2012/13 9er National Championships

McCrae Yacht Club

2012/12 9er National Championships

29er Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Nett
1st 29er Youth NZL 119 29er NZL 119 Wakatere Markus Somerville Jack Simpson 4.0 (50.0 OCS) (13.0) 3.0 3.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 62.5
2nd 29er Youth AUS 16 29er AUS 16 MH16SC Harry Price Angus Williams 2.0 3.0 2.0 (50.0 OCS) 8.0 4.5 2.0 9.0 10.0 3.0 (21.0) 4.0 20.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 80.5
3rd 29er Youth Panther 2 29er AUS 20 RQYS Charlie Wyatt Lewis Brake 3.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 3.0 (50.0 BFD) (31.0) 81.0
4th 29er Youth Seriously Guided 29er AUS 1929 Southport YC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 (26.0) 23.0 17.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 (30.0) 89.0
5th 29er Youth And Then 29er AUS 2060 Belmont 16s Henry Makin Grant Makin 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 17.0 6.0 (22.0) 14.0 14.0 (28.0) 116.0
6th 29er Youth Hammer Time 29er AUS 1528 Belmont 16s Jack Buchan Ben Robinson 11.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 RDG 7.0 13.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 (25.0) 5.0 (50.0 BFD) 4.0 124.0
7th 29er Youth AUS 1935 29er AUS 1935 SSCBC, RBYC, SYC, BRYC James McLennan Thomas Trotman 5.0 16.0 7.0 (19.0) 9.0 (17.0) 12.0 6.0 15.0 13.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 8.0 1.0 17.0 128.0
8th 29er Youth Vendetta 29er AUS 2134 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 12.0 14.0 4.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 7.0 2.0 (23.5) 2.0 1.0 20.0 3.0 21.0 (50.0 BFD) 9.0 131.0
9th 29er Junior Objective 29er AUS 1851 RPAYC Jim Colley Shaun Connor 8.0 (28.0) (50.0 DNF) 6.0 15.0 11.0 21.0 15.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 133.0
10th 29er Youth Fighissima 29er AUS 23 SYC/SSCBC/RBYC/PYC Tess Lloyd Eliza Solly 13.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 (23.5) 15.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0) 9.0 2.0 137.0
11th 29er Youth Nitro 29er AUS 1696 B16ftSC Nina Long Nathan Edwards 17.0 1.0 17.0 5.0 (23.0) 10.0 8.0 18.0 (23.5) 17.5 18.0 16.0 7.0 16.0 2.0 5.0 157.5
12th 29er Open AUS 644 29er AUS 644 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 7.0 9.0 8.0 16.0 13.0 9.0 22.0 (27.0) 23.5 17.5 10.0 (28.0) 5.0 15.0 22.0 7.0 184.0
13th 29er Youth Ship Happens 29er AUS 1879 Belmont 16s Harry Morton Israel Smith 15.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 20.0 6.0 4.0 26.0 (29.0) (31.0) 24.0 22.0 12.0 186.0
14th 29er Open AUS 2067 29er AUS 2067 MHSC Felix Grech Cameron Gundy 18.0 7.0 (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DSQ) 6.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 30.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 187.0
15th 29er Youth Gnarly 29er AUS 1933 Belmont 16s Brooke Smith Corey Hamilton 31.0 21.0 10.0 12.0 18.0 (50.0 DSQ) (33.0) 13.0 2.0 20.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 23.0 11.0 10.0 196.0
16th 29er Open The Prestige 29er AUS 1940 RBYC Jack Abbott Bevan East 10.0 5.0 (50.0 DNF) 13.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 14.0 23.5 25.0 15.0 (50.0 OCS) 15.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 210.5
17th 29er Youth Charter Boat 29er NZL 112 Hamilton YC Isaac McHardie Micah Wilkinson 22.0 19.0 (50.0 DNF) 29.0 27.0 20.0 13.0 24.0 7.0 (37.0) 12.0 8.0 16.0 7.0 3.0 22.0 229.0
18th 29er Open Boat 29er AUS 1943 MH16SC Harrison West Thomas Potter 9.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 20.0 13.0 11.0 (41.0) 9.0 21.0 36.0 (37.0) 26.0 10.5 22.0 32.0 229.5
19th 29er Youth Ripper 29er NZL 418 Tauranga YC Cole Rippey Trent Rippey 14.0 (50.0 DNF) 11.0 21.0 17.0 18.0 32.0 (33.0) 4.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 27.0 233.0
20th 29er Youth Yggdrasil 29er NOR 2044 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup (30.0) 15.0 18.0 28.0 25.0 (50.0 DNF) 28.0 12.0 23.5 9.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 20.0 5.0 16.0 239.5
21st 29er Youth The Beast 29er AUS 2058 Royal Freshwater Bay YC Max Giudice Bayden Schutte 21.0 24.0 (50.0 DNF) 9.0 21.0 19.0 27.0 11.0 23.5 (32.0) 27.0 9.0 19.0 10.5 18.0 18.0 257.0
22nd 29er Youth AUS 719 29er AUS 719 Southport YC Claire McInally Florian Hagen 32.0 17.0 (50.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 23.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 23.0 28.0 27.0 23.0 12.0 13.0 (50.0 BFD) 276.0
23rd 29er Open Taco Bill 29er AUS 1571 RYCV/RBYC William Sheers Alexander Parker 25.0 12.0 14.0 22.0 22.0 28.0 20.0 (43.0) 14.0 24.0 22.0 7.0 17.0 28.0 22.0 (29.0) 277.0
24th 29er Junior Elusive 29er AUS 1994 MBSC/RFBYC Domenic Mann Hayden Hunt 23.0 29.0 (50.0 DNF) 25.0 37.0 (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNF 17.0 16.0 1.0 6.0 24.0 24.0 13.0 4.0 21.0 290.0
25th 29er Youth Rayquaza 29er AUS 1991 RFBYC Douglas Campbell Kieran Webb 29.0 18.0 (50.0 DNF) 23.0 24.0 21.0 34.0 29.0 11.0 8.0 29.0 14.0 (50.0 DSQ) 18.0 30.0 19.0 307.0
