2012 Victorian Catamaran Championships

McCrae Yacht Club

2012 Victorian Cat Champs

1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Race 1
17/11
Race 2
17/11/2012
Race 3
17/11/2012
Race 4
18/11/2012
Race 5
18/11/2012
Race 6
18/2/2012
Nett
1st 1 949 A CLASS Brew 70.5 David Brewer   2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd 1 101 A CLASS Smokin 70.5 John Richards   5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 14.0
3rd 1 936 A CLASS L.R. Sails 70.5 David Parker   3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 17.0
4th 1 933 A CLASS Dirty LIttle Secret 70.5 Chris Parker   8.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 OCS) 4.0 7.0 22.0
5th 1 957 A CLASS Bazinga 70.5 David Loutit   4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 3.0 2.0 22.0
6th 1 854 A CLASS 70.5 Thomas Stuchberg   1.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 24.0
7th 1 7 A CLASS Growl 70.5 Hamish Sinclair   7.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 29.0
8th 1 937 A CLASS Don't Panic 70.5 Jonathan Knorr   6.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 31.0
9th 1 911 A CLASS Carrera 70.5 Michael Kopp   (9.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 35.0
10th 1 668 A CLASS Turtle 70.5 Brian Cole   10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 51.0
11th 1 825 A CLASS My Beach 70.5 Croften Dawson   12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 4.0 10.0 16.0 DNF 54.0
12th 1 939 A CLASS Phoenix Force 70.5 Campbell Miller   11.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 56.0
13th 1 95 A CLASS Dead Parrot 70.5 Ross Lloyd   14.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 (16.0 DNF) 64.0
14th 1 871 A CLASS Wicked 70.5 Steven Dyble   13.0 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 DNF 65.0
15th 1 674 A CLASS Mac-A-tack 70.5 John McDonald   (16.0 DNF) 14.0 8.0 13.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 67.0

2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Race 1
17/11
Race 2
17/11/2012
Race 3
17/11/2012
Race 4
18/11/2012
Race 5
18/11/2012
Race 6
18/2/2012
Nett
1st 2 1760 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Thrice Bitten 80 Gary Maskiell   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0
2nd 2 1826 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker The Joker 80 Matt Stone   2.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 12.0
3rd 2 1747 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Catalyst 80 Mitchell Beade   4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 16.0
4th 2 1825 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Kryptonite 80 Daniel Stone   5.0 (14.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0
5th 2 1749 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Bite Me 80 Nicholas Baglioni   6.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 24.0
6th 2 1775 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Karma Cat 80 Tim Shepperd   3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 24.0
7th 2 113111 HOBIE 16 Gill 82.5 Cam Owen Susan Ghent Ferris 7.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0 BFD) 7.0 9.0 32.0
8th 2 5591 HOBIE 17 BFA 82.5 Glen Lazzar   (12.0) 2.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 37.0
9th 2 112249 HOBIE 16 Win or Swim 82.5 James Wierbowski Pip Pietromonaco 8.0 8.0 10.0 (14.0 BFD) 8.0 6.0 40.0
10th 2 112136 HOBIE 16 Don't screw the crew 82.5 Georgia Warren-Myers Chris Wierzbowski 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 10.0 7.0 43.0
11th 2 Jnr 113557 HOBIE 16 Vitamin Sea 82.5 Michelle Bursa Meagan /Chelsea 10.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0 BFD) 14.0 DNC 8.0 50.0
12th 2 6439 HOBIE 17 82.5 Burke Renouf   11.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 12.0 12.0 55.0
13th 2 108428 HOBIE 16 Shue Crew 82.5 Kenton Shue   (14.0 DNF) 12.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 58.0

3 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Race 1
17/11
Race 2
17/11/2012
Race 3
17/11/2012
Race 4
18/11/2012
Race 5
18/11/2012
Race 6
18/2/2012
Nett
1st 3 2958 PAPER TIGER Fly'n Bry'n 91.5 Bryan Anderson   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0
2nd 3 1781 MOSQUITO (ALL) Voodoo 84 Robert Wilson   12.0 (20.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 21.0
3rd 3 2117 PAPER TIGER Unknown Zone 91.5 Jason Dunsmore   2.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 21.0
4th 3 1790 MOSQUITO (ALL) BeeAlert 84 Peter Nikitin   4.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 22.0
5th 3 3104 PAPER TIGER Firestorm 91.5 Mark Wiggins   5.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 23.0
6th 3 3031 PAPER TIGER Speed Demon 91.5 Luke Stout   (9.0) 7.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 24.0
7th 3 1805 MOSQUITO (ALL) Just A Toy 84 Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 25.0
8th 3 3077 PAPER TIGER Just In Time 91.5 Peter Anderson   3.0 1.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 28.0
9th 3 3041 PAPER TIGER Windcruiser 91.5 Alex Craig   6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 34.0
10th 3 3050 PAPER TIGER Boy at Heart 91.5 Mike Wold   11.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 49.0
11th 3 2993 PAPER TIGER Ere Wiggo Again 91.5 Ron Wiggins   15.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 (16.0) 12.0 61.0
12th 3 3055 PAPER TIGER Katrick 91.5 Rick Stout   10.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 63.0
13th 3 1819 MOSQUITO (ALL) Chat Blac 84 Simon Clavin   13.0 15.0 16.0 (17.0) 13.0 7.0 64.0
14th 3 3042 PAPER TIGER 91.5 Trent Godfrey   16.0 12.0 (20.0 DNF) 15.0 8.0 13.0 64.0
15th 3 2911 PAPER TIGER Imagine 91.5 Keith Deed   14.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 67.0
16th 3 005 PAPER TIGER K2 91.5 Stephen Brayshaw   7.0 11.0 12.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 70.0
17th 3 1794 MOSQUITO (ALL) More than a Splash 84 Philip Warren-Smith   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 9.0 70.0
18th 3 435 NACRA 430 Nauticat 85 Mark Ferguson   18.0 (20.0 DNF) 15.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 82.0
19th 3 1704 MOSQUITO (ALL) Better Late than Never 84 Stephen Berryman   17.0 16.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 93.0

