Shorthanded Series (IRC for Interest)

Shorthanded Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st   BORACIC   4142 DOSC     1.035 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd   TWISTER   ITA 270 DOSC BRITTON   1.004 1.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 7.0
3rd   PLAYMATE   NED 3838 DOSC     1.014 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
4th   El Seraya       Naz   1.092 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 RET 4.0 33.0 21.0
5th   Petit Tazo       CORRIE   0.954 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 25.0
6th   NAGINI   UAE 380 DOSC SAM   1.063 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
7th   KNOT SHORE   1863 DOSC     0.909 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
8th   SOWENNA   118 DOSC BRETT   0.892 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
9th   Fareeast 26   0 DOSC     0.963 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
10th   DIESEL + DUST   FRA 9 DOSC     1.134 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
10th   Faith   888 DOSC Carr   1.097 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

R1 - 28/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   TWISTER   ITA 270 DOSC BRITTON   1.004 1230 15:58:35 3:28:35 3:29:25 1.0
2   BORACIC   4142 DOSC     1.035 1230 15:53:43 3:23:43 3:30:51 2.0
3   PLAYMATE   NED 3838 DOSC     1.014 1230 16:03:30 3:33:30 3:36:29 3.0
4   KNOT SHORE   1863 DOSC     0.909 1230 16:44:32 4:14:32 3:51:22 4.0
5   SOWENNA   118 DOSC BRETT   0.892 1230 16:57:01 4:27:01 3:58:11 5.0
6   Fareeast 26   0 DOSC     0.963 1230 16:50:15 4:20:15 4:10:37 6.0
7   NAGINI   UAE 380 DOSC SAM   1.063     DNF   12.0
7   DIESEL + DUST   FRA 9 DOSC     1.134     DNF   12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   PLAYMATE   NED 3838 DOSC     1.014 1230 15:16:45 2:46:45 2:49:05 1.0
2   BORACIC   4142 DOSC     1.035 1230 15:14:03 2:44:03 2:49:48 2.0
3   NAGINI   UAE 380 DOSC SAM   1.063 1230 15:12:00 2:42:00 2:52:12 3.0
4   TWISTER   ITA 270 DOSC BRITTON   1.004 1230 15:24:18 2:54:18 2:55:00 4.0
5   El Seraya       Naz   1.092 1230 15:18:38 2:48:38 3:04:09 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BORACIC   4142 DOSC     1.035 1230 15:21:28 2:51:28 2:57:28 1.0
2   El Seraya       Naz   1.092     RET   12.0
2   NAGINI   UAE 380 DOSC SAM   1.063     RET   12.0
2   Fareeast 26   0 DOSC     0.963     RET   12.0
2   Faith   888 DOSC Carr   1.097     RET   12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Petit Tazo       CORRIE   0.954 1230 16:38:29 4:08:29 3:57:03 1.0
2   TWISTER   ITA 270 DOSC BRITTON   1.004 1230 16:30:24 4:00:24 4:01:22 2.0
3   BORACIC   4142 DOSC     1.035 1230 16:25:25 3:55:25 4:03:39 3.0
4   El Seraya       Naz   1.092 1230 16:25:40 3:55:40 4:17:21 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com