26th 29er Youth Addiction 29er AUS 2059 SYC/BYS/MSC/RBYC Gemma Burns Jeremy Elmslie 24.0 25.0 (50.0 DNF) 26.0 16.0 25.0 29.0 8.0 (46.0) 22.0 25.0 15.0 33.0 27.0 28.0 6.0 309.0
27th 29er Youth AUS 1941 29er AUS 1941 MH16SC/ASC/RPAYC Michael Koerner Nathan Judges 26.0 23.0 (50.0 DNF) 17.0 30.0 24.0 17.0 42.0 23.5 27.0 15.0 19.0 18.0 (50.0 DNF) 22.0 14.0 317.5
28th 29er Youth AUS 2130 29er AUS 2130 Royal Freshwater Bay YC/TCYC Alicia Spencer Jacob Dennison (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 27.0 29.0 16.0 23.0 19.0 36.0 12.0 8.0 33.0 11.0 22.0 26.0 11.0 323.0
29th 29er Open Soll Sisters 29er AUS 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Lewis Duncan 16.0 22.0 16.0 (34.0) 19.0 30.0 16.0 (34.0) 23.5 31.0 24.0 26.0 28.0 30.0 32.0 15.0 328.5
30th 29er Youth Turbo 29er AUS 1953 RFBYC Shannon Wright Cameron Seagreen 20.0 20.0 (50.0 DNF) 18.0 36.0 26.0 15.0 23.0 23.5 16.0 32.0 30.0 29.0 (50.0 OCS) 15.0 26.0 329.5
31st 29er Junior Mischief 29er AUS 1006 Southport YC Kyle O'Connell Shon Mori 28.0 (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) 24.0 33.0 29.0 50.0 DNF 5.0 34.0 28.0 20.0 18.0 12.0 26.0 50.0 BFD 23.0 380.0
32nd 29er Junior Castaway 29er AUS 1934 DPSS Trevor Koreman Frazer Smith 27.0 27.0 (50.0 DNF) 30.0 34.0 27.0 24.0 25.0 23.5 33.0 (35.0) 25.0 27.0 33.0 27.0 25.0 387.5
33rd 29er Youth Kenny 29er AUS 1767 RQYS Angus Barker Jonathon Andersen 19.0 26.0 (50.0 DNF) 20.0 26.0 22.0 25.0 31.0 (50.0 DSQ) 42.0 33.0 38.0 35.0 34.0 31.0 34.0 416.0
34th 29er Open LOL 29er AUS 1875 Alburn Wodonga YC Sinead Stone Lachlan Stone (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 33.0 31.0 32.0 31.0 28.0 31.0 29.0 37.0 34.0 37.0 29.0 22.0 20.0 444.0
35th 29er Open A blond and a should be 29er AUS 1877 SYC/ MSC Alice Silvester Kristy Sly (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 31.0 35.0 31.0 26.0 37.0 33.0 34.0 30.0 23.0 30.0 32.0 33.0 41.0 466.0
36th 29er Open Babalu 29er AUS 509 PYC/SYC/RBYC Jemma Ford William Zammit (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 32.0 32.0 36.0 30.0 38.0 32.0 38.0 34.0 31.0 39.0 38.0 16.0 35.0 481.0
37th 29er Open Crunchie 29er AUS 1407 M16SSC Demi Gilbert Sam Ellis 33.0 (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) 37.0 28.0 37.0 50.0 DNF 26.0 44.0 40.0 31.0 36.0 34.0 41.0 38.0 36.0 511.0
38th 29er Youth Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 29er AUS 1936 BYS/SSCBC/SYC/RBYC Liam Edleston Rupert Arter (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 36.0 38.0 33.0 50.0 DNF 39.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 37.0 33.0 528.0
39th 29er Youth Battleship 29er AUS 1937 RBYC/ BYS Hayden Brown Jack Reeve (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 35.0 50.0 DNF 34.0 50.0 DNF 40.0 39.0 43.0 39.0 39.0 36.0 36.0 35.0 45.0 571.0
40th 29er Youth Daniella Mia 29er AUS 1675 MSC/RBYC/SYC Kieren East Ed James (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 32.0 37.0 35.0 50.0 DNF 40.0 40.0 39.0 40.0 43.0 606.0
41st 29er Open Yuno 29er AUS 22 SYC Stephanie Coady Paul Coady (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 40.0 39.0 35.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 42.0 41.0 50.0 DNF 42.0 41.0 40.0 50.0 BFD 39.0 609.0
42nd 29er Youth Phyllis 29er AUS 1849 MH16SC Matthew Dubery Dominic Ellis (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 30.0 35.0 36.0 50.0 DNF 44.0 38.0 43.0 50.0 RAF 38.0 614.0
43rd 29er Junior Mirage 29er AUS 637 Georges River SC Jerome Watts Oliver Gorman (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 38.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 45.0 43.0 46.0 50.0 DNF 45.0 45.0 37.0 29.0 40.0 618.0
44th 29er Youth Bill Currie 29er AUS 1530 RBYC Ellie Walker Mitchell Fisher (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 39.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 41.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 43.0 43.5 42.0 34.0 42.0 634.5
45th 29er Junior Made in China 29er AUS 1874 SYC/RBYC Harrison Rietman Ben Adshead (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 35.0 38.0 45.0 50.0 DNF 41.0 46.0 50.0 DNF 36.0 44.0 635.0
46th 29er Open Coz we can 29er AUS 1921 TcYC Brittney Fee Joshua Henshaw (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 50.0 OCS 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 36.0 23.5 30.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 639.5
47th 29er Open Sharp Shooter 29er AUS 115 SYC Harrison Smith Aaron Smith (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 47.0 44.0 50.0 DNF 35.0 42.0 35.0 41.0 47.0 641.0
48th 29er Junior Kema 29er AUS 425 Mackay YC Benjamin Osborne Kieran Moran (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 44.0 45.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 46.0 43.5 44.0 39.0 46.0 657.5
49th 29er Open Fasten Your Seatbelts 29er AUS 1291 RFBYC Lauren Dawson James Dawson (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 BFD 37.0 687.0

