Plastic Classic Regatta

Bay View Boat Club

Results are final as of 9:03 on July 15, 2012

Plastic Classic - Olson 25 Division - July 14 2012 at 1:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55, Distance: 10.92
Rank Boat Class Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Shark on Bluegrass Olson 25 Falk Meissner 159 16:01:31 2:06:31 1:20:18 5.179 kn
2 Synchronicity Olson 25 Steve Smith 159 16:01:48 2:06:48 1:20:29 5.167 kn
3 Shadowfax Olson 25 Mark Simpson 159 16:02:37 2:07:37 1:21:00 5.134 kn
4 Balein Olson 25 Dan Coleman 159 16:05:08 2:10:08 1:22:36 5.035 kn

Plastic Classic - PHRF 120-169 Division - July 14 2012 at 1:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45, Distance: 10.92
Rank Boat Class Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Phantom J-24 John Gulliford 168 15:51:37 2:06:37 1:19:21 5.175 kn
2 Lazy Lightning T 10 Tim Mc Donald 126 15:45:05 2:00:05 1:19:56 5.456 kn
3 Pilot Islander 36 Paul Zingaro 144 15:52:31 2:07:31 1:22:41 5.138 kn
4 Sirocco Soveral 30MH Bill Davidson 126 15:54:30 2:09:30 1:26:12 5.059 kn
5 Solar Wind Martin 32 Max Crittenden 126 16:01:10 2:16:10 1:30:39 4.812 kn
6 Galatea Aphrodite 101 Ken Viaggi 141 16:05:31 2:20:31 1:31:31 4.663 kn
7 Blue Express Pearson 32 Cory Wurzner 165 16:21:18 2:36:18 1:38:22 4.192 kn

Plastic Classic - PHRF 170-199 Division - July 14 2012 at 1:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40, Distance: 10.92
Rank Boat Class Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Wings Columbia 5.5 Michael Jackson 186 15:47:49 2:07:49 1:18:09 5.126 kn
2 Serendipity Cal 29 Philip Hyndman 180 15:53:29 2:13:29 1:22:17 4.908 kn
3 Jaguar Columbia 5.5 Keith Rarick 186 15:55:27 2:15:27 1:22:49 4.837 kn
4 Alpha Sonar 23 John Wallace 178 15:58:12 2:18:12 1:25:26 4.741 kn
5 My Tahoe Too! Capri 25 Steve Douglass 171 15:57:59 2:17:59 1:26:07 4.748 kn
6 Brigadoon Blackwatch 37 Robert Horton 171 16:01:37 2:21:37 1:28:23 4.627 kn
7 Razzmataz Santana 525 Bill King 186 16:07:29 2:27:29 1:30:10 4.443 kn
8 Kai Manu Cal 29 John Jaundzems 186 16:18:34 2:38:34 1:36:57 4.132 kn
9 Serena Cal 29 Neil Calvert 180 16:18:41 2:38:41 1:37:49 4.129 kn
10 La Mouette 30' center cockpit sloop Sam Dado 186 16:56:10 3:16:10 1:59:56 3.34 kn
11 Adventure Catalina 30 Jack McDermott 180 DNF DNF    
11 Sirena Ericson 32-2 Greg Ronde 186 DNF DNF    

Plastic Classic - PHRF over 230 Division - July 14 2012 at 1:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25, Distance: 10.92
Rank Boat Class Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Constellation Islander Bahama John Lincoln 270 16:00:11 2:35:11 1:25:10 4.222 kn
2 Nemesis Pearson Commander Jeff and Pat Sullivan 264 16:08:44 2:43:44 1:30:31 4.002 kn
3 Spray Coronado 25 Ray Kytle 234 16:08:34 2:43:34 1:33:53 4.006 kn
4 Sunny Daze Santana 22 Ciaran Wills 237 16:30:32 3:05:32 1:46:05 3.531 kn
5 Jayhawk Coronado 25 Peter McCool 234 16:44:47 3:19:47 1:54:40 3.28 kn
6 Bleu Pearson Electra Scott Wall 276   DNF    
6 Rainbow Rawson 30 Steve Cooper 270 DNF DNF    

Plastic Classic - PHRF 200-230 Division - July 14 2012 at 1:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Distance: 10.92
Rank Boat Class Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Crazy Horse Ranger 23 Nick Ancel 216 16:04:31 2:29:31 1:27:50 4.382 kn
2 Sparky Catalina 25 Paul Zell 222 16:07:03 2:32:03 1:28:38 4.309 kn
3 Pajarito Ranger 23 Jack Sheehy 216 16:05:59 2:30:59 1:28:42 4.34 kn
4 Jack Aubrey Cal 227 Lori Dennis 210 16:10:27 2:35:27 1:32:03 4.215 kn
5 Mary Belle Coronado 30 Ira Dorter 210 16:14:48 2:39:48 1:34:37 4.1 kn
6 Evenstar Ranger 23 Gregory Towers 222 16:25:52 2:50:52 1:39:36 3.835 kn
7 Photon Ranger 23 Peter Favre 222 16:59:18 3:24:18 1:59:05 3.207 kn
8 Joy Too Ranger 23 Ariane paul 222 DNF DNF    

Plastic Classic - PHRF under 120 Division - July 14 2012 at 1:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Distance: 10.92
Rank Boat Class Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Spirit of Elvis Santana 35 Lewis Lanier 114 15:47:19 1:57:19 1:19:30 5.585 kn
2 Breakout Santana 35 Lloyd Richey 114 15:56:41 2:06:41 1:25:51 5.172 kn
3 Vento Swan 391 Greg R Arkus 99 15:59:20 2:09:20 1:29:41 5.066 kn
4 Akyla Hobie 33 Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 81 15:56:43 2:06:43 1:30:22 5.171 kn
5 Evening Star C&C custom Mark Sange 87 16:09:46 2:19:46 1:38:44 4.688 kn
6 Bluefin Santana 35 Aaron Jones 114 16:24:15 2:34:15 1:44:32 4.248 kn

Plastic Classic - Triton Division - July 14 2012 at 1:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Distance: 10.92
Rank Boat Class Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Bolero Pearson Triton Ely M. Gilliam 231 15:57:20 2:27:20 1:24:53 4.447 kn
2 Rascal II Pearson Triton Norm Thomas 231 16:05:46 2:35:46 1:29:45 4.206 kn
3 Sanctuary Pearson Triton Ian Elliott 231 16:08:09 2:38:09 1:31:07 4.143 kn
4 Alma Pearson Triton Michael John Ruiz 231 16:11:22 2:41:22 1:32:59 4.06 kn
5 Viking Pearson Triton Mike Borgerdina 231 16:12:26 2:42:26 1:33:35 4.034 kn
6 Ananke Pearson Triton Mark Harrington 231 16:16:44 2:46:44 1:36:04 3.93 kn
7 Juno Pearson Triton Steve Cossman 231 16:26:13 2:56:13 1:41:32 3.718 kn

www.plasticclassic.com

bvbc.org
bayviewracing@sbcglobal.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com