RS Feva Worlds 2013

Compagnia della Vela Grosseto

RS Feva Allen World Championships 2013 at 16.30 - F series

Gold Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club prize cat Flight QS F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 Total Nett
1st 4610 Hannah Bristow Bobby Hewitt Leigh and Lowton   Gold 3 3 1 6 1 1 14 7 12 48 34
2nd 4332 Elliott Wells Jake Todd Hayling Island Sailing Club   Gold 2 2 2 23 3 5 7 20 14 78 55
3rd 4768 Arthur Brown Niamh Davies Royal Burnham Yacht Club/Burnham Sailing   Gold 9 1 17 10 6 6 1 6 17 73 56
4th 4698 Leonardo Stocchero Gianluca Virgenti c.v.t.maderno   Gold 5 7 9 13 58 BFD 14 8 16 3 133 75
5th 4924 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott Lymington Town/Hayling Island   Gold 25 6 4 1 58 BFD 4 6 11 20 135 77
6th 2592 Margherita Porro Francesca Andrea Dall'Ora Associazione Nautica Sebina All girls Gold 1 4 21 49 8 10 2 36 1 132 83
7th 3469 Tom Dutilh Max Bruijn Royal Maas YC   Gold 16 19 8 24 58 BFD 2 15 10 2 154 96
8th 1883 Harvey Martin William Ward Ogston Sailing Club   Gold 7 30 24 34 4 3 5 19 4 130 96
9th 5028 Will Taylor Matt Taylor Alton Water Sports Centre Family Gold 22 32 7 12 5 8 24 3 15 128 96
10th 3357 Tom Darling Will Dolin Hayling Island Sailing Club   Gold 30 24 10 3 2 18 11 23 7 128 104
11th 4740 Jess Hammett James Hammett Hayling Island / Papercourt Family Gold 28 5 6 2 58 BFD 13 35 5 13 165 107
12th 2508 Jamie Jobson Daniel Armstrong Royal Torbay Yacht Club   Gold 38 9 5 21 58 BFD 28 12 2 8 181 123
13th 5338 Anna Prescott Jack Holliday Emsworth Sailing Club   Gold 18 58 OCS 14 25 9 9 20 24 10 187 129
14th 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands sailing and watersports centre All girls Gold 4 13 13 26 19 12 40 34 9 170 130
15th 4251 Sophie Hempsell Emily Covell Bosham SC All girls Gold 8 17 18 9 23 29 18 13 30 165 135
16th 4883 Jamie Smith Piers Nichols Hayling Island Sailing Club   Gold 6 14 41 7 58 BFD 7 9 1 58 OCS 201 143
17th 4627 James Hutton-Penman Thomas Jayasekara Burnham Sailing Club   Gold 23 46 22 32 15 26 3 22 6 195 149
18th 4913 Michele Oppizzi Pietro Frazzica AVAL-CDV centro vela alto lario   Gold 11 28 23 8 12 23 29 33 21 188 155
19th 3475 Daan Dutilh Roos van Lookeren Campagne Royal Maas YC   Gold 12 21 20 36 18 16 17 31 24 195 159
20th 4942 Nikol Stankova Veronika Piklova YC Lipno nad Vltavou All girls Gold 17 45 29 58 BFD 20 19 4 15 11 218 160
21st 2628 Nicolo' Vio Pietro Scarpa Diporto Velico Veneziano   Gold 19 47 3 20 36 34 36 17 5 217 170
22nd 5000 Anya Green Charlotte Ormerod Hayling Island Sailing Club All girls Gold 54 11 36 4 7 17 48 9 34 220 172
23rd 4604 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Jayasekara Burnham Sailing Club   Gold 50 20 12 29 10 15 37 12 32 217 180
24th 4923 Arianna Botticini Federica Celentano Compagnia Della Vela All girls Gold 52 25 11 18 27 11 46 4 42 236 190
25th 5146 Daniel Lewis Elliott Marshall Draycote Water Sailing Club   Gold 24 8 16 37 16 56 41 8 46 252 196
26th 2878 Willemijn Offerman Manus Offerman WVA Vinkeveen-Abcoude Family Gold 46 33 31 11 30 21 13 21 39 245 206
27th 4530 James Eales Henry Collings RLYC / Hisc   Gold 14 15 33 39 38 31 25 49 18 262 213