49er Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Nett
1st 49er Heidi 49er AUS 1261 SSCBC William Phillips Iain Jensen 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 23.0
2nd 49er Bubba Gump Shrimp 49er AUS 111 FSC Jasper Warren Luke Parkinson 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 44.0
3rd 49er The Stig 49er AUS 1194 RPYC Steven Thomas Rhys Mara (9.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 53.0
4th 49er N/A 49er AUS 1189 Royal Freshwater Bay YC/RPYC David Gilmour Nicholas Brownie 3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 57.0
5th 49er AUS 261 49er AUS 261 SYC James Sly Samuel Phillips 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 59.0
6th 49er Like a Boss 49er AUS 1142 WSC Peter Kendall Bryce Waters 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (13.0 BFD) 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 61.0
7th 49er Frank 49er AUS 1192 RFBYC Tom Johnson Harry Bethwaite 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 (13.0 BFD) 4.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 89.0
8th 49er The young dudes 49er AUS 1062 SSCBC SYC RBYC PYC George Davies Jack Lloyd 7.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 10.0 104.0
9th 49er Stephanie 49er AUS 1134 McCrae YC Scott Cunningham David Cunningham 6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNS) 10.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 105.0
10th 49er Kermit 49er AUS 1285 CYCA/WSC Sean O'Rourke Edward Hackney (11.0) (10.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 113.0
11th 49er Pleasure Craft 49er AUS 1028 SSCBC Mitchell Cittadini Andrew Rae 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 137.0
12th 49er Dutch Rudder 49er AUS 1139 McCrae YC Tom Watson David Parker (13.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0 DNS) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 BFD 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 166.0

49erFX Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Nett
1st 49erFX Women Major 49erFX AUS 2 FSC/MOFSC Tessa Parkinson Kate Lathouras 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 28.0
2nd 49erFX Women AUS 4 49erFX AUS 4 WASC Haylee Outteridge Alison Dale 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 37.0
3rd 49erFX Women AUS 1 49erFX AUS 1 MHSC Olivia Price Alanna Clancy 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 40.0
4th 49erFX Women AUS 5 49erFX AUS 5 RFBYC/FSC Ella Giudice Caitlin Elks 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 51.0
5th 49erFX Women Yeah Buoy 49erFX AUS 3 Woollahra Anna Kendall Michelle Muller (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 61.0
6th 49erFX Women SIN 2 49erFX SIN 2 SAFYC Rachel Lee Cecilia Low 6.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNS) 5.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 62.0
7th 49erFX Women SIN 1 49erFX SIN 1 SAFYC Kimberly Lim Sara Tan 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 88.0

