event burgee

Hang Loose Beach, Gizzeria, Italy - 23.07.-28.07.2013

Results as of 1:56 on July 29, 2013

Gold Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sailNr Name HelmID NAT Sponsors QS QS F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total Nett
1st 109 Oliver Bridge (U18) GBROB7 North kiteboarding; Meanline Fins, Ion essentials; xcell wetsuits and marlow ropes 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 131 Riccardo Andrea Leccese ITARL20 Ozone-RistaFins-Mike'sLab-CoguaKiteboarding 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 25.0
3rd 110 Maxime Nocher (U21) FRAMN8 north ion ristafins baticoncept xtrainig 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 38.0 31.0
4th 52 Rolf van der Vlugt NEDRV49 Airush; ION; SurfSupplementS 8.0 8.0 2.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 49.0 41.0
5th 113 Blazej Ozog (U21) POLBO3 North; Etisoft; VW Fota-Groblewski; Ristafins 5.0 5.0 (15.0) 5.0 8.0 DPI 4.0 2.0 8.0 5.3 RDG 57.3 42.3
6th 120 Ivan Doronin rusid2 Underwave; Ozone 2.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0) 14.0 12.0 9.0 71.0 52.0
7th 30 Florian Gruber (U21) GERFG19 North; ION; Freizeit- & Sport GmbH; Club Mistral 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 70.0 59.0
8th 70 Olivier Dansin   NORTH; ION; TECTONIC FINS 12.0 12.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 71.0 62.0
9th 121 Adam Koch (M) USAAK68 ASV PERFORMANCE; RISTA FINS; Sherman Lake Marina 10.0 10.0 20.0 7.0 (38.0 UFD) 11.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 109.0 71.0
10th 99 Tomek Janiak (M) POLTJ5 RRD.IT, BlueCash.pl, ABCsurf.pl, SKZ SOPOT 7.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 (17.0 DPI) 3.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 90.0 73.0
11th 67 Wilson Veloso J (M) Braw 02 Ozone - underwave- trackfield- Vitabrasil 6.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 9.0 (25.0) 9.0 21.0 7.0 110.0 85.0
12th 7 Jannis Maus (U18) GERJM49 North Kiteboarding; ION; Maui Ultra-Fins 15.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 (17.0) 10.0 127.0 110.0
13th 39 Alessandro Di Benedetto ITAAD86 HPFins Temavento Ozone 22.0 22.0 (25.0) 12.0 15.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 19.0 144.0 119.0
14th 26 Jhon Mora CAYJM3 KitesurfCayman; Rista Fins; TemaVento; Waterman ; CISC; Quality Systems Lab; 11.0 11.0 14.0 23.0 5.0 (38.0 DSQ) 31.0 16.0 11.0 160.0 122.0
15th 13 Salih Alexander Cakir TURSC11 Burn, RRD, Macteam, Dragon, Playmaker 14.0 14.0 18.0 10.0 22.0 DPI 7.0 26.0 (38.0 DSQ) 15.0 164.0 126.0
16th 23 Mike Martin (M) SUIMM09 Ozone; Windtravel; Spinout Sportours 18.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 (29.0) 10.0 13.0 18.0 18.0 157.0 128.0