5 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Race 1
17/11
Race 2
17/11/2012
Race 3
17/11/2012
Race 4
18/11/2012
Race 5
18/11/2012
Race 6
18/2/2012
Nett
1st 5 320 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Barry 76.5 Chris Boag   1.0 (3.0) 1.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.5
2nd 5 334 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Tangles 76.5 Jamie Christensen   4.0 (5.0) 1.5 4.0 3.0 2.0 14.5
3rd 5 333 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Ride 76.5 Steven Floyd   6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 18.0
4th 5 287 F16 Magic Marine 71.5 Adam Beattie Brett Goodall 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 19.0
5th 5 USA28 F16 Unknown 71.5 Drew Carlyle Christa van Helden (10.0) 1.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 21.0
6th 5 234 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Two three four 76.5 Andrew Vize   3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 (22.0 DNF) 23.0
7th 5 290 F16 71.5 Mick Floyd Tom Floyd 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 35.0
8th 5 294 F16 OTB Marine 71.5 Gavin Rietman Tiffany Rietman 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 36.0
9th 5 323 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Zoom Zoom 76.5 Roger Claydon   7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 22.0 DNF 54.0
10th 5 215 F16 NZL215 71.5 Alisanne Green Mark Stichbury-Cooper 15.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 (22.0 DNF) 54.0
11th 5 021 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT @1 76.5 Michael Jopp   11.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 (15.0) 9.0 55.0
12th 5 244 F16 71.5 Nathan Penno Juile Boyer (14.0) 12.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 59.0
13th 5 2511 F18 The Gfiffin 69 Miles Millward Daniel Tonkes 16.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 (22.0 DNF) 67.0
14th 5 2530 F18 Ninth Life 69 David Howard Andrew Pritchard 17.0 14.0 12.0 (22.0 DNF) 14.0 10.0 67.0
15th 5 17047 HOBIE 18 78.5 Geoff Fiske Sarah Newman (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 7.0 75.0
16th 5 2590 F18 69 Tom Salt Paul Tuckett (18.0) 17.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 11.0 75.0
17th 5 046 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snake Maguire 76.5 Tony Paul   13.0 13.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 77.0
18th 5 260 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT AUS260 76.5 Michael Broise   5.0 7.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 78.0
19th 5 279 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snakes on a Yacht 76.5 Rod Smallman   12.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 16.0 16.0 13.0 79.0
20th 5 1502 F18 Colonic Irrigation 69 Richard Gough Richard Abbey (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 DNF 106.0
21st 5 341 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Cop That 76.5 Chris McCran   (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0

Race 1 - 1 Division - 17/11

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 854 A CLASS 70.5 Thomas Stuchberg   0:54:34 1:17:24 1.0
2 1 949 A CLASS Brew 70.5 David Brewer   0:55:05 1:18:08 2.0
3 1 936 A CLASS L.R. Sails 70.5 David Parker   0:56:34 1:20:14 3.0
4 1 957 A CLASS Bazinga 70.5 David Loutit   0:56:37 1:20:18 4.0
5 1 101 A CLASS Smokin 70.5 John Richards   0:56:51 1:20:38 5.0
6 1 937 A CLASS Don't Panic 70.5 Jonathan Knorr   0:59:11 1:23:57 6.0
7 1 7 A CLASS Growl 70.5 Hamish Sinclair   1:01:57 1:27:52 7.0
8 1 933 A CLASS Dirty LIttle Secret 70.5 Chris Parker   1:02:27 1:28:35 8.0
9 1 911 A CLASS Carrera 70.5 Michael Kopp   1:03:10 1:29:36 9.0
10 1 668 A CLASS Turtle 70.5 Brian Cole   1:03:25 1:29:57 10.0
11 1 939 A CLASS Phoenix Force 70.5 Campbell Miller   1:05:57 1:33:33 11.0
12 1 825 A CLASS My Beach 70.5 Croften Dawson   1:06:56 1:34:56 12.0
13 1 871 A CLASS Wicked 70.5 Steven Dyble   1:09:05 1:37:59 13.0
14 1 95 A CLASS Dead Parrot 70.5 Ross Lloyd   1:10:30 1:40:00 14.0
15 1 674 A CLASS Mac-A-tack 70.5 John McDonald   DNF   16.0

Race 2 - 1 Division - 17/11/2012

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 012200
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 933 A CLASS Dirty LIttle Secret 70.5 Chris Parker   0:56:57 1:20:47 1.0
2 1 101 A CLASS Smokin 70.5 John Richards   0:57:09 1:21:04 2.0
3 1 949 A CLASS Brew 70.5 David Brewer   0:57:12 1:21:08 3.0
4 1 957 A CLASS Bazinga 70.5 David Loutit   0:58:40 1:23:13 4.0
5 1 936 A CLASS L.R. Sails 70.5 David Parker   1:01:05 1:26:39 5.0
6 1 911 A CLASS Carrera 70.5 Michael Kopp   1:01:06 1:26:40 6.0
7 1 854 A CLASS 70.5 Thomas Stuchberg   1:02:28 1:28:36 7.0
8 1 937 A CLASS Don't Panic 70.5 Jonathan Knorr   1:02:30 1:28:39 8.0
9 1 939 A CLASS Phoenix Force 70.5 Campbell Miller   1:03:50 1:30:33 9.0
10 1 7 A CLASS Growl 70.5 Hamish Sinclair   1:03:55 1:30:40 10.0
11 1 668 A CLASS Turtle 70.5 Brian Cole   1:04:02 1:30:50 11.0
12 1 825 A CLASS My Beach 70.5 Croften Dawson   1:04:20 1:31:15 12.0
13 1 95 A CLASS Dead Parrot 70.5 Ross Lloyd   1:05:11 1:32:28 13.0
14 1 674 A CLASS Mac-A-tack 70.5 John McDonald   1:05:25 1:32:47 14.0
15 1 871 A CLASS Wicked 70.5 Steven Dyble   DNF   16.0

Race 3 - 1 Division - 17/11/2012

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 024300
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 101 A CLASS Smokin 70.5 John Richards   0:54:37 1:17:28 1.0
2 1 933 A CLASS Dirty LIttle Secret 70.5 Chris Parker   0:55:27 1:18:39 2.0
3 1 854 A CLASS 70.5 Thomas Stuchberg   0:55:44 1:19:03 3.0
4 1 936 A CLASS L.R. Sails 70.5 David Parker   0:56:06 1:19:34 4.0
5 1 911 A CLASS Carrera 70.5 Michael Kopp   0:56:24 1:20:00 5.0
6 1 7 A CLASS Growl 70.5 Hamish Sinclair   0:58:46 1:23:21 6.0
7 1 937 A CLASS Don't Panic 70.5 Jonathan Knorr   0:59:35 1:24:31 7.0
8 1 674 A CLASS Mac-A-tack 70.5 John McDonald   1:01:10 1:26:46 8.0
9 1 939 A CLASS Phoenix Force 70.5 Campbell Miller   1:02:11 1:28:12 9.0
10 1 668 A CLASS Turtle 70.5 Brian Cole   1:07:45 1:36:06 10.0
11 1 871 A CLASS Wicked 70.5 Steven Dyble   1:11:25 1:41:18 11.0
12 1 95 A CLASS Dead Parrot 70.5 Ross Lloyd   1:14:02 1:45:01 12.0
13 1 949 A CLASS Brew 70.5 David Brewer   DNF   16.0
13 1 957 A CLASS Bazinga 70.5 David Loutit   DNF   16.0
13 1 825 A CLASS My Beach 70.5 Croften Dawson   DNF   16.0