R14 - 29er Fleet

Start: 29er, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Youth NZL 119 29er NZL 119 Wakatere Markus Somerville Jack Simpson 1 1.0
2 29er Youth AUS 16 29er AUS 16 MH16SC Harry Price Angus Williams 2 2.0
3 29er Youth Panther 2 29er AUS 20 RQYS Charlie Wyatt Lewis Brake 3 3.0
4 29er Youth Seriously Guided 29er AUS 1929 Southport YC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 4 4.0
5 29er Youth Hammer Time 29er AUS 1528 Belmont 16s Jack Buchan Ben Robinson 5 5.0
6 29er Junior Objective 29er AUS 1851 RPAYC Jim Colley Shaun Connor 6 6.0
7 29er Youth Charter Boat 29er NZL 112 Hamilton YC Isaac McHardie Micah Wilkinson 7 7.0
8 29er Youth AUS 1935 29er AUS 1935 SSCBC, RBYC, SYC, BRYC James McLennan Thomas Trotman 8 8.0
9 29er Youth Ripper 29er NZL 418 Tauranga YC Cole Rippey Trent Rippey 9 9.0
10 29er Open Boat 29er AUS 1943 MH16SC Harrison West Thomas Potter 10 10.5
10 29er Youth The Beast 29er AUS 2058 Royal Freshwater Bay YC Max Giudice Bayden Schutte 10 10.5
12 29er Youth AUS 719 29er AUS 719 Southport YC Claire McInally Florian Hagen 11 12.0
13 29er Junior Elusive 29er AUS 1994 MBSC/RFBYC Domenic Mann Hayden Hunt 12 13.0
14 29er Youth And Then 29er AUS 2060 Belmont 16s Henry Makin Grant Makin 13 14.0
15 29er Open AUS 644 29er AUS 644 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 14 15.0
16 29er Youth Nitro 29er AUS 1696 B16ftSC Nina Long Nathan Edwards 15 16.0
17 29er Open AUS 2067 29er AUS 2067 MHSC Felix Grech Cameron Gundy 16 17.0
18 29er Youth Rayquaza 29er AUS 1991 RFBYC Douglas Campbell Kieran Webb 17 18.0
19 29er Youth Fighissima 29er AUS 23 SYC/SSCBC/RBYC/PYC Tess Lloyd Eliza Solly 18 19.0
20 29er Youth Yggdrasil 29er NOR 2044 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 19 20.0
21 29er Youth Vendetta 29er AUS 2134 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 20 21.0
22 29er Youth AUS 2130 29er AUS 2130 Royal Freshwater Bay YC/TCYC Alicia Spencer Jacob Dennison 21 22.0
23 29er Youth Gnarly 29er AUS 1933 Belmont 16s Brooke Smith Corey Hamilton 22 23.0
24 29er Youth Ship Happens 29er AUS 1879 Belmont 16s Harry Morton Israel Smith 23 24.0
25 29er Open The Prestige 29er AUS 1940 RBYC Jack Abbott Bevan East 24 25.0
26 29er Junior Mischief 29er AUS 1006 Southport YC Kyle O'Connell Shon Mori 25 26.0
27 29er Youth Addiction 29er AUS 2059 SYC/BYS/MSC/RBYC Gemma Burns Jeremy Elmslie 26 27.0
28 29er Open Taco Bill 29er AUS 1571 RYCV/RBYC William Sheers Alexander Parker 27 28.0
29 29er Open LOL 29er AUS 1875 Alburn Wodonga YC Sinead Stone Lachlan Stone 28 29.0
30 29er Open Soll Sisters 29er AUS 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Lewis Duncan 29 30.0
31 29er Youth Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 29er AUS 1936 BYS/SSCBC/SYC/RBYC Liam Edleston Rupert Arter 30 31.0
32 29er Open A blond and a should be 29er AUS 1877 SYC/ MSC Alice Silvester Kristy Sly 31 32.0
33 29er Junior Castaway 29er AUS 1934 DPSS Trevor Koreman Frazer Smith 32 33.0
34 29er Youth Kenny 29er AUS 1767 RQYS Angus Barker Jonathon Andersen 33 34.0
35 29er Open Sharp Shooter 29er AUS 115 SYC Harrison Smith Aaron Smith 34 35.0
36 29er Youth Battleship 29er AUS 1937 RBYC/ BYS Hayden Brown Jack Reeve 35 36.0
37 29er Junior Mirage 29er AUS 637 Georges River SC Jerome Watts Oliver Gorman 36 37.0
38 29er Open Babalu 29er AUS 509 PYC/SYC/RBYC Jemma Ford William Zammit 37 38.0
39 29er Youth Daniella Mia 29er AUS 1675 MSC/RBYC/SYC Kieren East Ed James 38 39.0
40 29er Open Yuno 29er AUS 22 SYC Stephanie Coady Paul Coady 39 40.0
41 29er Open Crunchie 29er AUS 1407 M16SSC Demi Gilbert Sam Ellis 40 41.0
42 29er Youth Bill Currie 29er AUS 1530 RBYC Ellie Walker Mitchell Fisher 41 42.0
43 29er Youth Phyllis 29er AUS 1849 MH16SC Matthew Dubery Dominic Ellis 42 43.0
44 29er Junior Kema 29er AUS 425 Mackay YC Benjamin Osborne Kieran Moran 43 44.0
45 29er Youth AUS 1941 29er AUS 1941 MH16SC/ASC/RPAYC Michael Koerner Nathan Judges DNF 50.0
45 29er Youth Turbo 29er AUS 1953 RFBYC Shannon Wright Cameron Seagreen OCS 50.0
45 29er Junior Made in China 29er AUS 1874 SYC/RBYC Harrison Rietman Ben Adshead DNF 50.0

