2013 MINI Kitesurf Tour Europe - Germany

Westerland, Sylt - 03.07.-07.07.2013

Results as of 10:24 on July 9, 2013

Platinum Flight

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNr Name NAT Sponsors CarriedFwd R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 319 nocher maxime north/north/rista fins , baticoncept, taaroafoil,xtraining 18.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 27.0 22.0
2nd 97 Maks Zakowski Ozone Kites Polska/TemaVento/Dobra Marina 15.0 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 7.0 37.0 30.0
3rd 152 Olivier Dansin North/North/ 22.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 41.0 35.0
4th 28 Florian Gruber North/North/ION, Freizeit- & Sport GmbH, Club Mistral 27.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 41.0 36.0
5th 233 Blazej Ozog North/NKB/Etisoft, VW Fota-Groblewski, Ristafins 31.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 44.0 38.0
6th 162 Rolf van der Vlugt Airush/Airush/ION, SurfSupplementS.com 43.3 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 57.3 52.3
7th 331 Jannis Maus North/North/ION, Maui Ultra-Fins 52.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 74.0 66.0
8th 243 alejandro climent hernandez .../Tema Vento/tema vento, kitezone, ristafins, mystic, kiteboarding.com 56.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 90.0 79.0
9th 313 James Johnsen North Kiteboarding/North Kiteboarding/ION, FOX clothing 61.7 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 96.7 87.7
10th 318 Viktoras Seputa North/North/WINDIGO, BS CHEMICAL, ADICTUS, ATT, Prezentaciju Spektras 77.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 121.0 110.0

Gold Flight

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNr Name NAT Sponsors CarriedFwd R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 249 Theo Sicallac North/North/Ion, etc. 92.0 (2.0) 1.0 95.0 93.0
2nd 231 Marvin Baumeister-Schoenian ASV/Ozone/Temavento Engineering/www.Intheloopkiteboarding.com 94.0 1.0 (2.0) 97.0 95.0
3rd 223 Julien Kerneur RRD/RRD/RRD-Ristafins-vente commerce.com 94.0 4.0 (20.0 RET) 118.0 98.0
4th 336 Axel Mazella Ozone/RRD/ 94.3 6.0 (20.0 DNF) 120.3 100.3
5th 98 Adrian Geislinger Gaastra/Gaastra/surfshop upsidedown/ usd.at 100.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 125.0 105.0
6th 300 Erwin Gruber No/Temavento/Exxtasy, Freizeit- & Sport GmbH 136.0 3.0 (20.0 DNF) 159.0 139.0
7th 124 Margus Otsa RRD/RRD/Fansurf, Estern OY Nycs 123.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 163.0 143.0
8th 107 Emmanuel Norman Flysurfer Kiteboarding/Flyrace, Flysurfer/Kitejunkie, Schwerelosigkite, Eastpak, Mymuesli 142.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 172.0 152.0
9th 334 Rubbel Darian Gaastra/Gaastra/Rip Curl 147.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 174.0 154.0
10th 96 Roy Rodwald North Kiteboarding, ION,/North Kiteboarding/Nutrilite 150.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 178.0 158.0
11th 222 Christian Rogge Ozone/Aguera/www.druckertinte.de 154.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 183.0 163.0
12th 218 nils stolzlechner GAASTRA/GAASTRA/NJS DESIGNS 176.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 216.0 196.0
13th 191 Peter Holt // 178.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 218.0 198.0
14th 85 Ranno Rumm Peter Lynn/Sailfish Racing/Gul, Surfshop.ee,Z-fins, Sailfish Racing. 203.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 243.0 223.0
15th 316 Henrik Baerentsen // 210.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 250.0 230.0
16th 335 Detlef Groebert Ozone/Inkognito/ 226.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 266.0 246.0
17th 84 Dirk Derksen Core/Carved/Sunset Beach Sylt 240.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 280.0 260.0
17th 314 Koen Schepers Peter Lynn/Mikeslab/kiteracingfins.com 240.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 280.0 260.0
17th 330 Rene Fleischer Airush, Cabrinha/RRD/Surfpirates,ION 240.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 280.0 260.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com