28th 4606 Sam Barson Alex Frost Oakham / Rutland   Gold 15 12 32 41 22 40 19 41 33 255 214
29th 4285 Andrew Mifsud Michela Mifsud Birzebbuga Sailing Club Family Gold 10 34 25 38 24 36 26 46 25 264 218
30th 4927 Samperi Pietro Martina Nocentini Circolo Della Vela Erix   Gold 20 31 19 14 58 BFD 49 21 40 37 289 231
31st 4890 Max Matthews Guy Rivington Tudor SC   Gold 13 36 54 27 58 BFD 27 10 47 23 295 237
32nd 4056 Václav Brabec Vojtech Brož Czech Yacht Club   Gold 51 22 15 28 33 32 44 26 31 282 238
33rd 2081 Hamish Oliver James Rudd-Jones Sevenoaks School @ Bough Beech Sailing C   Gold 32 54 38 44 13 20 32 35 26 294 240
34th 5175 Dan Discombe Oscar Wright Tonbridge School   Gold 35 16 28 47 41 30 31 30 29 287 240
35th 4417 Louisa Coxson Matthew Brown Bowmoor Sailing Club   Gold 36 37 51 5 11 47 53 27 27 294 241
36th 4945 Rebeccal Lewis Immi Slinn Draycote Water Sailing Club All girls Gold 26 26 52 35 14 35 28 39 38 293 241
37th 3900 Markus Lilienthal Daniel Toevälja ROPK   Gold 44 10 53 17 17 38 58 DNF 32 41 310 252
38th 4734 Josh Haynes jack rivington Warsash/royal Lymington YC   Gold 40 35 34 15 58 BFD 37 27 45 19 310 252
39th 5045 Wills Murray Will Ormerod Oxford pirates   Gold 48 44 35 31 28 24 34 14 40 298 254
40th 4424 Gustav Theander Jessica Lundgren LDSS   Gold 27 30% Pen (17) 42 48 35 25 45 18 51 308 257
41st 5344 Laura Gilmore Molly Fekkes SLYC All girls Gold 33 49 26 19 26 22 54 58 DNC 53 340 282
42nd 587 Max Groen Jip Groen WV Vinkeveen-Abcoude Family Gold 21 52 47 33 31 44 16 54 47 345 291
43rd 3466 Carien Dermer Bas van Lookeren Campagne Royal Maas YC   Gold 49 43 56 42 29 43 40 25 28 355 299
44th 5403 Caroline Heiberg Marie Bordal Moss Seilforening, Norway All girls Gold 37 42 27 46 40 33 43 37 45 350 304
45th 4415 Nick Robins Alicia Campbell-Bottoms Hayling Island Sailing Club   Gold 41 38 43 22 34 58 DNF 58 DNF 58 DNF 16 368 310
46th 3484 Eline Tan Olivier Tan Royal Maas YC Family Gold 45 48 39 16 58 BFD 39 42 38 58 OCS 383 325
47th 2047 Flynn Davies James Kelly Burnham Sailing Club   Gold 34 27 37 52 58 BFD 52 22 53 49 384 326
48th 2710 Blanka Marsalkova Michal Zak YCLS Brno   Gold 55 18 44 40 44 54 51 28 48 382 328
49th 3710 Loes Eijkman Merel De Weerdt KNZRV Muiden All girls Gold 29 51 46 51 43 50 23 44 44 381 330
50th 4215 Nicolò Codeghini Mattia Zinetti C.V.T.Maderno Junior Gold 57 23 45 55 58 BFD 45 33 51 22 389 331
51st 4959 Matteo Cara Leonardo Pizzagalli aval-cdv gravedona   Gold 53 29 30 30 58 BFD 55 30 52 58 OCS 395 337
52nd 2568 Rex Farrant George Tardrew Bewl Valley   Gold 56 53 40 45 21 48 55 42 36 396 341
53rd 4037 Liberty Askew Hattie Lucas Clements Hayling Island Sailing Club All girls Gold 42 39 50 53 42 46 52 29 43 396 343
54th 4545 Hannah Tucker Harry Phelps BURNHAM SAILING CLUB   Gold 39 58 DSQ 57 58 BFD 25 42 49 48 35 411 353
55th 1650 Sebastiano Claut Tommaso Negrini Diporto Velico Veneziano   Gold 31 50 48 54 32 51 50 43 58 DNF 417 359
56th 5176 Dom Lewis John Jones Tonbridge School   Gold 43 41 55 43 38 53 47 50 52 422 367
57th 0749 Reinout Sterk Watze Schoevers ZMV Deventer   Gold 47 55 49 50 39 41 38 55 50 424 369

Silver Flight

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club prize cat Flight QS F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total Nett