R15 - 29er Fleet

Start: 29er, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Youth AUS 1935 29er AUS 1935 SSCBC, RBYC, SYC, BRYC James McLennan Thomas Trotman 1 1.0
2 29er Youth Nitro 29er AUS 1696 B16ftSC Nina Long Nathan Edwards 2 2.0
3 29er Youth Charter Boat 29er NZL 112 Hamilton YC Isaac McHardie Micah Wilkinson 3 3.0
4 29er Junior Elusive 29er AUS 1994 MBSC/RFBYC Domenic Mann Hayden Hunt 4 4.0
5 29er Youth Yggdrasil 29er NOR 2044 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 5 5.0
6 29er Youth NZL 119 29er NZL 119 Wakatere Markus Somerville Jack Simpson 6 6.0
7 29er Junior Objective 29er AUS 1851 RPAYC Jim Colley Shaun Connor 7 7.0
8 29er Youth AUS 16 29er AUS 16 MH16SC Harry Price Angus Williams 8 8.0
9 29er Youth Fighissima 29er AUS 23 SYC/SSCBC/RBYC/PYC Tess Lloyd Eliza Solly 9 9.0
10 29er Youth Seriously Guided 29er AUS 1929 Southport YC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 10 10.0
11 29er Youth Gnarly 29er AUS 1933 Belmont 16s Brooke Smith Corey Hamilton 11 11.0
12 29er Youth Ripper 29er NZL 418 Tauranga YC Cole Rippey Trent Rippey 12 12.0
13 29er Youth AUS 719 29er AUS 719 Southport YC Claire McInally Florian Hagen 13 13.0
14 29er Youth And Then 29er AUS 2060 Belmont 16s Henry Makin Grant Makin 14 14.0
15 29er Youth Turbo 29er AUS 1953 RFBYC Shannon Wright Cameron Seagreen 15 15.0
16 29er Open Babalu 29er AUS 509 PYC/SYC/RBYC Jemma Ford William Zammit 16 16.0
17 29er Open AUS 2067 29er AUS 2067 MHSC Felix Grech Cameron Gundy 17 17.0
18 29er Youth The Beast 29er AUS 2058 Royal Freshwater Bay YC Max Giudice Bayden Schutte 18 18.0
19 29er Open AUS 644 29er AUS 644 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 19 22.0
19 29er Youth Ship Happens 29er AUS 1879 Belmont 16s Harry Morton Israel Smith 19 22.0
19 29er Open The Prestige 29er AUS 1940 RBYC Jack Abbott Bevan East 19 22.0
19 29er Open Boat 29er AUS 1943 MH16SC Harrison West Thomas Potter 19 22.0
19 29er Open Taco Bill 29er AUS 1571 RYCV/RBYC William Sheers Alexander Parker 19 22.0
19 29er Youth AUS 1941 29er AUS 1941 MH16SC/ASC/RPAYC Michael Koerner Nathan Judges 19 22.0
19 29er Open LOL 29er AUS 1875 Alburn Wodonga YC Sinead Stone Lachlan Stone 19 22.0
26 29er Youth AUS 2130 29er AUS 2130 Royal Freshwater Bay YC/TCYC Alicia Spencer Jacob Dennison 26 26.0
27 29er Junior Castaway 29er AUS 1934 DPSS Trevor Koreman Frazer Smith 27 27.0
28 29er Youth Addiction 29er AUS 2059 SYC/BYS/MSC/RBYC Gemma Burns Jeremy Elmslie 28 28.0
29 29er Junior Mirage 29er AUS 637 Georges River SC Jerome Watts Oliver Gorman 29 29.0
30 29er Youth Rayquaza 29er AUS 1991 RFBYC Douglas Campbell Kieran Webb 30 30.0
31 29er Youth Kenny 29er AUS 1767 RQYS Angus Barker Jonathon Andersen 31 31.0
32 29er Open Soll Sisters 29er AUS 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Lewis Duncan 32 32.0
33 29er Open A blond and a should be 29er AUS 1877 SYC/ MSC Alice Silvester Kristy Sly 33 33.0
34 29er Youth Bill Currie 29er AUS 1530 RBYC Ellie Walker Mitchell Fisher 34 34.0
35 29er Youth Battleship 29er AUS 1937 RBYC/ BYS Hayden Brown Jack Reeve 36 35.0
36 29er Junior Made in China 29er AUS 1874 SYC/RBYC Harrison Rietman Ben Adshead 37 36.0
37 29er Youth Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 29er AUS 1936 BYS/SSCBC/SYC/RBYC Liam Edleston Rupert Arter 38 37.0
38 29er Open Crunchie 29er AUS 1407 M16SSC Demi Gilbert Sam Ellis 39 38.0
39 29er Junior Kema 29er AUS 425 Mackay YC Benjamin Osborne Kieran Moran 40 39.0
40 29er Youth Daniella Mia 29er AUS 1675 MSC/RBYC/SYC Kieren East Ed James 41 40.0
41 29er Open Sharp Shooter 29er AUS 115 SYC Harrison Smith Aaron Smith 42 41.0
42 29er Youth Panther 2 29er AUS 20 RQYS Charlie Wyatt Lewis Brake BFD 50.0
42 29er Youth Hammer Time 29er AUS 1528 Belmont 16s Jack Buchan Ben Robinson BFD 50.0
42 29er Youth Vendetta 29er AUS 2134 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett BFD 50.0
42 29er Junior Mischief 29er AUS 1006 Southport YC Kyle O'Connell Shon Mori BFD 50.0
42 29er Open Yuno 29er AUS 22 SYC Stephanie Coady Paul Coady BFD 50.0
42 29er Youth Phyllis 29er AUS 1849 MH16SC Matthew Dubery Dominic Ellis RAF 50.0
42 29er Open Fasten Your Seatbelts 29er AUS 1291 RFBYC Lauren Dawson James Dawson BFD 50.0

