Squib East Coast Championship 2014

RStGYC

Provisional Results as of 14:58 on May 25, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Gold Aficionado Squib 78 RNIYC John Driscoll David Cagney (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 6.0
2nd Gold Quickstep Squib 820 RNIYC Gordon Patterson Ross Nolan (9.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 10.0
3rd Gold Inismara Squib 794 RNIYC Des Clayton Paul Henry 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
4th Gold Anemos Squib 832 RStGYC Pete Evans Paul Maguire 2.0 (24.0 OCS) 3.0 7.0 10.0 46.0 22.0
5th Gold Kookaburra Squib 813 RStGYC Peter Dee Marie Dee 3.0 (16.0) 8.0 3.0 8.0 38.0 22.0
6th Gold Toy for the Boys Squib 818 RNIYC Peter Wallace Barry O'Callaghan (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
7th Gold Why Not Squib 798 RStGYC Derek Jago Jean Jago (12.0) 5.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 38.0 26.0
8th Gold Perfection Squib 44 RStGYC Jill Fleming Conor O'Leary (15.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 42.0 27.0
9th Gold Andromeda Squib 790 RIYC Paddy Barnwell Nigel Barnwell 4.0 (13.0) 4.0 11.0 9.0 41.0 28.0
10th Gold Femme Fatale Squib 24 RStGYC Martin Byrne Joe O'Byrne 1.0 4.0 10.0 14.0 (16.0) 45.0 29.0
11th Silver Lola Squib 46 RStGYC Frank Whelan Brian Hare (11.0) 9.0 11.0 1.0 11.0 43.0 32.0
12th Silver Halloween Squib 148 RNIYC Fred Campbell Holly Campbell 13.0 15.0 (18.0) 8.0 4.0 58.0 40.0
13th Gold Glassilaun Squib 870 NYC Dermot O'Neill Geraldine O'Neill 5.0 8.0 13.0 (17.0) 15.0 58.0 41.0
14th Silver Pintail Squib 875 RStGYC Tonia McAlister Alain De Ladienné 10.0 10.0 (16.0) 12.0 12.0 60.0 44.0
15th Silver Little Demon Squib 95 RStGYC Sheila Power Gilly Fletcher 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 59.0 45.0
16th Silver Sidewinder Squib 138 RStGYC Rupert Westrup Rupert Bowen 14.0 14.0 12.0 18.0 (20.0) 78.0 58.0
17th Silver Free Trader Squib 782 RIYC Margaret Hannan Hendrick 18.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 14.0 84.0 65.0
18th Silver Slipstream Squib 102 Killyleagh YC Robert Marshall Ryan Whithers (17.0) 17.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 84.0 67.0
19th Silver Tais Squib 724 RIYC Michael O'Connell Eddie McCarron 16.0 19.0 15.0 (24.0 DNS) 18.0 92.0 68.0
20th Silver Firecracker Squib 149 Killyleagh YC Steven Bridges Matthew Bolton 19.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 93.0 69.0
21st Silver Fox Squib 738 RStGYC Michael Moran Michael Shiel (24.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 112.0 88.0
22nd Silver BuzzLite Squib 125 RStGYC Gerry O'Connor Elana Romero (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
22nd Silver Periquin Squib 48 DMYC Noel Colclough Richard Parfrey (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Femme Fatale Squib 24 RStGYC Martin Byrne Joe O'Byrne 1 1.0
2 Gold Anemos Squib 832 RStGYC Pete Evans Paul Maguire 2 2.0
3 Gold Kookaburra Squib 813 RStGYC Peter Dee Marie Dee 3 3.0
4 Gold Andromeda Squib 790 RIYC Paddy Barnwell Nigel Barnwell 4 4.0
5 Gold Glassilaun Squib 870 NYC Dermot O'Neill Geraldine O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Gold Inismara Squib 794 RNIYC Des Clayton Paul Henry 6 6.0
7 Gold Toy for the Boys Squib 818 RNIYC Peter Wallace Barry O'Callaghan 7 7.0
8 Silver Little Demon Squib 95 RStGYC Sheila Power Gilly Fletcher 8 8.0
