event burgee venue burgee

MINI European Course Racing Championships

La Baule, France - September 26-30, 2012

Results as of 10:46 on September 30, 2012

Men Gold Flight

Sailed: 6, Discards: 5, To count: 1, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name Nat Sponsors Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 Total Nett
1st 148 Adam Koch Ozone, Mike's Lab, Ristafins (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 6.0 1.0
2nd 115 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Ozone, Mike'sLab, RistaFins-SMFP-Cogua (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) (1.0) 2.0 12.0 2.0
3rd 21 Julien Kerneur RRD, RRD, Alpeenergie, Mood, RIstafins (2.0) (3.0) (1.0) (1.0) (6.0) 3.0 16.0 3.0
4th 83 Bryan Lake Cabrinha, Mike's Lab, Dakine, Tectonics Maui, Tminus9, Kaenon, TAC (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.7 RDG) (8.0) 4.0 22.7 4.0
5th 66 Florian Gruber North, North, MNI; adidas eyewear; ION; SkyRider (Club Mistral); Nutcase (3.0) (5.0) (2.0) (4.0) (3.0) 5.0 22.0 5.0
6th 171 Olivier Dansin Northkiteboarding, Northkiteboarding, ION, promoglisse,kingofdiga (1.0) (1.0) (6.0) (4.0) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 47.0 6.0
7th 110 Maks Zakowski Ozone, none, www.dobramarina.pl (5.0) (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) 7.0 26.0 7.0
8th 124 Oliver Bridge North , North, (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) (3.0) (4.0) 8.0 28.0 8.0
9th 191 Tomek Janiak RRD, RRD, ABCSURF.pl (5.0) (3.0) (10.0) (5.0) (3.0) 9.0 35.0 9.0
10th 43 Blazej Ozog North, North, Etisoft, ION, Rista (6.0) (5.0) (4.0) (8.0) (2.0) 10.0 35.0 10.0
11th 145 Rolf Van der Vlugt Airush, Airush, Protest, ION (6.0) (6.0) (4.0) (9.0) (6.0) 11.0 42.0 11.0
12th 13 Salih Alexander CAKIR TBA, TBA, BURN, KITEACADEMY, WIN (3.0) (8.0) (13.0) (2.0) (10.0) 12.0 48.0 12.0
13th 117 Alvaro Cadena Ozone, aguera, Colombiakite (7.0) (6.0) (5.0) (6.0) (7.0) 13.0 44.0 13.0
14th 165 Benni Boelli Flysurfer, Flyboards, Xcel- Wetsuits; Windkraftsport.com (8.0) (9.0) (6.0) (10.0) (2.0) 14.0 49.0 14.0
15th 100 Adam Vance Ozone, None, Contour (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (8.0) (5.0) 15.0 49.0 15.0
16th 120 Alejandro Climent Hernandez AIRUSH, TEMA VENTO, KITEZONE (11.0) (10.0) (9.0) (5.0) (7.0) 16.0 58.0 16.0
17th 189 Bruno Sroka Cabrinha, Aguerra, Baie de St brieuc, Hoalen, Body Glove, Cool Shoe (9.0) (13.0) (8.0) (6.0) (9.0) 17.0 62.0 17.0
18th 153 Ivan Doronin Cabrinha, Aguera, Rista Fins (14.0) (8.0) (14.0) (7.0) (5.0) 18.0 66.0 18.0
19th 141 Dirk Hanel North, North, (10.0) (7.0) (8.0) (17.0) (13.0) 19.0 74.0 19.0
20th 105 David Marin Fuentes AIRUSH, TEMAVENTO, AIRUSH (15.0) (9.0) (7.0) (7.0) (29.0 DNC) 20.0 87.0 20.0
21st 20 Tom Squires None, None, none (10.0) (10.0) (12.0) (15.0) (8.0) 21.0 76.0 21.0
22nd 184 Callum Edge North, North, ION (12.0) (11.0) (23.0) (10.0) (10.0) 22.0 88.0 22.0
23rd 188 Sebastien Cou RRD, RRD, Kite-Spirit.com (13.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 23.0 80.0 23.0
24th 78 Rajko Vodisek OZON, RACE , DIFFERENT, (14.0) (18.0) (12.0) (9.0) (12.0) 24.0 89.0 24.0
25th 119 Andrea Fornaro Royal Kiteboarding, Roya Kiteboarding, www.sup-up.com (13.0) (13.0) (11.0) (16.0) (11.0) 25.0 89.0 25.0
26th 178 Sam Sills none, none, RYA (16.0) (12.0) (10.0) (11.0) (29.0 DNC) 26.0 104.0 26.0
27th 62 Marc Agell Boadella Ozone, ..., Kite & Paddelsurf Center Catalunya,Underwave,Rista FIns (9.0) (15.0) (25.0) (14.0) (12.0) 27.0 102.0 27.0
28th 96 Roy Rodwald North, North, ION, Nutrilite (12.0) (15.0) (22.0) (14.0) (17.0) 28.0 108.0 28.0