R16 - 29er Fleet

Start: 29er, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Youth NZL 119 29er NZL 119 Wakatere Markus Somerville Jack Simpson 1 1.0
2 29er Youth Fighissima 29er AUS 23 SYC/SSCBC/RBYC/PYC Tess Lloyd Eliza Solly 2 2.0
3 29er Youth AUS 16 29er AUS 16 MH16SC Harry Price Angus Williams 3 3.0
4 29er Youth Hammer Time 29er AUS 1528 Belmont 16s Jack Buchan Ben Robinson 4 4.0
5 29er Youth Nitro 29er AUS 1696 B16ftSC Nina Long Nathan Edwards 5 5.0
6 29er Youth Addiction 29er AUS 2059 SYC/BYS/MSC/RBYC Gemma Burns Jeremy Elmslie 6 6.0
7 29er Open AUS 644 29er AUS 644 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 7 7.0
8 29er Open AUS 2067 29er AUS 2067 MHSC Felix Grech Cameron Gundy 8 8.0
9 29er Youth Vendetta 29er AUS 2134 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 9 9.0
10 29er Youth Gnarly 29er AUS 1933 Belmont 16s Brooke Smith Corey Hamilton 10 10.0
11 29er Youth AUS 2130 29er AUS 2130 Royal Freshwater Bay YC/TCYC Alicia Spencer Jacob Dennison 11 11.0
12 29er Youth Ship Happens 29er AUS 1879 Belmont 16s Harry Morton Israel Smith 13 12.0
13 29er Junior Objective 29er AUS 1851 RPAYC Jim Colley Shaun Connor 14 13.0
14 29er Youth AUS 1941 29er AUS 1941 MH16SC/ASC/RPAYC Michael Koerner Nathan Judges 15 14.0
15 29er Open Soll Sisters 29er AUS 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Lewis Duncan 16 15.0
16 29er Youth Yggdrasil 29er NOR 2044 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 17 16.0
17 29er Youth AUS 1935 29er AUS 1935 SSCBC, RBYC, SYC, BRYC James McLennan Thomas Trotman 18 17.0
18 29er Youth The Beast 29er AUS 2058 Royal Freshwater Bay YC Max Giudice Bayden Schutte 19 18.0
19 29er Youth Rayquaza 29er AUS 1991 RFBYC Douglas Campbell Kieran Webb 20 19.0
20 29er Open LOL 29er AUS 1875 Alburn Wodonga YC Sinead Stone Lachlan Stone 21 20.0
21 29er Junior Elusive 29er AUS 1994 MBSC/RFBYC Domenic Mann Hayden Hunt 22 21.0
22 29er Youth Charter Boat 29er NZL 112 Hamilton YC Isaac McHardie Micah Wilkinson 23 22.0
23 29er Junior Mischief 29er AUS 1006 Southport YC Kyle O'Connell Shon Mori 24 23.0
24 29er Open The Prestige 29er AUS 1940 RBYC Jack Abbott Bevan East 25 24.0
25 29er Junior Castaway 29er AUS 1934 DPSS Trevor Koreman Frazer Smith 26 25.0
26 29er Youth Turbo 29er AUS 1953 RFBYC Shannon Wright Cameron Seagreen 27 26.0
27 29er Youth Ripper 29er NZL 418 Tauranga YC Cole Rippey Trent Rippey 28 27.0
28 29er Youth And Then 29er AUS 2060 Belmont 16s Henry Makin Grant Makin 29 28.0
29 29er Open Taco Bill 29er AUS 1571 RYCV/RBYC William Sheers Alexander Parker 30 29.0
30 29er Youth Seriously Guided 29er AUS 1929 Southport YC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 31 30.0
31 29er Youth Panther 2 29er AUS 20 RQYS Charlie Wyatt Lewis Brake 32 31.0
32 29er Open Boat 29er AUS 1943 MH16SC Harrison West Thomas Potter 33 32.0
33 29er Youth Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 29er AUS 1936 BYS/SSCBC/SYC/RBYC Liam Edleston Rupert Arter 34 33.0
34 29er Youth Kenny 29er AUS 1767 RQYS Angus Barker Jonathon Andersen 35 34.0
35 29er Open Babalu 29er AUS 509 PYC/SYC/RBYC Jemma Ford William Zammit 36 35.0
36 29er Open Crunchie 29er AUS 1407 M16SSC Demi Gilbert Sam Ellis 37 36.0
37 29er Open Fasten Your Seatbelts 29er AUS 1291 RFBYC Lauren Dawson James Dawson 38 37.0
38 29er Youth Phyllis 29er AUS 1849 MH16SC Matthew Dubery Dominic Ellis 39 38.0
39 29er Open Yuno 29er AUS 22 SYC Stephanie Coady Paul Coady 40 39.0
40 29er Junior Mirage 29er AUS 637 Georges River SC Jerome Watts Oliver Gorman 41 40.0
41 29er Open A blond and a should be 29er AUS 1877 SYC/ MSC Alice Silvester Kristy Sly 42 41.0
42 29er Youth Bill Currie 29er AUS 1530 RBYC Ellie Walker Mitchell Fisher 43 42.0
43 29er Youth Daniella Mia 29er AUS 1675 MSC/RBYC/SYC Kieren East Ed James 44 43.0
44 29er Junior Made in China 29er AUS 1874 SYC/RBYC Harrison Rietman Ben Adshead 45 44.0
45 29er Youth Battleship 29er AUS 1937 RBYC/ BYS Hayden Brown Jack Reeve 46 45.0
46 29er Junior Kema 29er AUS 425 Mackay YC Benjamin Osborne Kieran Moran 47 46.0
47 29er Open Sharp Shooter 29er AUS 115 SYC Harrison Smith Aaron Smith 48 47.0
48 29er Youth AUS 719 29er AUS 719 Southport YC Claire McInally Florian Hagen BFD 50.0