1st 5161 Billy Vennis-Ozanne Jack Lewis Hayling Island Sailing Club   Silver 13 1 2 5 1 16 19 4 61 42
2nd 4911 Martina Tognoni Matilde Quilici Club Nautico Marina di Carrara All girls Silver 9 2 3 2 11 41 7 11 86 45
3rd 2577 Jamie Webb Ben Webb Rickmansworth family Silver 30 5 1 3 2 7 5 1 54 47
4th 4682 Greg Kelly George Catchpole Burnham Sailing Club   Silver 1 22 4 13 3 2 25 2 72 47
5th 4620 Linus Berglund Elias Andersson Storsjons SS   Silver 33 4 6 1 10 1 1 6 62 52
6th 3691 Ties vd Stroom Gijs Dutilh Royal Maas YC Junior Silver 7 6 18 4 4 15 9 7 70 52
7th 2630 Diego Masio Emanuele Venzano Circolo nautico Ugo Costaguta   Silver 26 7 5 16 5 5 4 3 71 55
8th 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks Queen Mary Sailing Club Family Silver 23 17 8 17 6 8 26 5 110 84
9th 4319 August Luure Artur Luure Noblessner Yacht Club Sailing School Family Silver 49 3 58 OCS 7 8 11 3 8 147 89
10th 453 Harry Barker Will Spurway Bowmoor SC   Silver 28 9 13 11 15 6 21 14 117 96
11th 4280 Mattea Ciantar Anthony Khazmi Birzebbuga Sailing Club   Silver 3 24 14 14 28 17 2 34 136 102
12th 3638 Alice Edmonds Nick Edmonds Chew Valley Lake SC Family Silver 14 25 58 OCS 9 9 9 13 28 165 107
13th 4145 Tristan Payne Ben Todd Hayling Island Sailing Club   Silver 5 18 17 18 20 18 29 12 137 108
14th 4322 Maris Seersant Johanna Poksi Tallinna Jahtklubi All girls Silver 10 20 12 23 19 19 30 9 142 112
15th 3733 Oliver Kidd Toby Flynn Sevenoaks School   Silver 8 43 19 24 7 28 17 10 156 113
16th 3689 Luciano Andeoli Francesco Bembo C.V.G   Silver 6 34 20 26 18 4 12 35 155 120
17th 3835 Mattis Ekvall Karolina Ek BJK, Bohuslänska Jaktklubben   Silver 2 12 58 DNE 21 14 58 BFD 8 22 195 137
18th 4615 Eve Gadd Larissa Connabeer Stoke Gabriel Boating Assoc All girls Silver 18 16 7 28 30 12 32 26 169 137
19th 4631 Freya Black Issy Black ROTC All girls/family Silver 16 8 9 8 31 10 58 DNF 58 DNC 198 140
20th 4608 Bradley Duffy Bella Cox Oakham / Rutland   Silver 12 11 16 29 23 24 28 30 173 143
21st 5211 Sofie Thurmann Trygve Poppe Oldervoll Bærum Seilforening   Silver 4 13 31 27 12 54 15 43 199 145
22nd 3687 Francesco Bressi Annachiara Bressi Circolo Nautico "Al Mare" Alassio Family Silver 43 23 26 10 22 31 14 21 190 159
23rd 4330 Madis Mik Martin Mik Tallinn Yacht Club Family Silver 32 10 58 OCS 33 17 45 10 19 224 166
24th 5037 Joe Hills Henry Neve Oakham / Rutland   Silver 25 32 58 OCS 15 29 35 23 20 237 179
25th 3740 Alice Kidd Remi Pfister Sevenoaks School   Silver 27 44 39 25 35 20 22 16 228 184
26th 4133 Lily Streatfeild Sophie Brown Oakham / Rutland All girls Silver 44 19 11 42 27 26 58 DNF 23 250 192
27th 2884 Sophie Den Boer Hilde Den Boer KNZ&RV Muiden All girls/family Silver 17 31 23 40 48 23 34 25 241 193
28th 3464 Pieter Henken Martijn Henken Royal Maas YC Family Silver 42 38 27 6 21 42 38 27 241 199
29th 3999 Huw Nunn Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor SC   Silver 15 30 35 35 40 3 42 48 248 200
30th 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs Royal Torbay Yacht Club Family Silver 24 14 24 34 25 46 33 50 250 200
31st 3213 Martijn Jessurun Nynke Nell WV Vinkeveen-Abcoude   Silver 45 15 25 19 34 29 39 33 239 200
