event burgee venue burgee

2013 Victorian Minnow Championship

McCrae Yacht Club

Results as of 15:39 on March 3, 2013

Open Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett
1st Open 1180 Hayden Harding Huey Blossom Senior BYS 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) (14.0) 12.0
2nd Open 1181 Laura Harding Duey Blossom Senior BYS 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0
3rd Open 1106 Alex Bolton Griffin Senior BYS 2.0 (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0
4th Open 1066 Jeremy Edleston Phantom Senior BYS 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) (6.0) 20.0
5th Open 1125 Joshua Copeland I Spy Senior SSCBC (20.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 1.0 23.0
6th Open 1145 Hamish Bolton Blondes Away Junior BYS (11.0) 11.0 7.0 10.0 (14.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 39.0
7th Open 1150 Ethan O'Brien Fianchetto Senior Parkdale (9.0) 8.0 (14.0) 5.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 40.0
8th Open 1100 James Taylor Mercury Senior BYS 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 11.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0) 44.0
9th Open 1126 Finn Hartnett PS3 Senior SSCBC 6.0 5.0 8.0 (16.0) 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 49.0
10th Open 1184 James Hackett Sledgehammer Junior BYS 4.0 (35.0 DNF) (15.0) 9.0 15.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 51.0
11th Open 1041 Casey Bates Vegemite Rhinoceros Senior BYS 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 7.0 58.0
12th Open 1053 Charlie Hiam Slingshot Senior SSCBC 8.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 (31.0) (20.0) 16.0 63.0
13th Open 986 Jack Challands Shockwave Junior Parkdale/Sandringham 14.0 14.0 (16.0) (17.0) 8.0 13.0 3.0 12.0 64.0
14th Open 965 Lachlan Copeland Blue Eye Junior SSCBC 13.0 13.0 (19.0) 14.0 (22.0) 11.0 15.0 3.0 69.0
15th Open 1071 Lachie Hartnett 1071 Junior SSCBC 17.0 (35.0 OCS) 4.0 6.0 12.0 17.0 (35.0 DNF) 18.0 74.0
16th Open 1183 Luke Telford Maximum Impact Senior BYS 12.0 15.0 11.0 (35.0 DNF) 16.0 (20.0) 16.0 17.0 87.0
17th Open 987 Emma Hawkless Quantum Senior Parkdale 15.0 16.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 15.0 11.0 11.0 88.0
18th Open 1000 Corey Riley 1 in 1000 Senior McCYC 18.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 18.0 19.0 (25.0) (22.0) 92.0
19th Open 1156 Liam Batty Back in Black Senior BYS 19.0 (25.0) 17.0 13.0 (27.0) 21.0 23.0 20.0 113.0
20th Open 1135 Sarah Gleeson Caspian Tern Senior SSCBC 22.0 (35.0 DNF) 21.0 (25.0) 13.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 116.0
21st Open 1146 Eleanor Grimshaw Go Fish Senior Parkdale 24.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 24.0 (31.0) (31.0) 119.0
22nd Open 1064 Liam O'Brien Skedaddle Junior McCYC 16.0 19.0 23.0 (35.0 DNF) 21.0 (29.0) 28.0 15.0 122.0
23rd Open 1163 Oscar Manson Monkey Business Senior McCYC 23.0 17.0 27.0 (35.0 DNF) 19.0 14.0 (30.0) 23.0 123.0
24th Open 1084 Rachel Pedersen Blushing Senior Parkdale 25.0 20.0 22.0 19.0 23.0 (33.0) 18.0 (28.0) 127.0
25th Open 1143 Hugo Briggs Mad Manx Senior McCYC (29.0) 22.0 24.0 23.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 (27.0) 142.0
26th Open 1018 Hannah Danks Swoosh Senior BYS 21.0 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 24.0 18.0 27.0 26.0 151.0
27th Open 1032 Grace Hawkless Miss Smartie Senior Parkdale 28.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 (30.0) (32.0) 21.0 24.0 151.0
28th Open 1030 Daisy Laing Wet 'n 'Wild Senior SSCBC (35.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 21.0 26.0 28.0 (32.0 RDG) 30.0 153.0
29th Open 897 Henry Edleston Pirates Life Senior BYS 27.0 21.0 26.0 22.0 32.0 30.0 (33.0) (34.0) 158.0
30th Open 1134 Sofia Burns Sund SpeedAway Senior BYS (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 31.0 25.0 13.0 21.0 160.0
31st Open 11 Anna O'Brien Red Shark Senior McCYC (35.0 DNF) 24.0 29.0 (35.0 DNS) 33.0 27.0 24.0 25.0 162.0
32nd Open 976 Jasmine Hackett Ocean Brumby Junior BYS 26.0 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 29.0 16.0 26.0 32.0 164.0
33rd Open 990 Dara Martin Swift Senior SSCBC (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 28.0 23.0 17.0 33.0 171.0
34th Open 989 George Aulich Queen Bea Junior Parkdale (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNF 34.0 34.0 32.0 29.0 199.0