R14 - 49er Fleet

Start: 49er, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 49er Heidi 49er AUS 1261 SSCBC William Phillips Iain Jensen 1 1.0
2 49er The Stig 49er AUS 1194 RPYC Steven Thomas Rhys Mara 2 2.0
3 49er AUS 261 49er AUS 261 SYC James Sly Samuel Phillips 3 3.0
4 49er Like a Boss 49er AUS 1142 WSC Peter Kendall Bryce Waters 4 4.0
5 49er Bubba Gump Shrimp 49er AUS 111 FSC Jasper Warren Luke Parkinson 5 5.0
6 49er N/A 49er AUS 1189 Royal Freshwater Bay YC/RPYC David Gilmour Nicholas Brownie 6 6.0
7 49er Frank 49er AUS 1192 RFBYC Tom Johnson Harry Bethwaite 7 7.0
8 49er Kermit 49er AUS 1285 CYCA/WSC Sean O'Rourke Edward Hackney 8 8.0
9 49er The young dudes 49er AUS 1062 SSCBC SYC RBYC PYC George Davies Jack Lloyd 9 9.0
10 49er Pleasure Craft 49er AUS 1028 SSCBC Mitchell Cittadini Andrew Rae 10 10.0
11 49er Stephanie 49er AUS 1134 McCrae YC Scott Cunningham David Cunningham 11 11.0
12 49er Dutch Rudder 49er AUS 1139 McCrae YC Tom Watson David Parker 12 12.0

R15 - 49er Fleet

Start: 49er, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 49er N/A 49er AUS 1189 Royal Freshwater Bay YC/RPYC David Gilmour Nicholas Brownie 1 1.0
2 49er Frank 49er AUS 1192 RFBYC Tom Johnson Harry Bethwaite 2 2.0
3 49er Like a Boss 49er AUS 1142 WSC Peter Kendall Bryce Waters 3 3.0
4 49er Bubba Gump Shrimp 49er AUS 111 FSC Jasper Warren Luke Parkinson 4 4.0
5 49er AUS 261 49er AUS 261 SYC James Sly Samuel Phillips 5 5.0
6 49er The Stig 49er AUS 1194 RPYC Steven Thomas Rhys Mara 6 6.0
7 49er Heidi 49er AUS 1261 SSCBC William Phillips Iain Jensen 7 7.0
8 49er Stephanie 49er AUS 1134 McCrae YC Scott Cunningham David Cunningham 8 8.0
9 49er Kermit 49er AUS 1285 CYCA/WSC Sean O'Rourke Edward Hackney 9 9.0
10 49er Pleasure Craft 49er AUS 1028 SSCBC Mitchell Cittadini Andrew Rae 10 10.0
11 49er The young dudes 49er AUS 1062 SSCBC SYC RBYC PYC George Davies Jack Lloyd 11 11.0
12 49er Dutch Rudder 49er AUS 1139 McCrae YC Tom Watson David Parker 12 12.0

