event burgee

2013 African Course Racing Championships

Soma Bay, Egypt - March 24-29, 2013

2013 African Course Racing Championships

Soma Bay, Egypt - March 24-29, 2013

Men Yellow flight assignments for 26.03.2013

Rank Lycra Number Name Nationality Sponsors Total Nett
4th 51 Blazej Ozog Ristafins, NKB, Ion, Etisoft 17.5 12.5
5th 101 Adam Koch (M) ASV Performance, Ristafins, Sherman Lake Marina 19.2 13.2
6th 40 Maxime Nocher NORTH - ION - BATICONCEPT - SWORD - RISTAFINS - Perfect Body Center - Xtraining 22.8 17.8
9th 22 Victor Adamo CABRINHA BADBOY 31.0 22.0
10th 145 Maks Zakowski OZONE kites poland, Temavento, Dobra Marina 33.0 22.0
1st 38 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Ozone-RistaFins-COGUA-SMFP, Mikes Lab 39.0 7.0
16th 129 Simone Santoni (M) RRD, TWKC 48.0 36.0
17th 75 Oswald Smith (Y) Airush, Billabong, Vonzipper, Kustom, Swox 50.0 40.0
20th 41 Simone Vannucci (M) ASV PERFORMANCE, RISTA, DAKINE 55.0 43.0
19th 120 Alejandro Climent Hernandez AIRUSH/ KITEZONE/ Tema Vento 57.0 42.0
12th 60 Andrea Beverino OZONE-TEMAVENTO -MYSTIC-HINANO-SKULLKANDY 59.0 27.0
22nd 2 Romain Castel (Y) Zeeko , DARKDOG , tectonics maui , FFVL 62.0 49.0
26th 126 Ricardo Dutra Pessoa Filho   79.0 58.0
25th 121 Mike Martin (M) Ozone 88.0 56.0
32nd 44 Theo Sicallac North kite Ion Waxx Ville de Quiberon 95.0 76.0
31st 112 Adrian Geislinger   99.0 75.0
34th 39 Enrico Tonon (GM)   100.0 80.0
37th 31 Marc Agell Boadella Kite & Paddelsurf Center Catalunya, Asv Performance 106.0 84.0
38th 27 Roberto Veiga Gokite, Ozone, Rista, Bad boy 109.0 87.0
41st 29 Joshua Valero Parres-Center, Dark Wind 110.0 89.0
39th 43 Pierluigi Capozzi (GM)   111.0 87.0
42nd 49 Lachlan Doyle Temavento, ASV, In the Loop 116.0 92.0
44th 127 Amil Kabil (M)   128.0 104.0
48th 9 Axel Mazella (Y) Ozone 134.0 106.0
49th 102 Nils Stolzlechner (GM) Gaastra 139.0 107.0
51st 117 Osama Shihab Fitoria   147.0 120.0
53rd 131 Gustavo Barbosa Lima da Silva (M)   162.0 130.0
56th 54 Omar Abdel Fattah Kiteloop Egypt 173.0 141.0
57th 95 Hisham Samir   180.0 148.0
61st 1 Karim Shawky (Y) Kiteloop Egypt Experience 192.0 160.0

2013 African Course Racing Championships

Soma Bay, Egypt - March 24-29, 2013

Men Green flight assignments for 26.03.2013

Rank Lycra Number Name Nationality Sponsors Total Nett
2nd 62 Florian Gruber North Kiteboarding, ION, adidas eyewear, SkyRider (Club Mistral) 12.0 8.0
8th 98 Tomek Janiak (M) RRD.it; ABCSURF.pl 25.0 19.0
7th 128 Brian Kender Switlik Parachute Co : Cabrinha, Rista Fins 27.0 18.0
11th 132 Wilson Veloso (M) Trackfield,Vitabrasil,Ozone,Underwave,Bodetekitepoint 32.0 24.0
3rd 110 Johnny Heineken Ozone, Mike's Lab, Tectonics Maui, Silicon Valley Bank, St Francis Sailing Foundation 42.0 10.0
13th 87 Igor Malenko (M) Windrider 43.0 30.0
18th 86 Rolf van der Vlugt Airush, ION 54.0 42.0
21st 135 Salih Alexander Cakir Burn, Cabrinha, Aguera, Dragon, Mac Team 64.0 45.0
23rd 149 Charles Deleau (M) NORTH / REDBULL / COOLSHOE 64.0 50.0
14th 65 Julien Kerneur RRD/RRD , Ristafins, alp'energie , MOOD , FFVL, Taaroa 66.0 34.0
15th 52 Joey Pasquali ASV PERFORMANCE / VECTOR FINS / TAC 67.0 35.0
24th 18 Oliver Bridge (Y) North Kiteboarding, Ion essentails, Xcell wetsuits, Marlow ropes 70.0 53.0
27th 83 Chris Butzen Carbinha, Ristafins, Silent Sports 83.0 66.0
28th 134 James Johnsen (M) North kiteboarding, ION 88.0 68.0
30th 130 Samuel Stal Protest, Ozone 96.0 75.0
33rd 50 Dirk Hanel (M) NKB, Matador, ION, Oakley, Swox 99.0 78.0
29th 118 Jannis Maus (Y) North Kiteboarding, ION, Maui Ultra Fins 100.0 68.0
35th 114 Adam Szymanski (M) N+1 104.0 81.0
36th 55 Erwin Gruber (GM) Exxtasy, SkyRider (Club Mistral) 106.0 83.0
40th 57 Alexandr Palekhin Cabrinha Russian 119.0 87.0
43rd 116 Martin Dolenc (Y) Temavento race engineering 127.0 95.0
45th 90 Henrik Baerentzen RrdDenmark.dk 132.0 105.0
46th 5 Oscar Armstrong (Y) Airush Kiteboarding 133.0 105.0
47th 34 Morten Lander (M) O'Neill, Nautic, Kitesurferen.dk 137.0 105.0
50th 105 Niels Haug (GM) Surf & Ski Greve 150.0 118.0
52nd 138 Andrzej Ozog (GM) NKB, Profistyle, Ristafins 158.0 126.0
54th 88 Sergey Sablin (M)   167.0 135.0
55th 124 Bram Hoogendijk (GM) WoodyCookie-F2-Peterlynn 168.0 136.0
58th 81 Mohamed Anis Kiteloop Egypt 184.0 152.0
59th 61 Ole Lindberg (M)   188.0 156.0
60th 100 Kamal Marei Kiteloop Egypt 189.0 157.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com