Novice Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st Novice 1034 Meg Smith Juiced Up Junior BYS 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 9.0
2nd Novice 658 Philippa Danks Danks for all the fish Junior BYS 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 12.0
3rd Novice 82 Koki Fujihara Mellow Yellow Junior BYS 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 13.0
4th Novice 1187 Jack Chapman Catch me if you can Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 7.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 5.0 14.0
5th Novice 1078 Vivienne McGlashan Flash Junior BYS 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 20.0
6th Novice 1045 Celeste Robertson Salinity Junior BYS 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 8.0 2.0 24.0
7th Novice 841 Connor Sergeant Stitch Junior BYS 5.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 (20.0) 24.0
8th Novice 1025 Sophie Adam Minnowette-in-Sea Senior BYS (11.0) 3.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 29.0
9th Novice 522 Jade Telford Pipping Hot Junior BYS 9.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 (16.0) 29.0
10th Novice 672 Kel Smith Tidal Wave Junior BYS 6.0 13.0 2.0 12.0 (15.0) 33.0
11th Novice 893 Melody Jefferis Racing Stripes Junior Gippsland Lakes YC (19.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 37.0
12th Novice 314 Alexia Adam Hot Chilli Junior BYS 13.0 11.0 11.0 (18.0) 8.0 43.0
13th Novice 265 Enola Jefferis Splash Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 15.0 (18.0) 14.0 2.0 13.0 44.0
14th Novice 449 Frank McKenna Minnowstrone Junior BYS 10.0 14.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 14.0 50.0
15th Novice 1024 Ned McKenna SharkBait Junior BYS 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 11.0 11.0 51.0
16th Novice 529 Evelyn Floyd Upsy Daisy Junior McCYC 14.0 15.0 16.0 (17.0) 12.0 57.0
17th Novice 237 Jonty Bracken All Races Junior BYS (18.0) 12.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 58.0
18th Novice 246 Jemmah Boer Agent Orange Senior McCYC 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 15.0 19.0 69.0
19th Novice 1111 Tori Campbell Barcode Junior Safety Beach SC 16.0 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 18.0 69.0
20th Novice 863 Kate Evans Windancer Junior BYS (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 71.0
21st Novice 471 Sarah Caithness Major Blue Senior McCYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0
21st Novice 1059 Jewels Heaney Wild Weasel Junior Gippsland Lakes YC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0