Men Silver Flight

Sailed: 6, Discards: 5, To count: 1, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name Nat Sponsors Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 Total Nett
1st 47 Pablo Sola Garcia AIRUSH, TEMAVENTO, KITEZONE VALENCIA (15.0) (19.0) (13.0) (16.0) (15.0) 1.0 79.0 1.0
2nd 162 Theo Sicallac North , North, ION WAXX Jeewin UCPA (8.0) (14.0) (17.0) (20.0) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 90.0 2.0
3rd 4 Ejder Ginyol Ozone, North, KiteBoardGokova (11.0) (14.0) (16.0) (18.0) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 91.0 3.0
4th 18 Taner Aykurt F-one/Ozone, F-one/North, Burn Turkey (19.0) (21.0) (15.0) (12.0) (14.0) 4.0 85.0 4.0
5th 185 Connor Bainbridge RRD, RRD, Juice Boardsports, Simmer (17.0) (12.0) (21.0) (13.0) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 97.0 5.0
6th 192 Adam Szymanski RRD, RRD, nplus1 (21.0) (20.0) (15.0) (15.0) (14.0) 6.0 91.0 6.0
7th 40 Ali Masters -, -, - (19.0) (22.0) (19.0) (18.0) (9.0) 7.0 94.0 7.0
8th 190 Filip Porzucek Ozone, -, Dakine, GoPro (16.0) (17.0) (20.0) (20.0) (13.0) 8.0 94.0 8.0
9th 179 Ranno Rumm -, -, EKA, Laulasmaa Surfclub (17.0) (17.0) (14.0) (19.0) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 105.0 9.0
10th 186 Jack Galloway Royal, Royal , Royal (21.0) (16.0) (19.0) (19.0) (15.0) 10.0 100.0 10.0
11th 113 Margus Otsa RRD, RRD, Nycs.Fansurf (18.0) (22.0) (18.0) (17.0) (16.0) 11.0 102.0 11.0
12th 129 Tienyu Hsing -, -, - (29.0 DNC) (21.0) (24.0) (13.0) (16.0) 12.0 115.0 12.0
13th 3 Nicolas Falcou none, none, none (23.0) (29.0 DNC) (9.0) (22.0) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 125.0 13.0
14th 152 Alex Vychegzhanin ozone, rrd, kts tarifa (22.0) (24.0) (16.0) (21.0) (29.0 DNC) 14.0 126.0 14.0
15th 59 Erwin Gruber North, North, Exxtasy; SkyRider (Club Mistral); Nutcase (18.0) (19.0) (18.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 15.0 128.0 15.0
16th 37 Luis Alberto Garcia Sanz airush, Temavento, mistic (24.0) (16.0) (22.0) (24.0) (29.0 DNC) 16.0 131.0 16.0
17th 94 Dominik Glogier RRD, RRD, ABCSURF.PL (20.0) (23.0) (21.0) (23.0) (29.0 DNC) 17.0 133.0 17.0
18th 132 Enc Oezen ozone, north, DECEUN?NCK (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNF) (17.0) (21.0) (29.0 DNC) 18.0 143.0 18.0
19th 163 Benjamin Petit Ozone, RRD, Orange - CKC (23.0) (29.0 DNC) (20.0) (25.0) (29.0 DNC) 19.0 145.0 19.0
20th 176 Andrzej Ozog north, north, etisoft profistyle (22.0) (20.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 20.0 149.0 20.0
21st 177 Michal Koczorowski Ozone, -, - (20.0) (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) (23.0) (29.0 DNC) 21.0 151.0 21.0
22nd 109 Stephan Brenner Flexifoil, Flexifoil, Sp, Gloryfy, Camaro (29.0 DNC) (18.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 22.0 156.0 22.0
23rd 106 Piotr Bocher Ozone, Cabrinha, KS DOBRA MARINA (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (26.0) (22.0) (29.0 DNC) 23.0 158.0 23.0
24th 97 David JEHANNO slingshot, brunotti, jeewin - tshotsh (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 24.0 169.0 24.0
25th 130 Nathan Sicallac RRD, RRD, Tshotsh (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DSQ) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 25.0 170.0 25.0
26th 44 omer goekcek ozone, rrd, tek yap? (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 26.0 171.0 26.0
27th 168 ROMAN LYUBIMTSEV ELF-KITES, -, - (29.0 DSQ) (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DSQ) (29.0 DNF) 27.0 172.0 27.0
28th 197 Daniel Morrice RRD, RRD, N/A (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 28.0 173.0 28.0