Race 4 - 1 Division - 18/11/2012

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 003500
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 949 A CLASS Brew 70.5 David Brewer   0:40:02 0:56:47 1.0
2 1 101 A CLASS Smokin 70.5 John Richards   0:41:07 0:58:19 2.0
3 1 7 A CLASS Growl 70.5 Hamish Sinclair   0:43:16 1:01:22 3.0
4 1 825 A CLASS My Beach 70.5 Croften Dawson   0:43:24 1:01:34 4.0
5 1 936 A CLASS L.R. Sails 70.5 David Parker   0:43:39 1:01:55 5.0
6 1 937 A CLASS Don't Panic 70.5 Jonathan Knorr   0:43:43 1:02:01 6.0
7 1 911 A CLASS Carrera 70.5 Michael Kopp   0:47:02 1:06:43 7.0
8 1 854 A CLASS 70.5 Thomas Stuchberg   0:47:15 1:07:01 8.0
9 1 957 A CLASS Bazinga 70.5 David Loutit   0:47:18 1:07:06 9.0
10 1 668 A CLASS Turtle 70.5 Brian Cole   0:48:08 1:08:16 10.0
11 1 939 A CLASS Phoenix Force 70.5 Campbell Miller   0:48:12 1:08:22 11.0
12 1 871 A CLASS Wicked 70.5 Steven Dyble   0:49:21 1:10:00 12.0
13 1 674 A CLASS Mac-A-tack 70.5 John McDonald   0:49:24 1:10:04 13.0
14 1 95 A CLASS Dead Parrot 70.5 Ross Lloyd   0:51:22 1:12:52 14.0
15 1 933 A CLASS Dirty LIttle Secret 70.5 Chris Parker   OCS   16.0

Race 5 - 1 Division - 18/11/2012

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 014000
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 949 A CLASS Brew 70.5 David Brewer   0:37:19 0:52:56 1.0
2 1 936 A CLASS L.R. Sails 70.5 David Parker   0:37:30 0:53:11 2.0
3 1 957 A CLASS Bazinga 70.5 David Loutit   0:37:42 0:53:29 3.0
4 1 933 A CLASS Dirty LIttle Secret 70.5 Chris Parker   0:38:50 0:55:05 4.0
5 1 854 A CLASS 70.5 Thomas Stuchberg   0:39:55 0:56:37 5.0
6 1 937 A CLASS Don't Panic 70.5 Jonathan Knorr   0:40:44 0:57:47 6.0
7 1 101 A CLASS Smokin 70.5 John Richards   0:41:01 0:58:11 7.0
8 1 7 A CLASS Growl 70.5 Hamish Sinclair   0:41:02 0:58:12 8.0
9 1 911 A CLASS Carrera 70.5 Michael Kopp   0:41:39 0:59:05 9.0
10 1 825 A CLASS My Beach 70.5 Croften Dawson   0:42:08 0:59:46 10.0
11 1 95 A CLASS Dead Parrot 70.5 Ross Lloyd   0:43:08 1:01:11 11.0
12 1 668 A CLASS Turtle 70.5 Brian Cole   0:43:12 1:01:17 12.0
13 1 871 A CLASS Wicked 70.5 Steven Dyble   0:43:25 1:01:35 13.0
14 1 939 A CLASS Phoenix Force 70.5 Campbell Miller   DNF   16.0
14 1 674 A CLASS Mac-A-tack 70.5 John McDonald   DNF   16.0

Race 6 - 1 Division - 18/2/2012

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 023100
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 949 A CLASS Brew 70.5 David Brewer   0:36:19 0:51:31 1.0
2 1 957 A CLASS Bazinga 70.5 David Loutit   0:36:34 0:51:52 2.0
3 1 936 A CLASS L.R. Sails 70.5 David Parker   0:37:09 0:52:42 3.0
4 1 101 A CLASS Smokin 70.5 John Richards   0:39:26 0:55:56 4.0
5 1 7 A CLASS Growl 70.5 Hamish Sinclair   0:39:48 0:56:27 5.0
6 1 937 A CLASS Don't Panic 70.5 Jonathan Knorr   0:40:19 0:57:11 6.0
7 1 933 A CLASS Dirty LIttle Secret 70.5 Chris Parker   0:40:34 0:57:32 7.0
8 1 911 A CLASS Carrera 70.5 Michael Kopp   0:40:40 0:57:41 8.0
9 1 854 A CLASS 70.5 Thomas Stuchberg   0:40:46 0:57:50 9.0
10 1 668 A CLASS Turtle 70.5 Brian Cole   0:42:35 1:00:24 10.0
11 1 825 A CLASS My Beach 70.5 Croften Dawson   DNF   16.0
11 1 95 A CLASS Dead Parrot 70.5 Ross Lloyd   DNF   16.0
11 1 871 A CLASS Wicked 70.5 Steven Dyble   DNF   16.0

Race 1 - 2 Division - 17/11

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000006
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 1760 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Thrice Bitten 80 Gary Maskiell   0:50:45 1:03:26 1.0
2 2 1826 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker The Joker 80 Matt Stone   0:51:43 1:04:39 2.0
3 2 1775 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Karma Cat 80 Tim Shepperd   0:53:03 1:06:19 3.0
4 2 1747 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Catalyst 80 Mitchell Beade   0:53:35 1:06:59 4.0
5 2 1825 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Kryptonite 80 Daniel Stone   0:53:44 1:07:10 5.0
6 2 1749 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Bite Me 80 Nicholas Baglioni   0:54:46 1:08:28 6.0
7 2 113111 HOBIE 16 Gill 82.5 Cam Owen Susan Ghent Ferris 1:01:24 1:14:25 7.0
8 2 112249 HOBIE 16 Win or Swim 82.5 James Wierbowski Pip Pietromonaco 1:01:31 1:14:34 8.0
9 2 112136 HOBIE 16 Don't screw the crew 82.5 Georgia Warren-Myers Chris Wierzbowski 1:02:49 1:16:08 9.0
10 2 Jnr 113557 HOBIE 16 Vitamin Sea 82.5 Michelle Bursa Meagan /Chelsea 1:03:10 1:16:34 10.0
11 2 6439 HOBIE 17 82.5 Burke Renouf   1:05:25 1:19:18 11.0
12 2 5591 HOBIE 17 BFA 82.5 Glen Lazzar   1:05:28 1:19:21 12.0
13 2 108428 HOBIE 16 Shue Crew 82.5 Kenton Shue   DNF   14.0