R1 - Open Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Open Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Open 1181 Laura Harding Duey Blossom Senior BYS 1 1.0
2 Open 1106 Alex Bolton Griffin Senior BYS 2 2.0
3 Open 1066 Jeremy Edleston Phantom Senior BYS 3 3.0
4 Open 1184 James Hackett Sledgehammer Junior BYS 4 4.0
5 Open 1180 Hayden Harding Huey Blossom Senior BYS 5 5.0
6 Open 1126 Finn Hartnett PS3 Senior SSCBC 6 6.0
7 Open 1100 James Taylor Mercury Senior BYS 7 7.0
8 Open 1053 Charlie Hiam Slingshot Senior SSCBC 8 8.0
9 Open 1150 Ethan O'Brien Fianchetto Senior Parkdale 9 9.0
10 Open 1041 Casey Bates Vegemite Rhinoceros Senior BYS 10 10.0
11 Open 1145 Hamish Bolton Blondes Away Junior BYS 11 11.0
12 Open 1183 Luke Telford Maximum Impact Senior BYS 12 12.0
13 Open 965 Lachlan Copeland Blue Eye Junior SSCBC 13 13.0
14 Open 986 Jack Challands Shockwave Junior Parkdale/Sandringham 14 14.0
15 Open 987 Emma Hawkless Quantum Senior Parkdale 15 15.0
16 Open 1064 Liam O'Brien Skedaddle Junior McCYC 16 16.0
17 Open 1071 Lachie Hartnett 1071 Junior SSCBC 17 17.0
18 Open 1000 Corey Riley 1 in 1000 Senior McCYC 18 18.0
19 Open 1156 Liam Batty Back in Black Senior BYS 19 19.0
20 Open 1125 Joshua Copeland I Spy Senior SSCBC 20 20.0
21 Open 1018 Hannah Danks Swoosh Senior BYS 21 21.0
22 Open 1135 Sarah Gleeson Caspian Tern Senior SSCBC 22 22.0
23 Open 1163 Oscar Manson Monkey Business Senior McCYC 23 23.0
24 Open 1146 Eleanor Grimshaw Go Fish Senior Parkdale 24 24.0
25 Open 1084 Rachel Pedersen Blushing Senior Parkdale 25 25.0
26 Open 976 Jasmine Hackett Ocean Brumby Junior BYS 26 26.0
27 Open 897 Henry Edleston Pirates Life Senior BYS 27 27.0
28 Open 1032 Grace Hawkless Miss Smartie Senior Parkdale 28 28.0
29 Open 1143 Hugo Briggs Mad Manx Senior McCYC 29 29.0
30 Open 1030 Daisy Laing Wet 'n 'Wild Senior SSCBC DNF 35.0
30 Open 11 Anna O'Brien Red Shark Senior McCYC DNF 35.0
30 Open 990 Dara Martin Swift Senior SSCBC DNF 35.0

R2 - Open Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Open Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Open 1180 Hayden Harding Huey Blossom Senior BYS 1 1.0
2 Open 1066 Jeremy Edleston Phantom Senior BYS 2 2.0
3 Open 1125 Joshua Copeland I Spy Senior SSCBC 3 3.0
4 Open 1181 Laura Harding Duey Blossom Senior BYS 4 4.0
5 Open 1126 Finn Hartnett PS3 Senior SSCBC 5 5.0
6 Open 1100 James Taylor Mercury Senior BYS 6 6.0
7 Open 1106 Alex Bolton Griffin Senior BYS 7 7.0
8 Open 1150 Ethan O'Brien Fianchetto Senior Parkdale 8 8.0
9 Open 1053 Charlie Hiam Slingshot Senior SSCBC 9 9.0
10 Open 1041 Casey Bates Vegemite Rhinoceros Senior BYS 10 10.0
11 Open 1145 Hamish Bolton Blondes Away Junior BYS 11 11.0
12 Open 1000 Corey Riley 1 in 1000 Senior McCYC 12 12.0
13 Open 965 Lachlan Copeland Blue Eye Junior SSCBC 13 13.0
14 Open 986 Jack Challands Shockwave Junior Parkdale/Sandringham 14 14.0
15 Open 1183 Luke Telford Maximum Impact Senior BYS 15 15.0
16 Open 987 Emma Hawkless Quantum Senior Parkdale 16 16.0
17 Open 1163 Oscar Manson Monkey Business Senior McCYC 17 17.0
18 Open 1146 Eleanor Grimshaw Go Fish Senior Parkdale 18 18.0
19 Open 1064 Liam O'Brien Skedaddle Junior McCYC 19 19.0
20 Open 1084 Rachel Pedersen Blushing Senior Parkdale 20 20.0
21 Open 897 Henry Edleston Pirates Life Senior BYS 21 21.0
22 Open 1143 Hugo Briggs Mad Manx Senior McCYC 22 22.0
23 Open 1030 Daisy Laing Wet 'n 'Wild Senior SSCBC 23 23.0
24 Open 11 Anna O'Brien Red Shark Senior McCYC 24 24.0
25 Open 1156 Liam Batty Back in Black Senior BYS 25 25.0
26 Open 1032 Grace Hawkless Miss Smartie Senior Parkdale 26 26.0
27 Open 1184 James Hackett Sledgehammer Junior BYS DNF 35.0
27 Open 1071 Lachie Hartnett 1071 Junior SSCBC OCS 35.0
27 Open 1135 Sarah Gleeson Caspian Tern Senior SSCBC DNF 35.0
27 Open 1018 Hannah Danks Swoosh Senior BYS DNF 35.0
27 Open 1134 Sofia Burns Sund SpeedAway Senior BYS DNF 35.0
27 Open 976 Jasmine Hackett Ocean Brumby Junior BYS DNF 35.0
27 Open 990 Dara Martin Swift Senior SSCBC DNF 35.0
27 Open 989 George Aulich Queen Bea Junior Parkdale DNF 35.0