R16 - 49er Fleet

Start: 49er, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 49er Like a Boss 49er AUS 1142 WSC Peter Kendall Bryce Waters 1 1.0
2 49er Heidi 49er AUS 1261 SSCBC William Phillips Iain Jensen 2 2.0
3 49er AUS 261 49er AUS 261 SYC James Sly Samuel Phillips 3 3.0
4 49er N/A 49er AUS 1189 Royal Freshwater Bay YC/RPYC David Gilmour Nicholas Brownie 4 4.0
5 49er Bubba Gump Shrimp 49er AUS 111 FSC Jasper Warren Luke Parkinson 5 5.0
6 49er Frank 49er AUS 1192 RFBYC Tom Johnson Harry Bethwaite 6 6.0
7 49er The Stig 49er AUS 1194 RPYC Steven Thomas Rhys Mara 7 7.0
8 49er Stephanie 49er AUS 1134 McCrae YC Scott Cunningham David Cunningham 8 8.0
9 49er Kermit 49er AUS 1285 CYCA/WSC Sean O'Rourke Edward Hackney 9 9.0
10 49er The young dudes 49er AUS 1062 SSCBC SYC RBYC PYC George Davies Jack Lloyd 10 10.0
11 49er Pleasure Craft 49er AUS 1028 SSCBC Mitchell Cittadini Andrew Rae 11 11.0
12 49er Dutch Rudder 49er AUS 1139 McCrae YC Tom Watson David Parker 12 12.0

R14 - 49erFX Fleet

Start: 49erFX, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 49erFX Women AUS 4 49erFX AUS 4 WASC Haylee Outteridge Alison Dale 1 1.0
2 49erFX Women Major 49erFX AUS 2 FSC/MOFSC Tessa Parkinson Kate Lathouras 2 2.0
3 49erFX Women AUS 5 49erFX AUS 5 RFBYC/FSC Ella Giudice Caitlin Elks 3 3.0
4 49erFX Women AUS 1 49erFX AUS 1 MHSC Olivia Price Alanna Clancy 4 4.0
5 49erFX Women SIN 2 49erFX SIN 2 SAFYC Rachel Lee Cecilia Low 5 5.0
6 49erFX Women Yeah Buoy 49erFX AUS 3 Woollahra Anna Kendall Michelle Muller 6 6.0
7 49erFX Women SIN 1 49erFX SIN 1 SAFYC Kimberly Lim Sara Tan 7 7.0

R15 - 49erFX Fleet

Start: 49erFX, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 49erFX Women SIN 2 49erFX SIN 2 SAFYC Rachel Lee Cecilia Low 1 1.0
2 49erFX Women Major 49erFX AUS 2 FSC/MOFSC Tessa Parkinson Kate Lathouras 2 2.0
3 49erFX Women AUS 4 49erFX AUS 4 WASC Haylee Outteridge Alison Dale 3 3.0
4 49erFX Women AUS 1 49erFX AUS 1 MHSC Olivia Price Alanna Clancy 4 4.0
5 49erFX Women SIN 1 49erFX SIN 1 SAFYC Kimberly Lim Sara Tan 5 5.0
6 49erFX Women Yeah Buoy 49erFX AUS 3 Woollahra Anna Kendall Michelle Muller 6 6.0
7 49erFX Women AUS 5 49erFX AUS 5 RFBYC/FSC Ella Giudice Caitlin Elks 7 7.0

R16 - 49erFX Fleet

Start: 49erFX, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 49erFX Women SIN 2 49erFX SIN 2 SAFYC Rachel Lee Cecilia Low 1 1.0
2 49erFX Women AUS 5 49erFX AUS 5 RFBYC/FSC Ella Giudice Caitlin Elks 2 2.0
3 49erFX Women AUS 4 49erFX AUS 4 WASC Haylee Outteridge Alison Dale 3 3.0
4 49erFX Women Yeah Buoy 49erFX AUS 3 Woollahra Anna Kendall Michelle Muller 4 4.0
5 49erFX Women AUS 1 49erFX AUS 1 MHSC Olivia Price Alanna Clancy 5 5.0
6 49erFX Women SIN 1 49erFX SIN 1 SAFYC Kimberly Lim Sara Tan 6 6.0
7 49erFX Women Major 49erFX AUS 2 FSC/MOFSC Tessa Parkinson Kate Lathouras 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com