17th 97 Charles Deleau (M) FRACD38 North Sooruz 20.0 20.0 8.0 (24.0) 18.0 15.0 23.0 13.0 16.0 157.0 133.0
18th 14 Simone Vannucci (M) ITASV22 ASV PERFORMANCE - DAKINE - RISTAFINS 21.0 21.0 (19.0) 18.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 153.0 134.0
19th 92 Przemyslaw Miarczynski POLPM1 Mercedes-Benz VIANO; City of Sopot. 17.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 22.7 RDG (25.0) 20.0 23.0 163.7 138.7
20th 37 Simone Santoni (M) ITASS77 RRD; TWKC.it; TWKCSHOP.it; Surfrays 13.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 21.0 15.0 DPI 24.0 27.0 7.0 26.0 184.0 146.0
21st 111 James Johnsen (M) DENJJ15 North kiteboarding ION 25.0 25.0 21.0 14.0 (23.0) 22.0 11.0 15.3 RDG 13.0 169.3 146.3
22nd 61 Viktoras Seputa (M) LTUVS4 WINDIGO; North 26.0 26.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 17.0 14.0 24.0 198.0 160.0
23rd 19 Alvaro Cadena (M) colac1   16.0 16.0 34.0 19.0 24.0 17.0 (36.0) 24.0 12.0 198.0 162.0
24th 32 Leonardo Morelli (M) italm75 ASV ristafin's 19.0 19.0 16.0 26.0 22.0 23.0 (30.0) 19.0 21.0 195.0 165.0
25th 101 Adrian Geislinger AUTAG2 Gaastra-surfshop upsidedown usd.at 24.0 24.0 23.0 17.0 (33.0) 16.0 20.0 22.0 25.0 204.0 171.0
26th 102 Theo de Ramecourt (U18) FRATD15 Cabrinha / Prolimit / Chès Cayteux / Teri / Taaroa 23.0 23.0 24.0 29.0 19.0 18.0 32.0 28.0 (38.0 RET) 234.0 196.0
27th 10 Mateo Moreno de Alboran ESPMM59 None 27.0 27.0 27.0 22.0 25.0 21.0 (29.0) 23.0 24.3 RDG 225.3 196.3
28th 54 Theo Sicallac (U21) FRATS6 North ION Waxx UCPA Ville de Quiberon 28.0 28.0 22.0 (27.0) 27.0 38.0 DNE 18.0 25.0 20.0 233.0 206.0
29th 124 Jordan Girdis (U21)   Ozone; Kitepower Australia; Zhik 29.0 29.0 26.0 30.0 20.0 33.0 24.0 27.0 (38.0 RET) 256.0 218.0
30th 94 Giulio Chiti (U21) ITAGC173 North; ION; HP Fins; Surfrelax; To ride 30.0 30.0 29.0 25.0 28.0 26.0 22.0 (30.0) 28.0 248.0 218.0
31st 69 Alexander Bachev (U18) BULAB2 Tornado Riderz 33.0 33.0 28.0 28.0 26.0 (29.0) 21.0 29.0 29.0 256.0 227.0
32nd 123 Adam Szymanski (M) POLAS22 N+1 Kiteboarding 35.0 35.0 (38.0 DNC) 33.0 30.0 28.0 19.0 34.0 22.0 274.0 236.0
33rd 34 Mario Calbucci (U18) ITAMC184 ASV Performance; Underwave 32.0 32.0 30.0 32.0 (38.0 DNC) 27.0 33.0 26.0 27.0 277.0 239.0
34th 1 Nils Stolzlechner (GM) AUTNS3 GAASTRA 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 (34.0) 32.0 32.0 284.0 250.0
35th 8 Enrico Giordano (M) ITAEG24 RRD; Bet1128; HP fin 34.0 34.0 33.0 35.0 (37.0 DPI) 34.0 28.0 31.0 31.0 297.0 260.0
36th 57 Darian Rubbel   Gaastra; Rip Curl 36.0 36.0 32.0 34.0 34.0 30.0 (37.0) 33.0 33.0 305.0 268.0
37th 55 Adriano Vinheiras Coutinho(U21) porac24   37.0 37.0 33.3 RDG 33.3 RDG 33.3 RDG 32.0 (35.0) 35.0 30.0 305.9 270.9

