHonors.com 36.0 29.0 31.0 28.0 31.0 27.0 (39.0 DNF) 34.0 255.0 216.0
70th Blue 17 Eugenia Gueorguieva (F) Yacht Club Chernomoretz Burgas,The Kite 35.0 (38.0 DNF) 32.0 34.0 28.0 30.0 34.0 32.0 263.0 225.0
71st Blue 66 Don Campbell (GM) Squamish Windsports Society,RVYC,Airtime 35.0 33.0 35.0 (39.0 DNS) 30.0 26.0 33.0 39.0 DNF 270.0 231.0
72nd Yellow 73 Grant Mounce (GM) Airtime Boardsports 37.0 (38.0 DNF) 35.0 35.0 31.0 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNF 290.0 252.0
73rd Yellow 74 Mark Godley (GM) squamish windsport society (39.0 DNF) 39.0 DNF 36.0 39.0 SCP 38.0 DNF 32.0 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNF 299.0 260.0
74th Blue 81 Verda Okmen (F) Rista Fins,Naish (39.0 DNF) 39.0 OCS 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNF 312.0 273.0
74th Blue 38 Marina Marselli (F) Chia Yatch Club Italy (39.0 DNF) 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNS 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 312.0 273.0

www.stfyc.com
racing@stfyc.om


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com