32nd 3465 Willem Aarens Wouter van der Veen Royal Maas YC   Silver 20 21 58 DNE 30 26 58 BFD 31 15 259 201
33rd 1619 Thomas Snoek Tijmen Beemster Watersport Vereniging Vinkeveen - Abcoud   Silver 21 27 22 39 32 53 43 17 254 201
34th 4692 Edvard Stiansen Sindre Ekern Asker Seilforening   Silver 31 35 21 53 39 25 40 13 257 204
35th 3946 Isabella Nuvolari Claudia Taddeo Diporto Velico Veneziano All girls Silver 11 45 58 BFD 32 13 36 44 29 268 210
36th 3470 Frederique Bienfait Laurens Dermer Royal Maas YC   Silver 19 47 32 41 24 13 51 36 263 212
37th 4915 Umberto Barbieri Pietro Zancan Fraglia vela peschiera Junior Silver 57 40 30 12 36 27 11 49 262 213
38th 1620 Cecile van de Stadt Noor Beunis KNZ&RV Muiden All girls Silver 39 33 28 20 16 40 48 38 262 214
39th 5368 Emile Mazeikaite Gabrele Petrauskaite National Sailing Academy of Lithuania All girls Silver 36 37 41 31 51 21 24 32 273 222
40th 4909 Riccardo Gamba Edoardo Gamba c.v.t.maderno Family Silver 56 36 10 37 41 47 6 39 272 225
41st 3737 George Haynes Tancredi Castellano Pucci Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech   Silver 34 48 46 22 46 38 27 18 279 231
42nd 5347 Anna Rusetskaya Elizaveta Borovkova RAUTU Sailing Team All girls Silver 50 29 15 52 42 50 20 31 289 237
43rd 3722 Romeo Pace Naud Bol WV AEGIR   Silver 52 42 40 50 33 14 35 24 290 240
44th 4690 Jens Bjørnstad Stian Løcka Eine Asker Seilforening   Silver 22 26 34 46 47 37 41 47 300 253
45th 3276 Baruch Kiestra Alysha Kat WVA Vinkeveen   Silver 46 28 29 49 37 39 50 37 315 265
46th 4103 Oliver Lythgoe Sam Lythgoe Sea Cadets Family Silver 51 49 36 36 44 33 36 41 326 277
47th 3788 Tim Bilbrough Madeline Bilbrough Docklands sailing and watersports centre Family Silver 48 39 33 43 38 48 37 51 337 286
48th 5399 Josefine Haakseth Henrik Bordal Moss Seilforening, Norway   Silver 35 52 58 DNE 45 43 52 16 40 341 289
49th 1250 Michael Dennis Milo Gordon Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club   Silver 38 51 44 44 54 49 18 52 350 296
50th 3746 Dominic Lashbrook James Foster Oakham / Rutland   Silver 41 54 37 48 53 22 52 45 352 298
51st 3272 Folkert-Jan Oosterkamp Thijmen Ottenhof WVA Vinkeveen   Silver 47 46 42 47 50 34 45 42 353 303
52nd 5172 Max Aylmer Josh Dickinson Tonbridge School   Silver 40 53 48 51 52 32 49 54 379 325
53rd 3237 Markus Rynning Alexander Langfeldt Asker Seilforening   Silver 55 50 47 54 45 43 47 44 385 331
54th 1649 Paolo Manfroni Niccolò Bargellini Circolo Velico La Spezia   Silver 37 41 43 38 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNF 58 DNC 391 333
55th 4385 Emily Proud Katie Cruickshank Hayling Island Sailing Club All girls Silver 29 57 58 DNF 56 55 30 58 DNF 58 DNC 401 343
56th 3215 Pien van der Kolk Isabel van Vlijmen KWVL All girls Silver 53 56 38 57 49 51 46 53 403 346
57th 3483 Koen Vierling Docus Bicker Caarten Royal Maas YC   Silver 54 55 45 55 56 44 53 46 408 352

Bronze Flight

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club prize cat Flight QS F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total Nett
1st 5005 Fiona Mulcahy Chessie Lindsay-Brown Aldeburgh YC All girls Bronze 8 5 6 2 4 58 BFD 1 10 94 36