R3 - Open Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Open Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Open 1125 Joshua Copeland I Spy Senior SSCBC 1 1.0
2 Open 1180 Hayden Harding Huey Blossom Senior BYS 2 2.0
3 Open 1181 Laura Harding Duey Blossom Senior BYS 3 3.0
4 Open 1071 Lachie Hartnett 1071 Junior SSCBC 4 4.0
5 Open 1066 Jeremy Edleston Phantom Senior BYS 5 5.0
6 Open 1106 Alex Bolton Griffin Senior BYS 6 6.0
7 Open 1145 Hamish Bolton Blondes Away Junior BYS 7 7.0
8 Open 1126 Finn Hartnett PS3 Senior SSCBC 8 8.0
9 Open 1053 Charlie Hiam Slingshot Senior SSCBC 9 9.0
10 Open 1000 Corey Riley 1 in 1000 Senior McCYC 10 10.0
11 Open 1183 Luke Telford Maximum Impact Senior BYS 11 11.0
12 Open 1100 James Taylor Mercury Senior BYS 12 12.0
13 Open 1041 Casey Bates Vegemite Rhinoceros Senior BYS 13 13.0
14 Open 1150 Ethan O'Brien Fianchetto Senior Parkdale 14 14.0
15 Open 1184 James Hackett Sledgehammer Junior BYS 15 15.0
16 Open 986 Jack Challands Shockwave Junior Parkdale/Sandringham 16 16.0
17 Open 1156 Liam Batty Back in Black Senior BYS 17 17.0
18 Open 1146 Eleanor Grimshaw Go Fish Senior Parkdale 18 18.0
19 Open 965 Lachlan Copeland Blue Eye Junior SSCBC 19 19.0
20 Open 987 Emma Hawkless Quantum Senior Parkdale 20 20.0
21 Open 1135 Sarah Gleeson Caspian Tern Senior SSCBC 21 21.0
22 Open 1084 Rachel Pedersen Blushing Senior Parkdale 22 22.0
23 Open 1064 Liam O'Brien Skedaddle Junior McCYC 23 23.0
24 Open 1143 Hugo Briggs Mad Manx Senior McCYC 24 24.0
25 Open 1030 Daisy Laing Wet 'n 'Wild Senior SSCBC 25 25.0
26 Open 897 Henry Edleston Pirates Life Senior BYS 26 26.0
27 Open 1163 Oscar Manson Monkey Business Senior McCYC 27 27.0
28 Open 1032 Grace Hawkless Miss Smartie Senior Parkdale 28 28.0
29 Open 11 Anna O'Brien Red Shark Senior McCYC 29 29.0
30 Open 989 George Aulich Queen Bea Junior Parkdale DNF 35.0

R4 - Open Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Open Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Open 1180 Hayden Harding Huey Blossom Senior BYS 1 1.0
2 Open 1106 Alex Bolton Griffin Senior BYS 2 2.0
3 Open 1066 Jeremy Edleston Phantom Senior BYS 3 3.0
4 Open 1181 Laura Harding Duey Blossom Senior BYS 4 4.0
5 Open 1150 Ethan O'Brien Fianchetto Senior Parkdale 5 5.0
6 Open 1071 Lachie Hartnett 1071 Junior SSCBC 6 6.0
7 Open 1125 Joshua Copeland I Spy Senior SSCBC 7 7.0
8 Open 1041 Casey Bates Vegemite Rhinoceros Senior BYS 8 8.0
9 Open 1184 James Hackett Sledgehammer Junior BYS 9 9.0
10 Open 1145 Hamish Bolton Blondes Away Junior BYS 10 10.0
11 Open 1100 James Taylor Mercury Senior BYS 11 11.0
12 Open 1053 Charlie Hiam Slingshot Senior SSCBC 12 12.0
13 Open 1156 Liam Batty Back in Black Senior BYS 13 13.0
14 Open 965 Lachlan Copeland Blue Eye Junior SSCBC 14 14.0
15 Open 1000 Corey Riley 1 in 1000 Senior McCYC 15 15.0
16 Open 1126 Finn Hartnett PS3 Senior SSCBC 16 16.0
17 Open 986 Jack Challands Shockwave Junior Parkdale/Sandringham 17 17.0
18 Open 1146 Eleanor Grimshaw Go Fish Senior Parkdale 18 18.0
19 Open 1084 Rachel Pedersen Blushing Senior Parkdale 19 19.0
20 Open 987 Emma Hawkless Quantum Senior Parkdale 20 20.0
21 Open 1030 Daisy Laing Wet 'n 'Wild Senior SSCBC 21 21.0
22 Open 897 Henry Edleston Pirates Life Senior BYS 22 22.0
23 Open 1143 Hugo Briggs Mad Manx Senior McCYC 23 23.0
24 Open 1032 Grace Hawkless Miss Smartie Senior Parkdale 24 24.0
25 Open 1135 Sarah Gleeson Caspian Tern Senior SSCBC 25 25.0
26 Open 1183 Luke Telford Maximum Impact Senior BYS DNF 35.0
26 Open 1064 Liam O'Brien Skedaddle Junior McCYC DNF 35.0
26 Open 1163 Oscar Manson Monkey Business Senior McCYC DNF 35.0
26 Open 11 Anna O'Brien Red Shark Senior McCYC DNS 35.0
26 Open 989 George Aulich Queen Bea Junior Parkdale DNF 35.0