Race 2 - 2 Division - 17/11/2012

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 012800
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 1760 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Thrice Bitten 80 Gary Maskiell   0:49:16 1:01:35 1.0
2 2 5591 HOBIE 17 BFA 82.5 Glen Lazzar   0:55:53 1:07:44 2.0
3 2 1749 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Bite Me 80 Nicholas Baglioni   0:54:36 1:08:15 3.0
4 2 113111 HOBIE 16 Gill 82.5 Cam Owen Susan Ghent Ferris 0:56:50 1:08:53 4.0
5 2 1747 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Catalyst 80 Mitchell Beade   0:55:11 1:08:59 5.0
6 2 1775 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Karma Cat 80 Tim Shepperd   0:55:38 1:09:33 6.0
7 2 1826 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker The Joker 80 Matt Stone   0:56:14 1:10:18 7.0
8 2 112249 HOBIE 16 Win or Swim 82.5 James Wierbowski Pip Pietromonaco 0:58:06 1:10:25 8.0
9 2 Jnr 113557 HOBIE 16 Vitamin Sea 82.5 Michelle Bursa Meagan /Chelsea 0:58:42 1:11:09 9.0
10 2 112136 HOBIE 16 Don't screw the crew 82.5 Georgia Warren-Myers Chris Wierzbowski 0:59:07 1:11:39 10.0
11 2 6439 HOBIE 17 82.5 Burke Renouf   1:00:28 1:13:18 11.0
12 2 108428 HOBIE 16 Shue Crew 82.5 Kenton Shue   1:06:21 1:20:25 12.0
13 2 1825 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Kryptonite 80 Daniel Stone   DNF   14.0

Race 3 - 2 Division - 17/11/2012

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 025200
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 1760 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Thrice Bitten 80 Gary Maskiell   0:45:19 0:56:39 1.0
2 2 1826 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker The Joker 80 Matt Stone   0:50:11 1:02:44 2.0
3 2 1825 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Kryptonite 80 Daniel Stone   0:51:16 1:04:05 3.0
4 2 1775 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Karma Cat 80 Tim Shepperd   0:52:12 1:05:15 4.0
5 2 113111 HOBIE 16 Gill 82.5 Cam Owen Susan Ghent Ferris 0:54:06 1:05:35 5.0
6 2 1747 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Catalyst 80 Mitchell Beade   0:52:39 1:05:49 6.0
7 2 5591 HOBIE 17 BFA 82.5 Glen Lazzar   0:54:49 1:06:27 7.0
8 2 1749 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Bite Me 80 Nicholas Baglioni   0:59:41 1:14:36 8.0
9 2 Jnr 113557 HOBIE 16 Vitamin Sea 82.5 Michelle Bursa Meagan /Chelsea 1:03:19 1:16:45 9.0
10 2 112249 HOBIE 16 Win or Swim 82.5 James Wierbowski Pip Pietromonaco 1:05:05 1:18:53 10.0
11 2 108428 HOBIE 16 Shue Crew 82.5 Kenton Shue   1:07:43 1:22:05 11.0
12 2 6439 HOBIE 17 82.5 Burke Renouf   1:07:53 1:22:17 12.0
13 2 112136 HOBIE 16 Don't screw the crew 82.5 Georgia Warren-Myers Chris Wierzbowski 1:08:34 1:23:07 13.0

Race 4 - 2 Division - 18/11/2012

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 004800
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 1760 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Thrice Bitten 80 Gary Maskiell   0:32:53 0:41:06 1.0
2 2 1826 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker The Joker 80 Matt Stone   0:33:25 0:41:46 2.0
3 2 1747 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Catalyst 80 Mitchell Beade   0:35:08 0:43:55 3.0
4 2 1825 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Kryptonite 80 Daniel Stone   0:35:26 0:44:18 4.0
5 2 1749 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Bite Me 80 Nicholas Baglioni   0:36:00 0:45:00 5.0
6 2 1775 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Karma Cat 80 Tim Shepperd   0:37:18 0:46:38 6.0
7 2 112136 HOBIE 16 Don't screw the crew 82.5 Georgia Warren-Myers Chris Wierzbowski 0:39:53 0:48:21 7.0
8 2 5591 HOBIE 17 BFA 82.5 Glen Lazzar   0:40:51 0:49:31 8.0
9 2 6439 HOBIE 17 82.5 Burke Renouf   0:42:00 0:50:55 9.0
10 2 108428 HOBIE 16 Shue Crew 82.5 Kenton Shue   0:42:05 0:51:01 10.0
11 2 113111 HOBIE 16 Gill 82.5 Cam Owen Susan Ghent Ferris BFD   14.0
11 2 112249 HOBIE 16 Win or Swim 82.5 James Wierbowski Pip Pietromonaco BFD   14.0
11 2 Jnr 113557 HOBIE 16 Vitamin Sea 82.5 Michelle Bursa Meagan /Chelsea BFD   14.0

Race 5 - 2 Division - 18/11/2012

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 014300
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 1826 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker The Joker 80 Matt Stone   0:28:28 0:35:35 1.0
2 2 1760 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Thrice Bitten 80 Gary Maskiell   0:30:10 0:37:43 2.0
3 2 1747 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Catalyst 80 Mitchell Beade   0:30:42 0:38:23 3.0
4 2 1825 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Kryptonite 80 Daniel Stone   0:30:59 0:38:44 4.0
5 2 1775 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Karma Cat 80 Tim Shepperd   0:31:22 0:39:13 5.0
6 2 1749 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Bite Me 80 Nicholas Baglioni   0:32:37 0:40:46 6.0
7 2 113111 HOBIE 16 Gill 82.5 Cam Owen Susan Ghent Ferris 0:34:22 0:41:39 7.0
8 2 112249 HOBIE 16 Win or Swim 82.5 James Wierbowski Pip Pietromonaco 0:35:14 0:42:42 8.0
9 2 5591 HOBIE 17 BFA 82.5 Glen Lazzar   0:35:36 0:43:09 9.0
10 2 112136 HOBIE 16 Don't screw the crew 82.5 Georgia Warren-Myers Chris Wierzbowski 0:36:20 0:44:02 10.0
11 2 108428 HOBIE 16 Shue Crew 82.5 Kenton Shue   0:37:38 0:45:37 11.0
12 2 6439 HOBIE 17 82.5 Burke Renouf   0:41:52 0:50:45 12.0

Race 6 - 2 Division - 18/2/2012

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 023700
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 1747 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Catalyst 80 Mitchell Beade   0:27:42 0:34:38 1.0
2 2 1760 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Thrice Bitten 80 Gary Maskiell   0:29:32 0:36:55 2.0
3 2 1825 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Kryptonite 80 Daniel Stone   0:30:34 0:38:13 3.0
4 2 1749 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Bite Me 80 Nicholas Baglioni   0:30:47 0:38:29 4.0
5 2 1826 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker The Joker 80 Matt Stone   0:31:23 0:39:14 5.0
6 2 112249 HOBIE 16 Win or Swim 82.5 James Wierbowski Pip Pietromonaco 0:33:11 0:40:13 6.0
7 2 112136 HOBIE 16 Don't screw the crew 82.5 Georgia Warren-Myers Chris Wierzbowski 0:33:17 0:40:21 7.0
8 2 Jnr 113557 HOBIE 16 Vitamin Sea 82.5 Michelle Bursa Meagan /Chelsea 0:34:03 0:41:16 8.0
9 2 113111 HOBIE 16 Gill 82.5 Cam Owen Susan Ghent Ferris 0:34:15 0:41:31 9.0
10 2 1775 MOSQUITO - With Spinnaker Karma Cat 80 Tim Shepperd   0:33:34 0:41:58 10.0
11 2 5591 HOBIE 17 BFA 82.5 Glen Lazzar   0:35:36 0:43:09 11.0
12 2 6439 HOBIE 17 82.5 Burke Renouf   0:35:50 0:43:26 12.0