2nd 4641 Josh Strauss Jack Mitchell Hayling Island Sailing Club   Bronze 7 58 BFD 4 3 7 1 18 2 100 42
3rd 5039 Gregory Sale Lottie Neve Oakham / Rutland   Bronze 22 1 5 10 1 58 BFD 24 4 125 67
4th 4033 Emily Kirkby Sam Blunden Queen Mary Sailing Club All girls Bronze 4 4 22 9 2 58 BFD 12 24 135 77
5th 4470 Cristian Edmonds Rafe Watson Chew Valley Lake SC   Bronze 2 58 BFD 2 5 33 3 14 20 137 79
6th 5136 Arturo Beltrando Miriam Cerutti Amicale de voile du coulet Family Bronze 37 14 8 1 14 5 5 14 98 84
7th 4833 Tijn Bos Marit Henkelman Vrijbuiter/KWVL   Bronze 16 7 27 17 9 10 9 39 134 95
8th 1581 David Hakl Petr Tupy YCLS Brno   Bronze 3 58 BFD 11 31 26 24 3 1 157 99
9th 5362 Alena Pianikova Anastasia Tikina RAUTU Sailing Team All girls Bronze 13 6 9 58 DSQ 10 58 BFD 2 3 159 101
10th 2184 Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis Emsworth Sailing Club Junior Bronze 51 2 3 7 13 18 20 11 125 105
11th 5339 Marius Drop Charlie Estourgie KWVL   Bronze 1 22 20 28 58 DSQ 2 7 26 164 106
12th 3850 Felicia Berglund Hilda Leijon Storsjons SS All girls Bronze 35 58 BFD 17 18 3 12 10 12 165 107
13th 4614 Jessica Jobson Angus Wood Stoke Gabriel Boating Association/RTYC   Bronze 29 11 15 58 BFD 25 8 6 15 167 109
14th 3719 Eva den Dikken Jeroen Bos GWV de Vrijbuiter Loosdrecht   Bronze 10 17 16 26 35 25 8 7 144 109
15th 5171 Elliott Ayers Alex McNab Tonbridge School   Bronze 5 16 26 11 22 13 58 DNF 17 168 110
16th 797 Hannah Jennings Ella Mitchell Hayling Island Sailing Club All girls Bronze 30 21 14 15 5 58 BFD 21 5 169 111
17th 2186 Jaroslav Cermák Petr Koštál YC Pardubice Junior Bronze 44 9 1 4 16 14 29 30 147 117
18th 4956 Zofia Burska Iwona Burska YC CERE All girls/family Bronze 33 12 21 13 15 58 DNF 17 8 177 119
19th 2376 Cameron Currie Isobel Currie Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Family Bronze 36 3 12 22 12 15 22 22 144 122
20th 5064 Harry Tucker Emma Tardrew Weir Wood Junior Bronze 19 19 25 21 24 11 36 6 161 125
21st 1648 Dora Parisi Margherita Gajio Diporto Velico Veneziano All girls Bronze 28 18 35 8 8 16 13 37 163 126
22nd 495 Alessandro Sosso Filippo Maiocch AVAL-CDV Gravedona Junior Bronze 38 10 10 14 23 22 11 43 171 128
23rd 3473 Tom van Cranenburgh Joost Dragt Royal Maas YC   Bronze 31 15 31 19 11 26 39 9 181 142
24th 5346 Sophie Slot Femke Hendema KWVL All girls Bronze 9 20 37 27 29 6 26 32 186 149
25th 4461 Charlie Knottenbelt William Knottenbelt Bosham Sailing Club Family Bronze 52 8 19 6 20 58 BFD 23 25 211 153
26th 5173 Luc Hogan Harry Hampson Tonbridge School   Bronze 6 29 24 24 21 58 BFD 38 18 218 160
27th 4987 Hebe Hemming Saskia Inman West Kirby Sailing Club All girls Bronze 21 13 29 16 41 37 33 23 213 172
28th 3741 Tabitha Gibb Rosemary Donald Sevenoaks School All girls Bronze 15 24 36 25 37 7 43 36 223 180
29th 5369 Antanas Gerasimavicius Jurgis Jurgelonis National Sailing Academy of Lithuania   Bronze 48 58 BFD 7 45 19 34 4 27 242 184
30th 1998 Marco Simonetti Giorgio Bicci AVAL-CDV Gravedona   Bronze 34 58 BFD 18 12 38 4 34 44 242 184
31st 906 Vojta Sindelar Matous Hlavacek Ceský Yacht Klub   Bronze 24 58 BFD 28 35 17 27 19 34 242 184
32nd 421 Saskia Visser Lot Groen KNZ&RV All girls Bronze 11 25 30 41 18 33 45 31 234 189