R5 - Open Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Open Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Open 1181 Laura Harding Duey Blossom Senior BYS 1 1.0
2 Open 1180 Hayden Harding Huey Blossom Senior BYS 2 2.0
3 Open 1066 Jeremy Edleston Phantom Senior BYS 3 3.0
4 Open 1106 Alex Bolton Griffin Senior BYS 4 4.0
5 Open 1125 Joshua Copeland I Spy Senior SSCBC 5 5.0
6 Open 1150 Ethan O'Brien Fianchetto Senior Parkdale 6 6.0
7 Open 1100 James Taylor Mercury Senior BYS 7 7.0
8 Open 986 Jack Challands Shockwave Junior Parkdale/Sandringham 8 8.0
9 Open 1053 Charlie Hiam Slingshot Senior SSCBC 9 9.0
10 Open 1126 Finn Hartnett PS3 Senior SSCBC 10 10.0
11 Open 1041 Casey Bates Vegemite Rhinoceros Senior BYS 11 11.0
12 Open 1071 Lachie Hartnett 1071 Junior SSCBC 12 12.0
13 Open 1135 Sarah Gleeson Caspian Tern Senior SSCBC 13 13.0
14 Open 1145 Hamish Bolton Blondes Away Junior BYS 14 14.0
15 Open 1184 James Hackett Sledgehammer Junior BYS 15 15.0
16 Open 1183 Luke Telford Maximum Impact Senior BYS 16 16.0
17 Open 1146 Eleanor Grimshaw Go Fish Senior Parkdale 17 17.0
18 Open 1000 Corey Riley 1 in 1000 Senior McCYC 18 18.0
19 Open 1163 Oscar Manson Monkey Business Senior McCYC 19 19.0
20 Open 987 Emma Hawkless Quantum Senior Parkdale 20 20.0
21 Open 1064 Liam O'Brien Skedaddle Junior McCYC 21 21.0
22 Open 965 Lachlan Copeland Blue Eye Junior SSCBC 22 22.0
23 Open 1084 Rachel Pedersen Blushing Senior Parkdale 23 23.0
24 Open 1018 Hannah Danks Swoosh Senior BYS 24 24.0
25 Open 1143 Hugo Briggs Mad Manx Senior McCYC 25 25.0
26 Open 1030 Daisy Laing Wet 'n 'Wild Senior SSCBC 26 26.0
27 Open 1156 Liam Batty Back in Black Senior BYS 27 27.0
28 Open 990 Dara Martin Swift Senior SSCBC 28 28.0
29 Open 976 Jasmine Hackett Ocean Brumby Junior BYS 29 29.0
30 Open 1032 Grace Hawkless Miss Smartie Senior Parkdale 30 30.0
31 Open 1134 Sofia Burns Sund SpeedAway Senior BYS 31 31.0
32 Open 897 Henry Edleston Pirates Life Senior BYS 32 32.0
33 Open 11 Anna O'Brien Red Shark Senior McCYC 33 33.0
34 Open 989 George Aulich Queen Bea Junior Parkdale 34 34.0