Race 1 - 3 Division - 17/11

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000009
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 2958 PAPER TIGER Fly'n Bry'n 91.5 Bryan Anderson   1:11:56 1:18:37 1.0
2 3 2117 PAPER TIGER Unknown Zone 91.5 Jason Dunsmore   1:11:57 1:18:38 2.0
3 3 3077 PAPER TIGER Just In Time 91.5 Peter Anderson   1:12:18 1:19:01 3.0
4 3 1790 MOSQUITO (ALL) BeeAlert 84 Peter Nikitin   1:06:56 1:19:41 4.0
5 3 3104 PAPER TIGER Firestorm 91.5 Mark Wiggins   1:16:39 1:23:46 5.0
6 3 3041 PAPER TIGER Windcruiser 91.5 Alex Craig   1:17:11 1:24:21 6.0
7 3 005 PAPER TIGER K2 91.5 Stephen Brayshaw   1:17:38 1:24:51 7.0
8 3 1805 MOSQUITO (ALL) Just A Toy 84 Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin 1:11:20 1:24:55 8.0
9 3 3031 PAPER TIGER Speed Demon 91.5 Luke Stout   1:18:02 1:25:17 9.0
10 3 3055 PAPER TIGER Katrick 91.5 Rick Stout   1:18:16 1:25:32 10.0
11 3 3050 PAPER TIGER Boy at Heart 91.5 Mike Wold   1:18:41 1:26:00 11.0
12 3 1781 MOSQUITO (ALL) Voodoo 84 Robert Wilson   1:12:16 1:26:02 12.0
13 3 1819 MOSQUITO (ALL) Chat Blac 84 Simon Clavin   1:12:25 1:26:13 13.0
14 3 2911 PAPER TIGER Imagine 91.5 Keith Deed   1:19:36 1:27:00 14.0
15 3 2993 PAPER TIGER Ere Wiggo Again 91.5 Ron Wiggins   1:20:06 1:27:32 15.0
16 3 3042 PAPER TIGER 91.5 Trent Godfrey   1:20:32 1:28:01 16.0
17 3 1704 MOSQUITO (ALL) Better Late than Never 84 Stephen Berryman   1:16:28 1:31:02 17.0
18 3 435 NACRA 430 Nauticat 85 Mark Ferguson   1:17:59 1:31:45 18.0

Race 2 - 3 Division - 17/11/2012

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 012500
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 3077 PAPER TIGER Just In Time 91.5 Peter Anderson   1:05:07 1:11:10 1.0
2 3 2958 PAPER TIGER Fly'n Bry'n 91.5 Bryan Anderson   1:05:14 1:11:18 2.0
3 3 2117 PAPER TIGER Unknown Zone 91.5 Jason Dunsmore   1:05:20 1:11:24 3.0
4 3 1790 MOSQUITO (ALL) BeeAlert 84 Peter Nikitin   1:00:09 1:11:36 4.0
5 3 3104 PAPER TIGER Firestorm 91.5 Mark Wiggins   1:05:40 1:11:46 5.0
6 3 3050 PAPER TIGER Boy at Heart 91.5 Mike Wold   1:07:35 1:13:52 6.0
7 3 3031 PAPER TIGER Speed Demon 91.5 Luke Stout   1:07:56 1:14:15 7.0
8 3 3041 PAPER TIGER Windcruiser 91.5 Alex Craig   1:08:43 1:15:06 8.0
9 3 1805 MOSQUITO (ALL) Just A Toy 84 Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin 1:03:16 1:15:19 9.0
10 3 2993 PAPER TIGER Ere Wiggo Again 91.5 Ron Wiggins   1:09:02 1:15:27 10.0
11 3 005 PAPER TIGER K2 91.5 Stephen Brayshaw   1:09:07 1:15:32 11.0
12 3 3042 PAPER TIGER 91.5 Trent Godfrey   1:09:29 1:15:56 12.0
13 3 2911 PAPER TIGER Imagine 91.5 Keith Deed   1:11:26 1:18:04 13.0
14 3 3055 PAPER TIGER Katrick 91.5 Rick Stout   1:11:45 1:18:25 14.0
15 3 1819 MOSQUITO (ALL) Chat Blac 84 Simon Clavin   1:10:49 1:24:18 15.0
16 3 1704 MOSQUITO (ALL) Better Late than Never 84 Stephen Berryman   1:14:04 1:28:10 16.0
17 3 1781 MOSQUITO (ALL) Voodoo 84 Robert Wilson   DNF   20.0
17 3 435 NACRA 430 Nauticat 85 Mark Ferguson   DNF   20.0

Race 3 - 3 Division - 17/11/2012

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 024900
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 3031 PAPER TIGER Speed Demon 91.5 Luke Stout   1:01:15 1:06:56 1.0
2 3 3104 PAPER TIGER Firestorm 91.5 Mark Wiggins   1:03:56 1:09:52 2.0
3 3 2958 PAPER TIGER Fly'n Bry'n 91.5 Bryan Anderson   1:04:00 1:09:57 3.0
4 3 1781 MOSQUITO (ALL) Voodoo 84 Robert Wilson   0:59:02 1:10:17 4.0
5 3 3077 PAPER TIGER Just In Time 91.5 Peter Anderson   1:05:31 1:11:36 5.0
6 3 2117 PAPER TIGER Unknown Zone 91.5 Jason Dunsmore   1:09:13 1:15:39 6.0
7 3 3041 PAPER TIGER Windcruiser 91.5 Alex Craig   1:09:14 1:15:40 7.0
8 3 1790 MOSQUITO (ALL) BeeAlert 84 Peter Nikitin   1:04:16 1:16:30 8.0
9 3 1805 MOSQUITO (ALL) Just A Toy 84 Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin 1:04:41 1:17:00 9.0
10 3 3050 PAPER TIGER Boy at Heart 91.5 Mike Wold   1:11:41 1:18:21 10.0
11 3 3055 PAPER TIGER Katrick 91.5 Rick Stout   1:11:44 1:18:24 11.0
12 3 005 PAPER TIGER K2 91.5 Stephen Brayshaw   1:12:04 1:18:46 12.0
13 3 2911 PAPER TIGER Imagine 91.5 Keith Deed   1:12:21 1:19:04 13.0
14 3 2993 PAPER TIGER Ere Wiggo Again 91.5 Ron Wiggins   1:13:07 1:19:55 14.0
15 3 435 NACRA 430 Nauticat 85 Mark Ferguson   1:11:10 1:23:44 15.0
16 3 1819 MOSQUITO (ALL) Chat Blac 84 Simon Clavin   1:12:30 1:26:19 16.0
17 3 3042 PAPER TIGER 91.5 Trent Godfrey   DNF   20.0
17 3 1704 MOSQUITO (ALL) Better Late than Never 84 Stephen Berryman   DNF   20.0