9 Gold Quickstep Squib 820 RNIYC Gordon Patterson Ross Nolan 9 9.0
10 Silver Pintail Squib 875 RStGYC Tonia McAlister Alain De Ladienné 10 10.0
11 Silver Lola Squib 46 RStGYC Frank Whelan Brian Hare 11 11.0
12 Gold Why Not Squib 798 RStGYC Derek Jago Jean Jago 12 12.0
13 Silver Halloween Squib 148 RNIYC Fred Campbell Holly Campbell 13 13.0
14 Silver Sidewinder Squib 138 RStGYC Rupert Westrup Rupert Bowen 14 14.0
15 Gold Perfection Squib 44 RStGYC Jill Fleming Conor O'Leary 15 15.0
16 Silver Tais Squib 724 RIYC Michael O'Connell Eddie McCarron 16 16.0
17 Silver Slipstream Squib 102 Killyleagh YC Robert Marshall Ryan Whithers 17 17.0
18 Silver Free Trader Squib 782 RIYC Margaret Hannan Hendrick 18 18.0
19 Silver Firecracker Squib 149 Killyleagh YC Steven Bridges Matthew Bolton 19 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Aficionado Squib 78 RNIYC John Driscoll David Cagney 1 1.0
2 Gold Quickstep Squib 820 RNIYC Gordon Patterson Ross Nolan 2 2.0
3 Gold Inismara Squib 794 RNIYC Des Clayton Paul Henry 3 3.0
4 Gold Femme Fatale Squib 24 RStGYC Martin Byrne Joe O'Byrne 4 4.0
5 Gold Why Not Squib 798 RStGYC Derek Jago Jean Jago 5 5.0
6 Gold Toy for the Boys Squib 818 RNIYC Peter Wallace Barry O'Callaghan 6 6.0
7 Gold Perfection Squib 44 RStGYC Jill Fleming Conor O'Leary 7 7.0
8 Gold Glassilaun Squib 870 NYC Dermot O'Neill Geraldine O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Silver Lola Squib 46 RStGYC Frank Whelan Brian Hare 9 9.0
10 Silver Pintail Squib 875 RStGYC Tonia McAlister Alain De Ladienné 10 10.0
11 Silver Little Demon Squib 95 RStGYC Sheila Power Gilly Fletcher 11 11.0
12 Silver Firecracker Squib 149 Killyleagh YC Steven Bridges Matthew Bolton 12 12.0
13 Gold Andromeda Squib 790 RIYC Paddy Barnwell Nigel Barnwell 13 13.0
14 Silver Sidewinder Squib 138 RStGYC Rupert Westrup Rupert Bowen 14 14.0
15 Silver Halloween Squib 148 RNIYC Fred Campbell Holly Campbell 15 15.0
16 Gold Kookaburra Squib 813 RStGYC Peter Dee Marie Dee 16 16.0
17 Silver Slipstream Squib 102 Killyleagh YC Robert Marshall Ryan Whithers 17 17.0
18 Silver Free Trader Squib 782 RIYC Margaret Hannan Hendrick 18 18.0
19 Silver Tais Squib 724 RIYC Michael O'Connell Eddie McCarron 19 19.0
20 Silver Fox Squib 738 RStGYC Michael Moran Michael Shiel 20 20.0
21 Gold Anemos Squib 832 RStGYC Pete Evans Paul Maguire OCS 24.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Quickstep Squib 820 RNIYC Gordon Patterson Ross Nolan 1 1.0
2 Gold Aficionado Squib 78 RNIYC John Driscoll David Cagney 2 2.0
3 Gold Anemos Squib 832 RStGYC Pete Evans Paul Maguire 3 3.0
4 Gold Andromeda Squib 790 RIYC Paddy Barnwell Nigel Barnwell 4 4.0
5 Gold Why Not Squib 798 RStGYC Derek Jago Jean Jago 5 5.0
6 Gold Inismara Squib 794 RNIYC Des Clayton Paul Henry 6 6.0
7 Gold Toy for the Boys Squib 818 RNIYC Peter Wallace Barry O'Callaghan 7 7.0
8 Gold Kookaburra Squib 813 RStGYC Peter Dee Marie Dee 8 8.0
9 Gold Perfection Squib 44 RStGYC Jill Fleming Conor O'Leary 9 9.0
10 Gold Femme Fatale Squib 24 RStGYC Martin Byrne Joe O'Byrne 10 10.0
11 Silver Lola Squib 46 RStGYC Frank Whelan Brian Hare 11 11.0
12 Silver Sidewinder Squib 138 RStGYC Rupert Westrup Rupert Bowen 12 12.0
13 Gold Glassilaun Squib 870 NYC Dermot O'Neill Geraldine O'Neill 13 13.0
14 Silver Little Demon Squib 95 RStGYC Sheila Power Gilly Fletcher 14 14.0
15 Silver Tais Squib 724 RIYC Michael O'Connell Eddie McCarron 15 15.0