Silver Flight

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sailNr Name HelmID NAT Sponsors QS QS F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett
1st 35 Enrico Leporati (GM) ITAEL24   2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 27.0 18.0
2nd 116 Max Feudoroff RUSMF1   4.0 4.0 (21.0) 10.0 2.0 5.0 46.0 25.0
3rd 107 Anton Minaev (U18) RUSAM35 surf-point 3.0 3.0 7.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 10.0 76.0 38.0
4th 104 Torvar Mirsky AUSTM5   20.0 20.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 47.0 44.0
5th 122 Piotr Bocher (U18) POLPB10 Ozone Polska; Dobra Marina 6.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 15.0 63.0 48.0
6th 88 Marvin Baumeister   Intheloop Kiteboarding 20.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 4.0 88.0 50.0
7th 33 Ejder Ginyol (M) TUREG03 Ozone-Hobby.tr ; KiteBoardGokova 20.0 20.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 62.0 50.0
8th 90 Axel Mazella (U18) FRAAM47 Ozone 20.0 20.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 57.0 51.0
9th 5 Enrico Tonon (GM) 66   20.0 20.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 61.0 53.0
10th 93 Antonio Emmanuele Uva (M) ITAAU3   5.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0) 72.0 53.0
11th 98 Arkadiusz Kusalewicz (U21) POLAK19 Flysurfer; Flyboards 15.0 15.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0) 11.0 70.0 57.0
12th 105 Martin Dolenc (U18) CROMD5 Temavento 20.0 20.0 5.0 6.3 RDG (7.0) 7.0 65.3 58.3
13th 53 Brad Walker NZLBW8 Pure Watersport 18.0 18.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 69.0 60.0
14th 15 Andrea Fornaro (M) itaaf4 ASV Performance Ristafins Italy 20.0 20.0 1.0 9.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 99.0 61.0
15th 51 Petter Olstad NORPO2 www.srfsnosk8.no 8.0 8.0 17.0 (21.0) 17.0 12.0 83.0 62.0
16th 31 Mattia Galeazzi     12.0 12.0 14.0 (20.0) 14.0 13.0 85.0 65.0
17th 29 Erwin Gruber (GM) GEREG4 Temavento; Exxtasy; Freizeit- & Sport GmbH; 20.0 20.0 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 14.0 92.0 76.0
18th 68 Boris Chervenkov (M) BULBC1 VROMOS.com. KiteShopBurgas.com 9.0 9.0 19.0 (38.0 RET) 20.0 21.0 116.0 78.0
19th 100 Jakub Bartecki POLJB10 KS Dobra Marina; Ozone Kites Poland 10.0 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 19.0 23.0 16.0 116.0 78.0
20th 9 Andrzej Ozog (GM) POLAO7 etisoft profistyle NKB Ristafins 11.0 11.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 (38.0 DNC) 116.0 78.0
21st 95 Adriano Alvaro Carneiro Coutinho (GM) PORAC21   20.0 20.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 (18.0) 98.0 80.0
22nd 106 Toni Vodisek (U18) SLOTV3 NO SPONSOR 14.0 14.0 11.0 (23.0) 21.0 22.0 105.0 82.0
23rd 6 Benoit Gaudiot (U18) FRABG32 rrd glissfactory ocrvar 17.0 17.0 (24.0) 18.0 18.0 17.0 111.0 87.0
24th 81 Kai Schroeder (M) GERKS42   13.0 13.0 23.0 (24.0) 22.0 20.0 115.0 91.0
25th 125 Emanuele Dolciotti     16.0 16.0 22.0 16.0 25.0 (38.0 DNC) 133.0 95.0
26th 119 Anssi Pesonen (M) FINAP17 Rautio Sports 19.0 19.0 18.0 (38.0 DNF) 24.0 23.0 141.0 103.0
27th 56 Graeme Simpson (GM) AUSGS35   20.0 20.0 25.0 22.0 (38.0 DNC) 24.0 149.0 111.0
28th 118 Roman Lyubimtsev (M) RUSRL1 ELF-KITES 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 154.0 116.0
29th 16 Ivica Dolenc (M) CROID4 JOFA d.o.o. 7.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 166.0 128.0
30th 21 Maks Zakowski (U21) POLMZ11 Ozone Kites Polska; Temavento;Blue Cash 20.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0 154.0
30th 126 Ian Germoglio (U18)   Bodete Kitepoint; Vida Mansa Turismo 20.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0 154.0
30th 103 Florian Trittel (U21) ESPFT5 TFC Finns 20.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0 154.0
30th 11 Andrea Beverino itaab1 ozone-temavento-selin s.r.l-accaemme.net 20.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0 154.0
30th 115 Pablo Sola Garcia ESPPS17 KITEZONE VALENCIA 20.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0 154.0
30th 117 Alejandro Climent Hernandez ESPAC60 AIRUSH; TEMA VENTO; KITEZONE; MYSTIC KITEBOARDING.COM 20.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0 154.0
30th 4 Pierluigi Capozzi (GM) itapc91   20.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0 154.0
30th 96 Lorenzo Giovannelli ITALG38 TemaVento/Ozone/Slingshot/JM 20.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0 154.0

Scoring and Results by www.eXtremience.com