R1 - Novice Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Novice Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Novice 658 Philippa Danks Danks for all the fish Junior BYS 1 1.0
2 Novice 1034 Meg Smith Juiced Up Junior BYS 2 2.0
3 Novice 82 Koki Fujihara Mellow Yellow Junior BYS 3 3.0
4 Novice 1078 Vivienne McGlashan Flash Junior BYS 4 4.0
5 Novice 841 Connor Sergeant Stitch Junior BYS 5 5.0
6 Novice 672 Kel Smith Tidal Wave Junior BYS 6 6.0
7 Novice 1187 Jack Chapman Catch me if you can Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 7 7.0
8 Novice 1045 Celeste Robertson Salinity Junior BYS 8 8.0
9 Novice 522 Jade Telford Pipping Hot Junior BYS 9 9.0
10 Novice 449 Frank McKenna Minnowstrone Junior BYS 10 10.0
11 Novice 1025 Sophie Adam Minnowette-in-Sea Senior BYS 11 11.0
12 Novice 1024 Ned McKenna SharkBait Junior BYS 12 12.0
13 Novice 314 Alexia Adam Hot Chilli Junior BYS 13 13.0
14 Novice 529 Evelyn Floyd Upsy Daisy Junior McCYC 14 14.0
15 Novice 265 Enola Jefferis Splash Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 15 15.0
16 Novice 1111 Tori Campbell Barcode Junior Safety Beach SC 16 16.0
17 Novice 246 Jemmah Boer Agent Orange Senior McCYC 17 17.0
18 Novice 237 Jonty Bracken All Races Junior BYS 30 18.0
19 Novice 893 Melody Jefferis Racing Stripes Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 31 19.0

R2 - Novice Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Novice Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Novice 1187 Jack Chapman Catch me if you can Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 1 1.0
2 Novice 1034 Meg Smith Juiced Up Junior BYS 2 2.0
3 Novice 1025 Sophie Adam Minnowette-in-Sea Senior BYS 3 3.0
4 Novice 841 Connor Sergeant Stitch Junior BYS 4 4.0
5 Novice 658 Philippa Danks Danks for all the fish Junior BYS 5 5.0
6 Novice 1045 Celeste Robertson Salinity Junior BYS 6 6.0
7 Novice 82 Koki Fujihara Mellow Yellow Junior BYS 7 7.0
8 Novice 1078 Vivienne McGlashan Flash Junior BYS 8 8.0
9 Novice 522 Jade Telford Pipping Hot Junior BYS 9 9.0
10 Novice 893 Melody Jefferis Racing Stripes Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 10 10.0
11 Novice 314 Alexia Adam Hot Chilli Junior BYS 11 11.0
12 Novice 237 Jonty Bracken All Races Junior BYS 12 12.0
13 Novice 672 Kel Smith Tidal Wave Junior BYS 13 13.0
14 Novice 449 Frank McKenna Minnowstrone Junior BYS 14 14.0
15 Novice 529 Evelyn Floyd Upsy Daisy Junior McCYC 15 15.0
16 Novice 1111 Tori Campbell Barcode Junior Safety Beach SC 16 16.0
17 Novice 1024 Ned McKenna SharkBait Junior BYS 17 17.0
18 Novice 265 Enola Jefferis Splash Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 18 18.0
19 Novice 246 Jemmah Boer Agent Orange Senior McCYC 19 19.0

R3 - Novice Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Novice Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Novice 1187 Jack Chapman Catch me if you can Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 1 1.0
2 Novice 672 Kel Smith Tidal Wave Junior BYS 2 2.0
3 Novice 658 Philippa Danks Danks for all the fish Junior BYS 3 3.0
4 Novice 1034 Meg Smith Juiced Up Junior BYS 4 4.0
5 Novice 1078 Vivienne McGlashan Flash Junior BYS 5 5.0
6 Novice 82 Koki Fujihara Mellow Yellow Junior BYS 6 6.0
7 Novice 522 Jade Telford Pipping Hot Junior BYS 7 7.0
8 Novice 893 Melody Jefferis Racing Stripes Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 8 8.0
9 Novice 1025 Sophie Adam Minnowette-in-Sea Senior BYS 9 9.0
10 Novice 841 Connor Sergeant Stitch Junior BYS 10 10.0
11 Novice 314 Alexia Adam Hot Chilli Junior BYS 11 11.0
12 Novice 449 Frank McKenna Minnowstrone Junior BYS 12 12.0
13 Novice 1045 Celeste Robertson Salinity Junior BYS 13 13.0
14 Novice 265 Enola Jefferis Splash Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 14 14.0
15 Novice 237 Jonty Bracken All Races Junior BYS 15 15.0
16 Novice 529 Evelyn Floyd Upsy Daisy Junior McCYC 16 16.0
17 Novice 1024 Ned McKenna SharkBait Junior BYS 17 17.0
18 Novice 246 Jemmah Boer Agent Orange Senior McCYC 18 18.0
19 Novice 1111 Tori Campbell Barcode Junior Safety Beach SC 19 19.0