16 Silver Pintail Squib 875 RStGYC Tonia McAlister Alain De Ladienné 16 16.0
17 Silver Slipstream Squib 102 Killyleagh YC Robert Marshall Ryan Whithers 17 17.0
18 Silver Halloween Squib 148 RNIYC Fred Campbell Holly Campbell 18 18.0
19 Silver Free Trader Squib 782 RIYC Margaret Hannan Hendrick 19 19.0
20 Silver Fox Squib 738 RStGYC Michael Moran Michael Shiel 20 20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver Lola Squib 46 RStGYC Frank Whelan Brian Hare 1 1.0
2 Gold Aficionado Squib 78 RNIYC John Driscoll David Cagney 2 2.0
3 Gold Kookaburra Squib 813 RStGYC Peter Dee Marie Dee 3 3.0
4 Gold Quickstep Squib 820 RNIYC Gordon Patterson Ross Nolan 4 4.0
5 Gold Inismara Squib 794 RNIYC Des Clayton Paul Henry 5 5.0
6 Gold Toy for the Boys Squib 818 RNIYC Peter Wallace Barry O'Callaghan 6 6.0
7 Gold Anemos Squib 832 RStGYC Pete Evans Paul Maguire 7 7.0
8 Silver Halloween Squib 148 RNIYC Fred Campbell Holly Campbell 8 8.0
9 Gold Perfection Squib 44 RStGYC Jill Fleming Conor O'Leary 9 9.0
10 Gold Why Not Squib 798 RStGYC Derek Jago Jean Jago 10 10.0
11 Gold Andromeda Squib 790 RIYC Paddy Barnwell Nigel Barnwell 11 11.0
12 Silver Pintail Squib 875 RStGYC Tonia McAlister Alain De Ladienné 12 12.0
13 Silver Little Demon Squib 95 RStGYC Sheila Power Gilly Fletcher 13 13.0
14 Gold Femme Fatale Squib 24 RStGYC Martin Byrne Joe O'Byrne 14 14.0
15 Silver Free Trader Squib 782 RIYC Margaret Hannan Hendrick 15 15.0
16 Silver Slipstream Squib 102 Killyleagh YC Robert Marshall Ryan Whithers 16 16.0
17 Gold Glassilaun Squib 870 NYC Dermot O'Neill Geraldine O'Neill 17 17.0
18 Silver Sidewinder Squib 138 RStGYC Rupert Westrup Rupert Bowen 18 18.0
19 Silver Firecracker Squib 149 Killyleagh YC Steven Bridges Matthew Bolton 19 19.0
20 Silver Tais Squib 724 RIYC Michael O'Connell Eddie McCarron DNS 24.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Aficionado Squib 78 RNIYC John Driscoll David Cagney 1 1.0
2 Gold Perfection Squib 44 RStGYC Jill Fleming Conor O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Gold Quickstep Squib 820 RNIYC Gordon Patterson Ross Nolan 3 3.0
4 Silver Halloween Squib 148 RNIYC Fred Campbell Holly Campbell 4 4.0
5 Gold Toy for the Boys Squib 818 RNIYC Peter Wallace Barry O'Callaghan 5 5.0
6 Gold Why Not Squib 798 RStGYC Derek Jago Jean Jago 6 6.0
7 Gold Inismara Squib 794 RNIYC Des Clayton Paul Henry 7 7.0
8 Gold Kookaburra Squib 813 RStGYC Peter Dee Marie Dee 8 8.0
9 Gold Andromeda Squib 790 RIYC Paddy Barnwell Nigel Barnwell 9 9.0
10 Gold Anemos Squib 832 RStGYC Pete Evans Paul Maguire 10 10.0
11 Silver Lola Squib 46 RStGYC Frank Whelan Brian Hare 11 11.0
12 Silver Pintail Squib 875 RStGYC Tonia McAlister Alain De Ladienné 12 12.0
13 Silver Little Demon Squib 95 RStGYC Sheila Power Gilly Fletcher 13 13.0
14 Silver Free Trader Squib 782 RIYC Margaret Hannan Hendrick 14 14.0
15 Gold Glassilaun Squib 870 NYC Dermot O'Neill Geraldine O'Neill 15 15.0
16 Gold Femme Fatale Squib 24 RStGYC Martin Byrne Joe O'Byrne 16 16.0
17 Silver Slipstream Squib 102 Killyleagh YC Robert Marshall Ryan Whithers 17 17.0
18 Silver Tais Squib 724 RIYC Michael O'Connell Eddie McCarron 18 18.0
19 Silver Firecracker Squib 149 Killyleagh YC Steven Bridges Matthew Bolton 19 19.0
20 Silver Sidewinder Squib 138 RStGYC Rupert Westrup Rupert Bowen 20 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com