Race 4 - 3 Division - 18/11/2012

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002900
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 1781 MOSQUITO (ALL) Voodoo 84 Robert Wilson   0:41:20 0:49:12 1.0
2 3 3031 PAPER TIGER Speed Demon 91.5 Luke Stout   0:45:38 0:49:52 2.0
3 3 2958 PAPER TIGER Fly'n Bry'n 91.5 Bryan Anderson   0:46:16 0:50:34 3.0
4 3 1805 MOSQUITO (ALL) Just A Toy 84 Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin 0:43:15 0:51:29 4.0
5 3 2117 PAPER TIGER Unknown Zone 91.5 Jason Dunsmore   0:48:15 0:52:44 5.0
6 3 3041 PAPER TIGER Windcruiser 91.5 Alex Craig   0:48:40 0:53:11 6.0
7 3 1790 MOSQUITO (ALL) BeeAlert 84 Peter Nikitin   0:44:48 0:53:20 7.0
8 3 3104 PAPER TIGER Firestorm 91.5 Mark Wiggins   0:48:49 0:53:21 8.0
9 3 1794 MOSQUITO (ALL) More than a Splash 84 Philip Warren-Smith   0:45:21 0:53:59 9.0
10 3 2993 PAPER TIGER Ere Wiggo Again 91.5 Ron Wiggins   0:49:48 0:54:26 10.0
11 3 3050 PAPER TIGER Boy at Heart 91.5 Mike Wold   0:49:51 0:54:29 11.0
12 3 3077 PAPER TIGER Just In Time 91.5 Peter Anderson   0:50:26 0:55:07 12.0
13 3 2911 PAPER TIGER Imagine 91.5 Keith Deed   0:51:34 0:56:21 13.0
14 3 3055 PAPER TIGER Katrick 91.5 Rick Stout   0:51:40 0:56:28 14.0
15 3 3042 PAPER TIGER 91.5 Trent Godfrey   0:52:15 0:57:06 15.0
16 3 435 NACRA 430 Nauticat 85 Mark Ferguson   0:50:06 0:58:56 16.0
17 3 1819 MOSQUITO (ALL) Chat Blac 84 Simon Clavin   0:50:00 0:59:31 17.0
18 3 005 PAPER TIGER K2 91.5 Stephen Brayshaw   DNF   20.0

Race 5 - 3 Division - 18/11/2012

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 013400
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 1805 MOSQUITO (ALL) Just A Toy 84 Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin 0:34:47 0:41:25 1.0
2 3 1781 MOSQUITO (ALL) Voodoo 84 Robert Wilson   0:34:54 0:41:33 2.0
3 3 1790 MOSQUITO (ALL) BeeAlert 84 Peter Nikitin   0:35:07 0:41:48 3.0
4 3 2958 PAPER TIGER Fly'n Bry'n 91.5 Bryan Anderson   0:39:33 0:43:13 4.0
5 3 3104 PAPER TIGER Firestorm 91.5 Mark Wiggins   0:40:10 0:43:54 5.0
6 3 3031 PAPER TIGER Speed Demon 91.5 Luke Stout   0:41:30 0:45:21 6.0
7 3 3041 PAPER TIGER Windcruiser 91.5 Alex Craig   0:41:48 0:45:41 7.0
8 3 3042 PAPER TIGER 91.5 Trent Godfrey   0:41:52 0:45:45 8.0
9 3 3077 PAPER TIGER Just In Time 91.5 Peter Anderson   0:42:13 0:46:08 9.0
10 3 2117 PAPER TIGER Unknown Zone 91.5 Jason Dunsmore   0:42:17 0:46:13 10.0
11 3 3050 PAPER TIGER Boy at Heart 91.5 Mike Wold   0:42:33 0:46:30 11.0
12 3 1794 MOSQUITO (ALL) More than a Splash 84 Philip Warren-Smith   0:39:16 0:46:45 12.0
13 3 1819 MOSQUITO (ALL) Chat Blac 84 Simon Clavin   0:39:29 0:47:00 13.0
14 3 2911 PAPER TIGER Imagine 91.5 Keith Deed   0:43:46 0:47:50 14.0
15 3 3055 PAPER TIGER Katrick 91.5 Rick Stout   0:43:48 0:47:52 15.0
16 3 2993 PAPER TIGER Ere Wiggo Again 91.5 Ron Wiggins   0:44:05 0:48:11 16.0
17 3 435 NACRA 430 Nauticat 85 Mark Ferguson   0:46:03 0:54:11 17.0

Race 6 - 3 Division - 18/2/2012

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 022800
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 2958 PAPER TIGER Fly'n Bry'n 91.5 Bryan Anderson   0:37:57 0:41:29 1.0
2 3 1781 MOSQUITO (ALL) Voodoo 84 Robert Wilson   0:35:01 0:41:41 2.0
3 3 1805 MOSQUITO (ALL) Just A Toy 84 Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin 0:36:30 0:43:27 3.0
4 3 1790 MOSQUITO (ALL) BeeAlert 84 Peter Nikitin   0:36:56 0:43:58 4.0
5 3 2117 PAPER TIGER Unknown Zone 91.5 Jason Dunsmore   0:40:18 0:44:03 5.0
6 3 3104 PAPER TIGER Firestorm 91.5 Mark Wiggins   0:40:29 0:44:15 6.0
7 3 1819 MOSQUITO (ALL) Chat Blac 84 Simon Clavin   0:37:21 0:44:28 7.0
8 3 3031 PAPER TIGER Speed Demon 91.5 Luke Stout   0:42:46 0:46:44 8.0
9 3 1794 MOSQUITO (ALL) More than a Splash 84 Philip Warren-Smith   0:39:26 0:46:57 9.0
10 3 3077 PAPER TIGER Just In Time 91.5 Peter Anderson   0:43:08 0:47:08 10.0
11 3 3041 PAPER TIGER Windcruiser 91.5 Alex Craig   0:43:42 0:47:46 11.0
12 3 2993 PAPER TIGER Ere Wiggo Again 91.5 Ron Wiggins   0:44:42 0:48:51 12.0
13 3 3042 PAPER TIGER 91.5 Trent Godfrey   0:44:46 0:48:56 13.0
14 3 3055 PAPER TIGER Katrick 91.5 Rick Stout   0:45:30 0:49:44 14.0
15 3 2911 PAPER TIGER Imagine 91.5 Keith Deed   0:46:44 0:51:04 15.0
16 3 435 NACRA 430 Nauticat 85 Mark Ferguson   0:47:09 0:55:28 16.0