Women Flight

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name Nat Sponsors Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Total Nett
1st 187 Steph Bridge North, Ion, , North, Rista Fins, Edgewatersports 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 64 Caroline Adrien Cabrinha, cabrinha, npx, mundaka, notik (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 16 Katja Roose Airush, Airush, Protest, ION 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th 121 Michalina Laskowska Dobra Marina, Red Sea Monkeys 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 37.0 16.0
5th 2 Christine Boenniger Flysurfer, Flyboards, Dakine, Xcel Wetsuits, Windfinder, Kitejunkie 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 23.0 17.0
6th 173 Elena Kalinina ELF-kites, Nord-West, ELF-kites, Nord-West, ELF-kites, Nord-West 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 2.0 30.0 21.0
7th 28 Agnieszka Grzymska Ozone, KS Dobra Marina 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 44.0 23.0
8th 98 Paulina Ziolkowska -, -, Xenonboards 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 45.0 32.0
9th 60 Nuria Goma Ozone, Mike's Lab, Oakley, Mystic, Ristafins 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.3 RDG 7.0 45.3 35.3
10th 107 Izzy Hamilton NA, NA, Team GBR 10.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 58.0 37.0
11th 104 Edyta Gwizdala Ozone, North, KS DOBRA MARINA (14.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 5.0 53.0 39.0
12th 30 Merve Ceylan ozone, aguera, www.kiteboardturkey.com, MAC, 12.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 (21.0 DNF) 61.0 40.0
13th 27 Kathrin Borgwardt Cabrinha, Cabrinha, Surfers Home Boracay 11.0 11.0 (21.0 DSQ) 12.0 21.0 DNC 76.0 55.0
14th 167 Cecilia Codaccioni northkiteboarding.ion, northkiteboarding, ion 13.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 78.0 57.0
15th 63 Bilge Ozturk Cabrinha, Aguera, Kite Academy, Seasnow, Win 15.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 78.0 57.0
16th 125 Jade O'Connor Cabrinha, Cabrinha , Redeem&Get 16.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 DNC 89.0 68.0
17th 155 Marta Sanchez North, Ozone, Temavento, Mobe 7 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 15.0 17.0 21.0 DNC 95.0 74.0
18th 128 Paochu Tien -, -, - (21.0 BFD) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
18th 142 Ivana Novotna -, -, - (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
18th 33 Marcelina Wisniewska ozone, newind, dobra marina (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DSQ 21.0 DSQ 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0



Scoring and Results by www.extremience.com

created with

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com