33rd 1609 Natálie Jarošová Barbora Pourová Czech Yacht Club All girls Bronze 26 23 39 38 39 36 16 21 238 199
34th 4135 Hannah Leaf Charlie Byford Oakham / Rutland All girls Bronze 42 28 23 29 27 20 30 41 240 199
35th 129 Daniel Halstead Henry White Bewl Valley Sailing Club   Bronze 39 34 33 30 49 9 37 19 250 201
36th 3702 Juul Schoevers Pauline Sterk ZMV Deventer All girls Bronze 27 27 41 36 32 23 25 49 260 211
37th 2902 Lisa Hedbäck Hanna Carling Långedrags Seglarsällskap, LDSS All girls Bronze 12 58 BFD 13 23 36 58 BFD 35 35 270 212
38th 4560 Jan Sindelar Simon Klas Czech Yacht Club   Bronze 23 35 49 48 31 17 40 40 283 234
39th 3705 Alexandra Vegelien Marijn Elsevier KWVL All girls Bronze 41 31 32 20 30 35 50 47 286 236
40th 3792 Tom Dutton India Edwards Shropshire SC   Bronze 18 44 34 34 34 28 47 48 287 239
41st 4435 Daniel Harbeck Moritz Hütte Waginger Segelclub Junior Bronze 49 32 45 42 6 38 31 42 285 240
42nd 3959 Svenja Steinborn Anne Steinborn SKMW Segelkameradschaft Maintal Würzburg All girls/family Bronze 20 26 46 47 44 58 DNF 28 29 298 240
43rd 2306 Coot Uelen Maud Classen KNR & ZV Muiden   Bronze 47 41 40 33 28 40 27 53 309 256
44th 4910 Paolo Pallavicini Camilla Giovannetti Club Nautico Marina di Carrara   Bronze 50 38 42 40 45 30 15 51 311 260
45th 4710 Kira van Woudenberg Michael van Woudenberg Ermatingen Sailing Club Family Bronze 25 33 48 44 48 29 44 38 309 261
46th 4489 Jacopo Meneghetti Filippo Patalani A.V.C. Saint-Prex Junior Bronze 45 36 43 37 50 19 53 46 329 276
47th 3734 Bernard Visser Will Byford Oakham / Rutland   Bronze 14 58 BFD 55 46 53 31 48 33 338 280
48th 4980 Adam Žurek Jan Wisinger CYK   Bronze 46 37 38 32 46 32 49 54 334 280
49th 4919 Alizee del Gizzo Guglielmo Borioni Compagnia Della Vela   Bronze 53 40 44 39 51 58 BFD 41 13 339 281
50th 4447 Friso Elsevier van Griethuysen David Suurland KWVL   Bronze 17 43 47 52 43 58 DNF 54 28 342 284
51st 4111 Max Kortman Storm Rechsteiner KWVL/KNZ&RV   Bronze 32 30 52 50 47 41 42 45 339 287
52nd 2920 Rosie Robson Molly Naylor Stamford High School All girls Bronze 40 39 50 58 BFD 42 58 BFD 30% Pen (47) 16 350 292
53rd 5274 Alexander Nordén Carl Nordén Långedrag segelsällskap LDSS   Bronze 43 42 53 49 58 DNF 21 51 52 369 311
54th 4195 Tadeusz Burski TomᚠKlas Czech Yacht Club   Bronze 54 58 RAF 54 43 40 39 46 50 384 326
55th 3782 Emily Foster Marco Foster Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Junior/family Bronze 55 45 51 51 52 42 55 55 406 351
56th 4264 Marta Maddalena Marco Lucchesi Compagnia Della Vela   Bronze 57 46 58 BFD 53 58 DNF 58 DNF 52 58 DNC 440 382
57th 11 Rocco Attili Filippo Iacchia C.V. 3V   Bronze 56 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 462 404

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
30% Pen30% Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 58
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 58
DNFStarted but did not finish 58
DSQDisqualification 58
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 58
RAFRetired after finishing 58

www.compagniadellavelagrosseto.it

www.rsfevaworlds.org
golly@rsfeva.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com