Race 1 - 5 Division - 17/11

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000003
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 320 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Barry 76.5 Chris Boag   1:01:02 1:19:47 1.0
2 5 287 F16 Magic Marine 71.5 Adam Beattie Brett Goodall 0:57:59 1:21:06 2.0
3 5 234 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Two three four 76.5 Andrew Vize   1:03:16 1:22:42 3.0
4 5 334 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Tangles 76.5 Jamie Christensen   1:03:18 1:22:45 4.0
5 5 260 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT AUS260 76.5 Michael Broise   1:04:13 1:23:57 5.0
6 5 333 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Ride 76.5 Steven Floyd   1:06:14 1:26:35 6.0
7 5 323 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Zoom Zoom 76.5 Roger Claydon   1:07:11 1:27:49 7.0
8 5 290 F16 71.5 Mick Floyd Tom Floyd 1:02:52 1:27:56 8.0
9 5 294 F16 OTB Marine 71.5 Gavin Rietman Tiffany Rietman 1:03:03 1:28:11 9.0
10 5 USA28 F16 Unknown 71.5 Drew Carlyle Christa van Helden 1:03:36 1:28:57 10.0
11 5 021 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT @1 76.5 Michael Jopp   1:10:01 1:31:32 11.0
12 5 279 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snakes on a Yacht 76.5 Rod Smallman   1:10:58 1:32:46 12.0
13 5 046 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snake Maguire 76.5 Tony Paul   1:12:15 1:34:27 13.0
14 5 244 F16 71.5 Nathan Penno Juile Boyer 1:11:10 1:39:32 14.0
15 5 215 F16 NZL215 71.5 Alisanne Green Mark Stichbury-Cooper 1:11:27 1:39:56 15.0
16 5 2511 F18 The Gfiffin 69 Miles Millward Daniel Tonkes 1:11:14 1:43:14 16.0
17 5 2530 F18 Ninth Life 69 David Howard Andrew Pritchard 1:11:24 1:43:29 17.0
18 5 2590 F18 69 Tom Salt Paul Tuckett 1:12:31 1:45:06 18.0
19 5 17047 HOBIE 18 78.5 Geoff Fiske Sarah Newman DNF   22.0
19 5 1502 F18 Colonic Irrigation 69 Richard Gough Richard Abbey DNF   22.0
19 5 341 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Cop That 76.5 Chris McCran   DNF   22.0

Race 2 - 5 Division - 17/11/2012

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 013100
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 USA28 F16 Unknown 71.5 Drew Carlyle Christa van Helden 0:54:22 1:16:02 1.0
2 5 333 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Ride 76.5 Steven Floyd   0:58:24 1:16:20 2.0
3 5 320 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Barry 76.5 Chris Boag   0:59:27 1:17:43 3.0
4 5 323 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Zoom Zoom 76.5 Roger Claydon   0:59:29 1:17:45 4.0
5 5 334 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Tangles 76.5 Jamie Christensen   0:59:47 1:18:09 5.0
6 5 234 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Two three four 76.5 Andrew Vize   1:00:00 1:18:26 6.0
7 5 260 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT AUS260 76.5 Michael Broise   1:00:06 1:18:34 7.0
8 5 287 F16 Magic Marine 71.5 Adam Beattie Brett Goodall 0:58:20 1:21:35 8.0
9 5 294 F16 OTB Marine 71.5 Gavin Rietman Tiffany Rietman 0:59:22 1:23:02 9.0
10 5 215 F16 NZL215 71.5 Alisanne Green Mark Stichbury-Cooper 0:59:52 1:23:44 10.0
11 5 021 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT @1 76.5 Michael Jopp   1:04:52 1:24:48 11.0
12 5 244 F16 71.5 Nathan Penno Juile Boyer 1:01:02 1:25:22 12.0
13 5 046 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snake Maguire 76.5 Tony Paul   1:05:32 1:25:40 13.0
14 5 2530 F18 Ninth Life 69 David Howard Andrew Pritchard 0:59:28 1:26:11 14.0
15 5 290 F16 71.5 Mick Floyd Tom Floyd 1:02:29 1:27:23 15.0
16 5 2511 F18 The Gfiffin 69 Miles Millward Daniel Tonkes 1:02:14 1:30:12 16.0
17 5 2590 F18 69 Tom Salt Paul Tuckett 1:04:41 1:33:45 17.0
18 5 17047 HOBIE 18 78.5 Geoff Fiske Sarah Newman DNF   22.0
18 5 279 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snakes on a Yacht 76.5 Rod Smallman   DNF   22.0
18 5 1502 F18 Colonic Irrigation 69 Richard Gough Richard Abbey DNF   22.0
18 5 341 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Cop That 76.5 Chris McCran   DNF   22.0

Race 3 - 5 Division - 17/11/2012

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 024600
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 320 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Barry 76.5 Chris Boag   0:59:44 1:18:05 1.5
1 5 334 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Tangles 76.5 Jamie Christensen   0:59:44 1:18:05 1.5
3 5 234 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Two three four 76.5 Andrew Vize   1:07:47 1:28:36 3.0
4 5 333 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Ride 76.5 Steven Floyd   1:08:01 1:28:55 4.0
5 5 287 F16 Magic Marine 71.5 Adam Beattie Brett Goodall 1:04:15 1:29:52 5.0
6 5 USA28 F16 Unknown 71.5 Drew Carlyle Christa van Helden 1:04:56 1:30:49 6.0
7 5 046 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snake Maguire 76.5 Tony Paul   1:09:46 1:31:12 7.0
8 5 215 F16 NZL215 71.5 Alisanne Green Mark Stichbury-Cooper 1:07:31 1:34:26 8.0
9 5 290 F16 71.5 Mick Floyd Tom Floyd 1:07:40 1:34:38 9.0
10 5 021 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT @1 76.5 Michael Jopp   1:12:26 1:34:41 10.0
11 5 294 F16 OTB Marine 71.5 Gavin Rietman Tiffany Rietman 1:08:15 1:35:27 11.0
12 5 2530 F18 Ninth Life 69 David Howard Andrew Pritchard 1:07:55 1:38:26 12.0
13 5 2511 F18 The Gfiffin 69 Miles Millward Daniel Tonkes 1:08:05 1:38:40 13.0
14 5 244 F16 71.5 Nathan Penno Juile Boyer 1:13:24 1:42:39 14.0
15 5 2590 F18 69 Tom Salt Paul Tuckett 1:13:51 1:47:02 15.0
16 5 323 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Zoom Zoom 76.5 Roger Claydon   DNF   22.0
16 5 17047 HOBIE 18 78.5 Geoff Fiske Sarah Newman DNF   22.0
16 5 260 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT AUS260 76.5 Michael Broise   DNF   22.0
16 5 279 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snakes on a Yacht 76.5 Rod Smallman   DNF   22.0
16 5 1502 F18 Colonic Irrigation 69 Richard Gough Richard Abbey DNF   22.0
16 5 341 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Cop That 76.5 Chris McCran   DNF   22.0

