2013 South- and Middleamerican Championships

Bonaire - 11.06.-15.06.2013

Results as of 23:24 on June 15, 2013

Men Gender

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Gender LycraNr Name Nationality Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Men 33 Riccardo Andrea Leccese RistaFins-Ozone-Mike'sLab-SMFP-COGUA kiteboarding (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 43.0 9.0
2nd Men 48 Blazej Ozog North, Etisoft, VW Fota-Groblewski, Ristafins 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 82.0 17.0
3rd Men 22 Brian Kender SWITLIK PARACHUTE CO / CABRINHA / RISTAFINS (7.0) (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 50.0 27.0
4th Men 24 Florian Gruber North Kiteboarding, Ion, Freizeit- & Sport GmbH, Club Mistral 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 58.0 36.0
5th Men 30 Jhon Mora KitesurfCayman, Waterman Cayman Surf Shop, QSL, Rista Fins (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 66.0 40.0
6th Men 12 alejandro climent hernandez TEMA VENTO, KITEZONE, MYSTIC, kiteboarding.com (8.0) 4.0 6.7 RDG 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 97.7 48.7
7th Men 36 Wilson veloso (M) OZONE-UNDERWAVE-TRACK&FIELD-VITABRASIL 5.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 105.0 56.0
8th Men 40 Tomek Janiak (M) RRD.it; abcsurf.pl 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 88.0 57.0
9th Men 50 Alex Aguera (GM) Aguera, Ozone,Meanline Fins, DaKine, Blue Smiths (11.0) (13.0) 9.0 10.0 7.0 7.7 RDG (11.0) 5.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 100.7 65.7
10th Men 51 Ricardo Dutra Pessoa Filho bodete kite point, Ozone, Rista Fins (12.0) 11.0 6.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 6.0 128.0 73.0
11th Men 19 Alvaro cadena (M)   9.0 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) (11.0) 8.0 10.0 9.0 109.0 75.0
12th Men 54 Sky Solbach North Kiteboarding, Ion 10.0 9.0 (31.0 RET) (31.0 UFD) 8.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 180.0 87.0
13th Men 14 Marvin Baumeister www.IntheLoopkiteboarding.com, Temavento, Tectonics Maui 10.0 RDG 12.0 8.0 (17.0) (15.0) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 168.0 105.0
14th Men 38 Gunnar Biniasch (M) Gaastra, Fuertwagen, XCEL, Dakineshop.com, Schwerelosigkite, Triggernaut 14.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (17.0) 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 10.0 163.0 115.0
15th Men 11 NICO LANDAUER ASV (24.0) 15.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 (21.0) 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0 185.0 123.0
16th Men 20 pieter zweers (GM) p.zweers warehouse 17.0 (18.0) 11.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 (21.0) (21.0) 16.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 194.0 134.0
17th Men 35 Cristóbal Saubidet (M) Tobalkites/ Mkdkiteboards/Perú Beach 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 13.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0) 15.0 17.0 (31.0 UFD) 14.0 202.0 136.0
18th Men 10 Amil Kabil (M)   (23.0) (26.0) 20.0 18.0 (22.0) 13.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 227.0 156.0
19th Men 21 Gustavo Silva (M)   19.0 16.0 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (23.0) 17.0 21.0 (22.0) 15.0 21.0 233.0 157.0
20th Men 17 Chris Butzen Cabrinha, Rista Fins, Aguera, Silent Sports (21.0) 20.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 241.0 158.0
21st Men 27 nils stolzlechner (GM) GAASTRA 15.0 19.0 18.0 (22.0) (23.0) 12.0 18.0 22.0 18.0 (23.0) 20.0 18.0 228.0 160.0
22nd Men 39 juan manuel abeleyra (GM) hardwind (22.0) (21.0) 16.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 (22.0) 21.0 16.0 13.0 230.0 165.0
23rd Men 37 Lars Van der Laan (M) BonaireKiteSchool.com 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 (23.0) (31.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 17.0 253.0 177.0
24th Men 32 Nicolas Ocariz (M) TAMARINDO 20.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 (31.0 UFD) 19.0 19.0 19.0 268.0 189.0
25th Men 16 Hagen Wegerer (GM) Cactus Blue on the Beach (25.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 20.0 22.0 25.0 (26.0) 23.0 (26.0) 23.0 23.0 285.0 208.0
26th Men 52 Martin Cicilia (M) Ugly Duckling Consultancy BV (26.0) 25.0 22.0 23.0 (27.0) 23.0 (26.0) 25.0 24.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 288.0 209.0
27th Men 47 Graham Simpson   (31.0 DNF) (31.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 (31.0 UFD) 27.0 25.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 313.0 220.0
28th Men 42 Augusto Lepori   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 27.0 28.0 26.0 27.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 346.0 253.0
29th Men 55 Eduardo Oliva (M) Leoncio Martinez (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 28.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 UFD 31.0 DNC 27.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 365.0 272.0
30th Men 44 Claudio Cruz   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 RET 29.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 370.0 277.0

Women Gender

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Gender LycraNr Name Nationality Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Women 15 Nayara Licariao Aton Sports/ Gov Brazil (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Women 34 Beth Lygoe   (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (31.0 RET) 53.0 18.0
3rd Women 18 Jessica Sickinger Cabrinha, Rista Fins, Aguera, Silent Sports, KiteFix 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 39.0 27.0
4th Women 49 Nuria Goma Ozone, Mystic, Ristafisn, Taller de Surf (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 44.0 31.0
5th Women 31 Catherine Dufour 30 noeuds, Point Co (5.0) (5.0) (31.0 DSQ) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 84.0 43.0