R4 - Novice Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Novice Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Novice 82 Koki Fujihara Mellow Yellow Junior BYS 1 1.0
2 Novice 265 Enola Jefferis Splash Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 2 2.0
3 Novice 658 Philippa Danks Danks for all the fish Junior BYS 3 3.0
4 Novice 522 Jade Telford Pipping Hot Junior BYS 4 4.0
5 Novice 841 Connor Sergeant Stitch Junior BYS 5 5.0
6 Novice 1034 Meg Smith Juiced Up Junior BYS 6 6.0
7 Novice 1078 Vivienne McGlashan Flash Junior BYS 7 7.0
8 Novice 1045 Celeste Robertson Salinity Junior BYS 8 8.0
9 Novice 893 Melody Jefferis Racing Stripes Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 9 9.0
10 Novice 1025 Sophie Adam Minnowette-in-Sea Senior BYS 10 10.0
11 Novice 1024 Ned McKenna SharkBait Junior BYS 11 11.0
12 Novice 672 Kel Smith Tidal Wave Junior BYS 12 12.0
13 Novice 1187 Jack Chapman Catch me if you can Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 13 13.0
14 Novice 237 Jonty Bracken All Races Junior BYS 14 14.0
15 Novice 246 Jemmah Boer Agent Orange Senior McCYC 15 15.0
16 Novice 863 Kate Evans Windancer Junior BYS 16 16.0
17 Novice 529 Evelyn Floyd Upsy Daisy Junior McCYC 17 17.0
18 Novice 314 Alexia Adam Hot Chilli Junior BYS 18 18.0
19 Novice 1111 Tori Campbell Barcode Junior Safety Beach SC 19 19.0

R5 - Novice Division - 2/3/13 at 1000

Start: Novice Div, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo HelmName Boat Fleet Club Place Points
1 Novice 1034 Meg Smith Juiced Up Junior BYS 1 1.0
2 Novice 1045 Celeste Robertson Salinity Junior BYS 2 2.0
3 Novice 82 Koki Fujihara Mellow Yellow Junior BYS 3 3.0
4 Novice 1078 Vivienne McGlashan Flash Junior BYS 4 4.0
5 Novice 1187 Jack Chapman Catch me if you can Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 5 5.0
6 Novice 658 Philippa Danks Danks for all the fish Junior BYS 6 6.0
7 Novice 1025 Sophie Adam Minnowette-in-Sea Senior BYS 7 7.0
8 Novice 314 Alexia Adam Hot Chilli Junior BYS 8 8.0
9 Novice 863 Kate Evans Windancer Junior BYS 9 9.0
10 Novice 893 Melody Jefferis Racing Stripes Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 10 10.0
11 Novice 1024 Ned McKenna SharkBait Junior BYS 11 11.0
12 Novice 529 Evelyn Floyd Upsy Daisy Junior McCYC 12 12.0
13 Novice 265 Enola Jefferis Splash Junior Gippsland Lakes YC 13 13.0
14 Novice 449 Frank McKenna Minnowstrone Junior BYS 14 14.0
15 Novice 672 Kel Smith Tidal Wave Junior BYS 15 15.0
16 Novice 522 Jade Telford Pipping Hot Junior BYS 16 16.0
17 Novice 237 Jonty Bracken All Races Junior BYS 17 17.0
18 Novice 1111 Tori Campbell Barcode Junior Safety Beach SC 18 18.0
19 Novice 246 Jemmah Boer Agent Orange Senior McCYC 19 19.0
20 Novice 841 Connor Sergeant Stitch Junior BYS 20 20.0

www.mccraeyc.com.au
gosailing@mccraeyc.com.au

www.mccraeyc.com.au
gosailing@mccraeyc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com