Race 4 - 5 Division - 18/11/2012

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 003200
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 333 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Ride 76.5 Steven Floyd   0:44:14 0:57:49 1.0
2 5 320 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Barry 76.5 Chris Boag   0:44:26 0:58:05 2.0
3 5 234 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Two three four 76.5 Andrew Vize   0:44:33 0:58:14 3.0
4 5 334 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Tangles 76.5 Jamie Christensen   0:44:45 0:58:30 4.0
5 5 287 F16 Magic Marine 71.5 Adam Beattie Brett Goodall 0:42:33 0:59:31 5.0
6 5 290 F16 71.5 Mick Floyd Tom Floyd 0:44:18 1:01:57 6.0
7 5 294 F16 OTB Marine 71.5 Gavin Rietman Tiffany Rietman 0:44:36 1:02:23 7.0
8 5 215 F16 NZL215 71.5 Alisanne Green Mark Stichbury-Cooper 0:44:40 1:02:28 8.0
9 5 USA28 F16 Unknown 71.5 Drew Carlyle Christa van Helden 0:44:45 1:02:35 9.0
10 5 244 F16 71.5 Nathan Penno Juile Boyer 0:44:50 1:02:42 10.0
11 5 323 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Zoom Zoom 76.5 Roger Claydon   0:48:43 1:03:41 11.0
12 5 17047 HOBIE 18 78.5 Geoff Fiske Sarah Newman 0:50:59 1:04:57 12.0
13 5 2511 F18 The Gfiffin 69 Miles Millward Daniel Tonkes 0:45:43 1:06:15 13.0
14 5 021 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT @1 76.5 Michael Jopp   0:51:28 1:07:17 14.0
15 5 2590 F18 69 Tom Salt Paul Tuckett 0:46:33 1:07:28 15.0
16 5 279 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snakes on a Yacht 76.5 Rod Smallman   1:00:41 1:19:19 16.0
17 5 2530 F18 Ninth Life 69 David Howard Andrew Pritchard DNF   22.0

Race 5 - 5 Division - 18/11/2012

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 013700
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 USA28 F16 Unknown 71.5 Drew Carlyle Christa van Helden 0:36:20 0:50:49 1.0
2 5 320 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Barry 76.5 Chris Boag   0:40:00 0:52:17 2.0
3 5 334 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Tangles 76.5 Jamie Christensen   0:41:12 0:53:51 3.0
4 5 290 F16 71.5 Mick Floyd Tom Floyd 0:39:20 0:55:01 4.0
5 5 294 F16 OTB Marine 71.5 Gavin Rietman Tiffany Rietman 0:39:23 0:55:05 5.0
6 5 287 F16 Magic Marine 71.5 Adam Beattie Brett Goodall 0:39:53 0:55:47 6.0
7 5 333 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Ride 76.5 Steven Floyd   0:43:12 0:56:28 7.0
8 5 234 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Two three four 76.5 Andrew Vize   0:43:23 0:56:43 8.0
9 5 2511 F18 The Gfiffin 69 Miles Millward Daniel Tonkes 0:40:25 0:58:34 9.0
10 5 323 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Zoom Zoom 76.5 Roger Claydon   0:44:53 0:58:40 10.0
11 5 244 F16 71.5 Nathan Penno Juile Boyer 0:42:35 0:59:33 11.0
12 5 17047 HOBIE 18 78.5 Geoff Fiske Sarah Newman 0:46:48 0:59:37 12.0
13 5 215 F16 NZL215 71.5 Alisanne Green Mark Stichbury-Cooper 0:43:30 1:00:50 13.0
14 5 2530 F18 Ninth Life 69 David Howard Andrew Pritchard 0:44:15 1:04:08 14.0
15 5 021 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT @1 76.5 Michael Jopp   0:50:50 1:06:27 15.0
16 5 279 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snakes on a Yacht 76.5 Rod Smallman   0:51:51 1:07:47 16.0
17 5 2590 F18 69 Tom Salt Paul Tuckett 0:48:20 1:10:03 17.0
18 5 1502 F18 Colonic Irrigation 69 Richard Gough Richard Abbey 0:50:19 1:12:55 18.0

Race 6 - 5 Division - 18/2/2012

Start: Div 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 023400
Rank Division Fleet SailNo Class Boat VY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 287 F16 Magic Marine 71.5 Adam Beattie Brett Goodall 0:33:42 0:47:08 1.0
2 5 334 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Tangles 76.5 Jamie Christensen   0:37:26 0:48:56 2.0
3 5 320 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Barry 76.5 Chris Boag   0:38:33 0:50:24 3.0
4 5 USA28 F16 Unknown 71.5 Drew Carlyle Christa van Helden 0:36:22 0:50:52 4.0
5 5 333 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Ride 76.5 Steven Floyd   0:39:54 0:52:09 5.0
6 5 294 F16 OTB Marine 71.5 Gavin Rietman Tiffany Rietman 0:38:04 0:53:14 6.0
7 5 17047 HOBIE 18 78.5 Geoff Fiske Sarah Newman 0:42:36 0:54:16 7.0
8 5 290 F16 71.5 Mick Floyd Tom Floyd 0:40:28 0:56:36 8.0
9 5 021 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT @1 76.5 Michael Jopp   0:44:10 0:57:44 9.0
10 5 2530 F18 Ninth Life 69 David Howard Andrew Pritchard 0:41:28 1:00:06 10.0
11 5 2590 F18 69 Tom Salt Paul Tuckett 0:41:33 1:00:13 11.0
12 5 244 F16 71.5 Nathan Penno Juile Boyer 0:43:08 1:00:20 12.0
13 5 279 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Snakes on a Yacht 76.5 Rod Smallman   0:48:47 1:03:46 13.0
14 5 234 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Two three four 76.5 Andrew Vize   DNF   22.0
14 5 323 TAIPAN 4.9 CAT Zoom Zoom 76.5 Roger Claydon   DNF   22.0
14 5 215 F16 NZL215 71.5 Alisanne Green Mark Stichbury-Cooper DNF   22.0
14 5 2511 F18 The Gfiffin 69 Miles Millward Daniel Tonkes DNF   22.0
14 5 1502 F18 Colonic Irrigation 69 Richard Gough Richard Abbey DNF   22.0

mccraeyc.com,.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com